18,801

Ohio County, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $185,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    12 Cobblestone Dr, Valley Grove, WV 26060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,010

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Peklinsky Paull Associates

    12 Cobblestone Dr, Valley Grove, WV 26060
    • /31

      Est $137,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Idabelle Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      165 Idabelle Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karri Porter First Choice Realtors

  • /4

    $15,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    112 Main St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    With utilities already ran, these 4 parcels are the answer to whatever your heart desires! With the potential for rezoning, the sky is the limit on what you can build. Located on Main Street in Wheeling and placed next to some beautiful homes, bustling restaurants and busy shopping districts, this is the perfect place to build your dream home or explore your next business venture. The only

    Justice Robinson Harvey Goodman Realtors

    112 Main St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    11 Alpine Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Duplaga Paull Associates

    11 Alpine Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /40

      Est $227,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Indian Point Estate, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9 Indian Point Estate, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Travis Broadwater RE/MAX

  • /12

    $44,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $29,933 per Acre

    0 Stenger Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    LOVE A STUNNING VIEW?! You'll find it here! Build your dream home on this 1.5 acre parcel nestled in a quiet setting off Stone Shannon Rd. Admire panoramic views of the surrounding Ohio Valley, with unobstructed sunrises & sunsets from your future front porch. Whether you envision a primary residence, homestead, or a summer retreat, this property offers a blank canvas to bring your vision to

    Marianna DiCesare RE/MAX Broadwater

    0 Stenger Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /29

    $127,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    50 Warwood Terrace, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,698

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Groves First Choice Realtors

    50 Warwood Terrace, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /17

      Est $211,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Indian Point Estate, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      69 Indian Point Estate, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Getz RE/MAX

  • /40

    $155,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    1 1/2 E Paxton Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Are you looking for an UPDATED, HASSLE-FREE TOWNHOME that has NO ASSOCIATION FEES or regulations? This home fits the bill! MANY IMPROVEMENTS have been made including a newly repaired retaining wall, new flooring throughout most of the home, new stainless steel appliances, and newly painted walls! This BEAUTIFUL 1,370 sq ft home has 2 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom on the upper level, and the family

    Margaret Molnar Charmed Realty

    1 1/2 E Paxton Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /15

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    0 Mount Dechantal Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $353,866 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 636 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Peklinsky Paull Associates

    0 Mount Dechantal Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /33

      Est $155,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Main St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      902 Main St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

  • /23

    $109,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    25 Kentucky St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    This home is in compliance with current safety codes and is ready for occupancy 2 BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED UNITS The duplex is fully renovated featuring new windows, furnace, flooring & carpet. 1st floor: Bright & sunny filled with a spacious bedroom, cozy living room, large eat-in kitchen, convenient 1st floor laundry & bath. 2nd Floor: Light-filled living area, versatile 2-room bedroom setup, eat in

    Teri Cunningham First Choice Realtors

    25 Kentucky St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /24

    $245,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    22 Elm Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,709

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Seidler RE/MAX Broadwater

    22 Elm Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /43

      Est $176,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      739 Main St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      739 Main St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

  • /6

    $5,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    524 Main St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Flat lot between Carney & Sloan and corner lot. Located by businesses and residential area. Property is deemed residential & business. Cannot have industrial i.e. storage sheds here. Also cannot have a bar here.

    Nicole Harrigan eXp Realty

    524 Main St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /72

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    856 National Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,786

    Last Listing Agent Heather Rine Paull Associates

    856 National Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /13

      Est $170,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 W Cardinal Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      302 W Cardinal Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Moore Paull Associates

  • /16

    $72,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    46 Highland Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Very adorable 1 bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home in desirable Bethlehem. Kitchen is on the lower level. New flooring and paint throughout. Great home if you are downsizing or if you are an investor. Very affordable, low utilities. This home is move in ready.

