10,007

Oildale, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /3

      Est $109,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Roberts Ln Unit b, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      121 Roberts Ln Unit b, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 585 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Contreras Westchester Homes

  • /23

    $64,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    48 Cedarwood Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Priced thousands below market. 2006 built 3 Bed 2 Bath Manufacture home includes new carpet, new wood look waterproof vinyl flooring, new base boards, nice kitchen with stainless steel appliancesand is located in the gated community of Riverdale Village Mobile Home Park. This REO property is priced below market for quick sale.

    Robert Dobbs 661 Realty

    48 Cedarwood Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /29

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    504 Sarabande Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,342

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Dobbs Dobbs Realty Group & Associate

    504 Sarabande Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 E Roberts Ln Unit 121, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      400 E Roberts Ln Unit 121, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krisi Heriford Watson Realty

  • /31

    $84,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    144 Torrey Pines Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Welcome to your beautiful newly remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home with a stunning open concept floor plan with a modern touch. Featuring a spacious living room, kitchen and dining area, two generously sized bedrooms, each with ample closet space, and not to mention two newly remodeled bathrooms. Also includes new flooring, kitchen island, cabinets, counter tops, recess lighting, light fixtures,

    Dana McIntire The Mora Partners Inc.

    144 Torrey Pines Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /16

    $399,999

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    317 Berry Meadow Way, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,897

    Last Listing Agent Andrie Nainggolan Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    317 Berry Meadow Way, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Par Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      228 Par Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $69/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kitchen Kitchen Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $485,000

    4000 N Chester Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Located along historical Chester Avenue corridor, this property presents a unique opportunity for investors or owner-users seeking a centrally positioned property. The property includes a 3000+ square foot building situated on more than one acre, providing significant land area for office expansion, redevelopment, or a variety of commercial uses.

    Robert Zimmerman eHomes of Bakersfield

    4000 N Chester Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /46

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    913 Elizabeth Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,246

    Last Listing Agent Sumer Webb Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    913 Elizabeth Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /41

      Est $698,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Terriwood Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 2023
      224 Terriwood Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bart Tipton Keller Williams Realty

  • /23

    $393,500

    • 2,337 Sq Ft

    106 E Warren Ave Unit A & B, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Great investment opportunity! This duplex features two spacious three bedroom, two bathroom units with long-term tenants already in place. Both units offer tile flooring, central HVAC, laundry hookups, and private fenced yards. Currently professionally managed by Real Property Management Bakersfield a true turnkey addition to any rental portfolio. Call Today!

    Rylan Rozell Lockhart Real Estate Advisors

    106 E Warren Ave Unit A & B, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /41

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    314 Francis St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,317

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Howells Professional Realty Management

    314 Francis St, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /30

      Est $338,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 Greenwood Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      833 Greenwood Meadow Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Beliveau Legacy Real Estate, Inc

  • /32

    $264,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    626 Hood Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    This beautifully updated home offers modern comfort and style, featuring repurposed flooring, fresh paint, and updated windows throughout. With two spacious living areas there's plenty of room for relaxation and entertainment. The kitchen is a chef's dream with brand-new cabinets and appliances, making meal prep a breeze.Stay comfortable year-round with a new heating system and central AC.Step

    Jennifer Contreras Uhler Mortgage Solutions Inc.

    626 Hood Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /18

    $245,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    733 Decatur St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,796

    Last Listing Agent Bill Mell Bill Mell & Associates

    733 Decatur St, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Cedarwood Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      38 Cedarwood Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dobbs 661 Realty

  • /48

    $269,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    112 Woodrow Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Move in ready! Home have received a lot of recent tender loving care, with many updates. Improvements include fresh interior/exterior paint, floor coverings,and more. The house includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom big back yard new fence.new storage shed

    Antonio Rubio Better Homes Realty

    112 Woodrow Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /2

    $216,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    113 Easy St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,026

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    113 Easy St, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Belle Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      0 E Belle Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $6/SF
      • 362 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Morris Watson Realty

  • /23

    $83,999

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    187 Kings Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Exceptional value in a highly desirable HOA community that continually upgrades amenities and common areas. Close to top-rated schools and shopping, this affordable residence features an updated HVAC system for year-round comfort, low-maintenance living, and easy access to neighborhood conveniences. Don't miss this budget-friendly opportunity in a well-maintained, sought-after location.

