18,801

Ohio County, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /8

      Est $59,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 25th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 5,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      43 25th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Mikula Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

  • /49

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6 Lakeview Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,981

    Last Listing Agent Tom Carpenter First Choice Realtors

    6 Lakeview Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /5

      Est $122,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2508 Chapline St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1900
      2508 Chapline St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,950% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Adams Old Colony, REALTORS

  • /5

    $6,800

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    0 Coventry Rd, Valley Grove, WV 26060

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $10,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Below List Price
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Groves First Choice Realtors

    0 Coventry Rd, Valley Grove, WV 26060
    • /15

      Est $87,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      2340 Chapline St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • Studio
      • 3,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2340 Chapline St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 528% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Thomas eXp Realty

  • /47

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    701 N Huron St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,739

    Last Listing Agent Staci Marshall Spry Paull Associates

    701 N Huron St, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /22

      Est $236,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      2229 Chapline St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2229 Chapline St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Staci Marshall Spry Paull Associates

  • /13

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    0 Mustang Ln, Triadelphia, WV 26059

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $12,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ullom Karen Ullom Realty

    0 Mustang Ln, Triadelphia, WV 26059
    • /8

      Est $145,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2239 Chapline St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      2239 Chapline St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Witt Old Colony, REALTORS

  • /18

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    750 Trillium Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Broadwater RE/MAX Broadwater

    750 Trillium Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /8

      Est $173,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Ridgewood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      27 Ridgewood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,300
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luke Loughery Harvey Goodman Realtors

  • /35

    $319,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    132 Westgate Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,056

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Hinebaugh RE/MAX Broadwater

    132 Westgate Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /46

      Est $285,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Romney Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8 Romney Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayla Robinson Paull Associates

  • /54

    $506,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    221 Brogan Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,923

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Paull Paull Associates

    221 Brogan Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /36

      Est $263,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Romney Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      9 Romney Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Peklinsky Paull Associates

  • /35

    $245,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1033 Betty Zane Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Connors Harvey Goodman Realtors

    1033 Betty Zane Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /23

      Est $276,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Atlas Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1517 Atlas Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Castilow RE/MAX

  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    146 Columbia Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,144

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Groves First Choice Realtors

    146 Columbia Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /53

      Est $367,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Holly Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3 Holly Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Torrance Paull Associates

  • /43

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    16 Greenwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,096

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Peklinsky Paull Associates

    16 Greenwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /41

      Est $300,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Forest Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      17 Forest Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Witt Old Colony, REALTORS

  • /69

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    96 12th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Peklinsky Paull Associates

    96 12th St, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /15

      Est $226,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Oakmont Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1 Oakmont Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Randazzo Cedar One Realty

  • /35

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    516 N Wabash St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,377

    Last Listing Agent Chyanne Bennett Charmed Realty

    516 N Wabash St, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /31

      Est $201,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Reid Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      9 Reid Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayla Robinson Paull Associates

  • /32

    $115,050

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1003 Betty Zane Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,667

    Last Listing Agent Becky McNeely Harvey Goodman Realtors

    1003 Betty Zane Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /55

      Est $347,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Reid Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      25 Reid Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

  • /69

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    101 N 8th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,806

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Molnar Charmed Realty

    101 N 8th St, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /30

      Est $105,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Fort Henry Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1125 Fort Henry Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Funari First Choice Realtors

  • /11

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    810 Jenkins Ln, Triadelphia, WV 26059

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hockenberry First Choice Realtors

    810 Jenkins Ln, Triadelphia, WV 26059
    • /34

      Est $162,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      1145 Fort Henry Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1145 Fort Henry Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,001
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nate Harler Harvey Goodman Realtors

  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    214 Realtree Rd, Valley Grove, WV 26060

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,300

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Clark Howard Hanna Premier Properties by Barbara Alexander, LLC

    214 Realtree Rd, Valley Grove, WV 26060
    • /16

      Est $184,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      1149 Fort Henry Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1149 Fort Henry Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Torrance Paull Associates

  • /6

    $38,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2225 Marshall Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,953

    Last Listing Agent Scott Connors Harvey Goodman Realtors

    2225 Marshall Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /30

      Est $109,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Pearl Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      39 Pearl Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Molnar Old Colony, REALTORS

  • /18

    $28,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    515 N Wabash St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

    Last Listing Agent Sid Burrall Harvey Goodman Realtors

    515 N Wabash St, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /70

      Est $51,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 19th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      161 19th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Molnar Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $12,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    149 Midway St, Triadelphia, WV 26059

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $35,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,783

    Last Listing Agent Luke Loughery RE/MAX Broadwater

    149 Midway St, Triadelphia, WV 26059
    • /30

      Est $403,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Boxwood Cir, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      32 Boxwood Cir, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

  • /31

    $161,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    143 N 17th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,126

    Last Listing Agent April Luv Flick RE/MAX Broadwater

    143 N 17th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home