10,007

Oildale, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $431,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      3721 Rock Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3721 Rock Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Israel Salgado Solorio The Mora Partners Inc.

  • /18

    $39,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    405 Mccord Ave Unit K, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    McCord Mobile Village gated community split wing 2 bed 2 bath Mobile Home at an affordable price. This Mobile Home features New carpet, fresh exterior paint, white stove and fridge in the kitchen area, ice cold central a/c system, fenced yards and much more. Space rent includes water trash and sewer.

    Robert Dobbs 661 Realty

    405 Mccord Ave Unit K, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /2

    $601,500

    Sold May 18, 2026

    3518 N Chester Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Thurston ASU Commercial

    3518 N Chester Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /25

      Est $380,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      3627 Meadow Run Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3627 Meadow Run Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Cope The Cope Real Estate Team

  • /26

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft

    404 Wilson Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Welcome to a charming, move-in ready home in North Bakersfield!This 3-bedroom, 1-bath beauty is freshly prepped and ready for its next owner.Enjoy a cozy living space, updated kitchen, and a large backyard with a detached garage perfect for entertaining, storage, or even an ADU project!This home is completely move-in ready and ideal for first-time buyers or investors looking for a clean

    Maria Vielmas Legacy Realty Group Inc.

    404 Wilson Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1600 Hurrle St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,516

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dobbs 661 Realty

    1600 Hurrle St, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /24

      Est $365,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 W Pilot Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      218 W Pilot Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cabrera Unknown Broker

  • /3

    $675,000

    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    113 Hopkins Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Renovated 8-unit multifamily investment located in North Bakersfield, featuring a strong unit mix of five 2BR/1BA units and three studio units. Seller financing available, offering flexible terms for investors seeking steady cash flow, strong rental demand, and long-term upside.

    Maira Rodriguez The Mora Partners Inc.

    113 Hopkins Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2701 Barnett St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,064

    Last Listing Agent Chad West Miramar International Calloway

    2701 Barnett St, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /27

      Est $337,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 W Pilot Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      238 W Pilot Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sadoc Antonio Keller Williams Realty

  • /15

    $244,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    201 Belle Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Clean 2 bedroom, 1 bath home on a desirable corner lot! Older but very well maintained and move-in ready, this property offers great potential with R-2 zoning and a large yard with plenty of room to add another unit or an ADU. Features include a detached 1-car garage, separate storage unit, and fruit and shade trees that create a relaxing outdoor setting. Whether you are looking for your next

    Efrain Bobadilla Broker X

    201 Belle Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /26

    $271,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1215 Mckinley Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,900

    Last Listing Agent William Gordon Watson Realty

    1215 Mckinley Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /20

      Est $364,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Misty Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      334 Misty Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Miller Unknown Broker

  • /17

    $73,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    33 Tee Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Located in the desirable Highland Knolls +55 Park, this home is turnkey and ready for you! Home has 2 bedrooms and 1.75 baths. The entire home has been updated with new vinyl flooring throughout, new kitchen and bath cabinets, new light fixtures, Fresh paint throughout and stainless stove and microwave. Home has a cool, desirable and welcoming color palette throughout. Ideally located at end of

    Tina Price Keller Williams Realty

    33 Tee Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • 209 Decatur St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    209 Decatur St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Bazzi Solidity Realty

    209 Decatur St, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /40

      Est $351,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Sunny Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      341 Sunny Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karrie Gee Broker X

  • /22

    $79,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    386 Petrol Rd Unit 386, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Located in the all ages manufactured home community of North Star Bakersfield, this home is a previously owned 2017 Champion with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms at approximately 1,000 square feet. This home has a covered carport, spacious layout, great location and much more! North Star Bakersfield offers a clubhouse, RV storage, and streets made for strolls around the neighborhood. And we even

    Kimberly Francesconi North Star Bakersfield

    386 Petrol Rd Unit 386, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    707 Yosemite Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,109

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Schoell Chaddick Williams Realty

    707 Yosemite Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /28

      Est $359,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Sunny Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      336 Sunny Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hicks Brian Hicks Real Estate Group

  • /40

    $214,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft

    1320 Castaic Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath Oildale home full of character and opportunity. Featuring a classic brick fireplace, natural light throughout, and a functional layout, this home offers a warm and inviting feel with great potential for both homeowners and investors. Situated on a generously sized lot, the property includes a detached garage, extended driveway for ample parking, and a spacious backyard