    Anthony Magana Elite, Realtors®

    187 Kings Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • 820 Woodrow Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    820 Woodrow Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hellen Hubert Hellen Hubert, Broker

    820 Woodrow Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Cinnamon Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      91 Cinnamon Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $46/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Valencia Zamora Golden Valley RealEstate Group

  • /27

    $370,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    329 W Pilot Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Paid off Solar at closing with an acceptable offer! Welcome to this beautiful move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Featuring high ceiling and an open-concept layout, the home feels bright, spacious, and inviting. The modern kitchen showcases elegant quartz countertops, custom cabinets and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, perfect for

    Ana Robles Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    329 W Pilot Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /25

    $272,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    513 El Tejon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,554

    Last Listing Agent Frank Romine The Equity Group

    513 El Tejon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Hickorywood Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1977
      331 Hickorywood Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dobbs 661 Realty

  • /35

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    120 Cedarwood Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,536 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, ideally situated within the Riverdale Village community. Inside, natural light and fresh interior and exterior paint create a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout. The home features stylish wood-like flooring paired with newer carpet, refreshed appliances, tile

    Alishaan Abbas Keller Williams Realty Bakersfield

    120 Cedarwood Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /20

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    127 Lincoln Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,359

    Last Listing Agent Karla Salazar Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc

    127 Lincoln Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • 409 E Warren Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Est $472,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 E Warren Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      409 E Warren Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cortez High Ten Partners, Inc.

  • /48

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    305 Borman Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Beautifully upgraded and genuinely move-in ready, this North Bakersfield home shows the kind of pride of ownership you can feel the moment you walk in. From the warm flooring under your feet to the crown molding and natural light coming through the plantation shutters, everything just flows. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and a layout

    Johnny Garza The Garza Group- Exp Realty

    305 Borman Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • 228 Redwood Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    228 Redwood Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Aguilar Carrion Real Broker

    228 Redwood Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Fernwood Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1976
      20 Fernwood Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dobbs 661 Realty

  • /11

    $499,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    118 Roberts Ln Unit A-D, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Live smart and invest wisely with this versatile FOUR-PLEX! Whether you're looking to offset your mortgage or build long-term wealth, this property delivers. Each unit offers comfort and privacy, with (2) one bedroom and (2) studios, ready for first-time buyers or seasoned investors. The property sits in a convenient location near local amenities, making it attractive for tenants and easy to

    Laurie Santos Century 21 Coastal Properties

    118 Roberts Ln Unit A-D, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /24

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4113 Highland Hills St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,929

    Last Listing Agent Monica Carballo Homestead Real Estate

    4113 Highland Hills St, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /9

      Est $151,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Wistaria St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      307 Wistaria St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Flor RIos Miramar International Calloway

  • /15

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    322 Wilson Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with inviting curb appeal welcomes you with its tidy exterior and warm, welcoming entryway. Step inside to a spacious great room that offers a comfortable space for relaxing, entertaining, or setting up a home workspace. The kitchen features abundant counter space along with a stove and dishwasher, making meal prep and cleanup easy. Both bedrooms offer comfortable

    Oppy Oppelt The Cope Real Estate Team

    322 Wilson Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    406 Mckelvey Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,518

    Last Listing Agent Wade Aldean Miramar International Calloway

    406 Mckelvey Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Nita Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1970
      312 Nita Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,900
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Dobbs 661 Realty

  • /8

    $445,000

    Pending
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    407 Washington Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Brand new 3-unit residential income property fully occupied at closing with all three units leased. Paid-off solar system owned free and clear, reducing operating costs and boosting net income from day one. New construction means current building code, modern finishes, and no deferred maintenance or capital expenditure concerns. All major systems under warranty. Strong rental demand demonstrated

    Michael Melendez Central Valley Property Adviso

    407 Washington Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /11

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    930 Olive Dr Unit 64, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,634

    Last Listing Agent Domingo Castro Wise Real Estate

    930 Olive Dr Unit 64, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Kings Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2017
      191 Kings Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Cristobal Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home