    Deanna Funari First Choice Realtors

    46 Highland Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /7

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    27 Birch Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,314

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kinkes Allied Realty Groups

    27 Birch Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /24

      Est $207,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      286 W Cardinal Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      286 W Cardinal Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

  • /19

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    1501 Mills Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    3 BR home currently tenant-occupied, offering immediate rental income potential or a great opportunity as a starter home. Located in a desirable area, the property needs some TLC, making it ideal for buyers looking to add value. Being sold as is. New siding installed 4 years ago.

    Patti Hoskins RE/MAX Broadwater

    1501 Mills Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /6

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    0 Eoff St Unit 137418, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 337 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ullom Karen Ullom Realty

    0 Eoff St Unit 137418, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /11

      Est $136,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 W Cardinal Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      280 W Cardinal Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kent Old Colony, REALTORS

  • /24

    $119,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    2424 Warwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Completely Renovated & Move-In Ready in Warwood! Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with everything already done for you! Step inside to find all new flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean, modern feel from top to bottom. The brand new kitchen features new appliances, soft-close cabinetry, stunning quartz countertops, and plenty of space to

    Lynn Ullom Karen Ullom Realty

    2424 Warwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /56

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    426 Biery Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Strasser Strasser Realty

    426 Biery Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /24

      Est $173,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Finch Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      78 Finch Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Nanners Paull Associates

  • /43

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    411 N Front St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Welcome to this Wheeling Island beauty — full of charm and ready for its new owner! Enjoy great curb appeal, a large front porch, and a spacious flat yard with parking in the rear plus a garage for parking and storage. Inside, each room offers plenty of space with a large living room, dining room, and eat-in kitchen. Upstairs are three comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. A full basement and

    Jayla Robinson Charmed Realty

    411 N Front St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /13

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2011 Warwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,959

    Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    2011 Warwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /10

      Est $91,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Hawk Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      35 Hawk Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,900
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Mayo Paull Associates

  • /46

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,741 Sq Ft

    1513 Atlas Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    This listing is for the House Only, Neighboring Lots are not included. Come see this beautifully maintained 2,500 sq. ft. brick Colonial offering timeless charm and modern updates throughout. Freshly painted and truly move-in ready, this spacious home features gleaming hardwood floors, elegant crystal chandeliers in both the formal dining and living rooms, and a wood-burning fireplace. Upstairs,

    Missy Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

    1513 Atlas Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /46

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    111 Country Estates Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Funari First Choice Realtors

    111 Country Estates Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /14

      Est $94,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Eagle Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      103 Eagle Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Robinson Jamison First Choice Realtors

  • /6

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $22,966 per Acre

    0 Castlyn Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Looking to nail down the perfect spot to build your dream home? Look no further! Just over 2.5 acres, this perfect location in Bethlehem has all the utilities present and ready to go! No HOA fees! Private location but close to all amenities including the interstate for a quick drive to anywhere! Call today!

    Jayla Robinson Charmed Realty

    0 Castlyn Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    75 Greenwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,769

    Last Listing Agent Missy Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

    75 Greenwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /29

      Est $86,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Wren Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      13 Wren Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Broadwater RE/MAX

  • /11

    $38,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,127 Sq Ft

    3 High St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Large two story home close to shopping, restaurants, schools and more. Hardwood floors and decorative fireplaces adorn the home. Three large bedrooms and bathroom complete the upstairs.

    Christopher Thomas Harvey Goodman Realtors

    3 High St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    76 Cedar Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,456

    Last Listing Agent Missy Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

    76 Cedar Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /9

      Est $87,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Owl Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      32 Owl Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Carpenter First Choice Realtors

  • /22

    $83,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    77 Cherry Hill Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    A great house for a great price! The interior of this home has been fully renovated giving you peace of mind and making your move easy! Everything you need is on the first level, talk about convenience! The walk-out basement features a partially finished room that can be anything you'd like! Don't forget about the chain-link fenced in yard! Get your showing scheduled today!

    Taylor Baugh RE/MAX Broadwater

    77 Cherry Hill Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /89

    $969,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    31 Aaronwoods Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,273

    Last Listing Agent Lee Paull Paull Associates

    31 Aaronwoods Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home