    Paige Basham Wayside, Realtors®

    1320 Castaic Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    109 Bancroft Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,045

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Sanchez Real Brokerage Technologies

    109 Bancroft Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /33

      Est $426,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      3739 Meadow Hills Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3739 Meadow Hills Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Busby Team Busby Real Estate - Cal C

  • /7

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7 Tee Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Very Spacious Mobile / Manufactured Home! This 2BD/2BA Charmer has been recently remodeled with upgrades throughout. Featuring a new roof, new flooring, beautiful quartz countertops, freshly updated bathrooms, and new designer shutters on the windows throughout. All of this located in a quiet 55+ community. Come to see this Beauty Today!

    Demetrius Henderson Demetrius Hendersen, Broker

    7 Tee Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /48

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1016 El Tejon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,175

    Last Listing Agent Alfonso Jr Valero Ryan Dobbs Realty

    1016 El Tejon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /19

      Est $389,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Berry Meadow Way, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      329 Berry Meadow Way, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Dobbs Ryan Dobbs Realty

  • /9

    $1,250,000

    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    6000 State Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Full visibility on Freeway 99, on the east side of 99. Easy on and off ramps to the freeway. This property is ZONED CH, Commercial Highway, many uses. For sale or long term lease.Ideal for transportation companies, RV Parks, equipment sales, Material sales yard, etc. There is an Office/House on the property that has been fixed up with a newer AC system.

    Joseph Leon Americana Real Estate & Invest

    6000 State Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • 216 Decatur St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    216 Decatur St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,934

    Last Listing Agent Erika Robles Keller Williams Realty Antelope Properties

    216 Decatur St, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /18

      Est $426,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      3731 Park Mountain Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3731 Park Mountain Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Freddie Ortega Westchester Homes

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $95,541 per Acre

    0 Hart St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Vacant acreage A.P.N. 119-011-04 a 3.56 acre adjoining parcel, can be bought for $300,000.00. A total of 5 acres to be sold $400,000.00 takes all. Ideal development property, sewer, water, power and gas are available.

    Joseph Leon Americana Real Estate & Invest

    0 Hart St, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /40

    $339,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    921 Alandale Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,993

    Last Listing Agent Clint Bottoms Watson Realty

    921 Alandale Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /25

      Est $414,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Redwood Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      289 Redwood Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Dobbs Ryan Dobbs Realty

  • /22

    $30,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    61 Cinnamon Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Discover charm and potential in this delightful 2-bed, 2-bath manufactured home in Riverdale Village. This home offers a cozy and inviting atmosphere, perfect for its new owner. A standout feature is the a generously sized yard, a rare and unique perk not found in many homes within the community. Conveniently located near the main entrance and community office, you'll enjoy easy access to

    Alishaan Abbas Keller Williams Realty

    61 Cinnamon Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /2

    $243,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    200 Bedford Way, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,866

    Last Listing Agent Eric Van Denk Central Valley Property Adviso

    200 Bedford Way, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /45

      Est $366,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Redwood Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      281 Redwood Meadow Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kent Schlecht Jeff Jackson & Associates

  • /30

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    908 Roberts Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is an exciting opportunity for first-time buyers or savvy investors. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with warm, inviting spaces that instantly feel welcoming. The true highlight is the large covered patio with a built‑in BBQ perfect for lively weekend gatherings or relaxed evenings outdoors. Step into the large backyard and let your

    Dave Morales Epique Realty

    908 Roberts Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1206 Wilson Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,425

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Garewal The Garewal Group- Emerge Real

    1206 Wilson Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /26

      Est $353,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Sherman Peak Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      268 Sherman Peak Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Clemmer Clemmer and Company Real Estat

  • /45

    $324,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    409 Borman Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Siiiiigh... I can feel it from here. The late-night Zillow scrolling. The quiet whisper to yourself: “Why is it so hard to find a normal, single-story house that doesn’t feel like it was designed by a committee of robots?” Well... take a breath. Because this one just raised its hand. Built in 1969, back when houses were built like houses and not like temporary suggestions, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath,

    John Butler SimpliHOM

    409 Borman Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /24

    $82,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    316 Nita Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miguel A. Hernandez Diamond Realty Group

    316 Nita Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /30

      Est $362,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Sherman Peak Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      249 Sherman Peak Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Griselda Violante McMahon Real Estate

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home