13,216

Homes in ZIP Code 34974

Section Image
  • /4

    $92,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2024 SE 34th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $484,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,888

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    2024 SE 34th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /9

      Est $241,839 Not Listed For Sale

      3418 SW 7th Manor Unit 349, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      3418 SW 7th Manor Unit 349, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Luterman ANDERSON REALTY

  • /48

    $244,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    1083 Sunset Strip, Moore Haven, FL 33479

    Enjoy the best of Lakeport waterfront living! This great peninsula location offers two scenic canals, with the Hoover Dike to the south and great Rim Canal frontage. This charming 2 bed / 2 bath home features Spanish tile flooring, built~in storage, French doors to a screened porch and a private covered fishing deck. All under the comfort of a shaded waterfront lot. Launch your boat just 1⁄4 mile

    Yvonne Doll Riverside Real Estate Inc

    1083 Sunset Strip, Moore Haven, FL 33479
  • /20

    $160,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3045 SE 36th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lairen DeLaLuz Caballero Mixon Real Estate Group

    3045 SE 36th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /4

      Est $131,856 Not Listed For Sale

      914 SE 10th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      914 SE 10th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • 207% Above List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Mcfarland MCFARLAND REAL ESTATE CO

  • /7

    $458,880

    • Land
    • 14.34 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    6572 SE 26th Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Lot 20. Build your dream home in an emerging residential community! Two adjacent lots totaling 26.64 acres. Lots 20 and 31 can be purchased together for a reduced price or separately as listed. In a beautiful, gated community designed for rural estate living. 2,000 sq ft minimum build under air, with the option to add a guest house up to 50% of the primary residence's size. Embrace Country living

    Paige Orr Keller Williams Realty - Welli

    6572 SE 26th Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /38

    $450,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1450 SW 28th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,324

    Last Listing Agent Latt Durrance R&R Property Group

    1450 SW 28th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1560 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1560 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $77/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Himmelbaum KW Innovations

  • /66

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    15323 E State Road 78 Unit 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Completely remodeled 2BR/1BA cedar and pecky-wood sided home on the water in Lakeport. Features include solid wood slab counters, exposed cedar beams, and a stylish modern kitchen. The outdoor space is truly special—lush landscaping, a serene garden, and a beautiful cable bridge connecting to the far side of the property. A rare waterfront retreat with character and charm.

    Winston Ward Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC

    15323 E State Road 78 Unit 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /57

    $580,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    395 SW 30th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,127

    Last Listing Agent Travis Brown Brown & Company Realty, INC

    395 SW 30th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1051 Duck Dr NE, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1051 Duck Dr NE, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacalyn Schooley LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /22

    $649,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    3112 SE 29th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY... IMMEDIATE CASH FLOW... MULTI-UNIT. TWO picturesque WATERFRONT canal PARCELS, granting access to Lake Okeechobee. Parcel 3112 boasts 75' of Waterfront, TWO robust concrete block structures, one encompassing a single-family home (1,200 sqft heated) ingeniously transformed into a PROFITABLE DUPLEX, 1Br/1Bath apt with kitchen & a Studio with separate kitchen and bathroom.

    Javy Torres IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY

    3112 SE 29th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /4

    $90,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    564 SE 40th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $180,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,457

    Last Listing Agent Jana Lettsome Premier Brokers International

    564 SE 40th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 SW Deer Run, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 1990
      4000 SW Deer Run, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

  • /32

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 40.9 Acres
    • $39,120 per Acre

    6053 SE 116th Place, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    40.9 fully usable acres in a private and highly sought-after SE Okeechobee location with access from both SR 710 and SE 128th Avenue. Agriculturally zoned and improved, offering a rare opportunity to create a Private Estate, Equestrian Retreat, Working Ranch, or Legacy Land Investment. Improvements include a 6” well with 5HP submersible pump, 315 gallon bladder tank, and 400 AMP electrical

    Chrisoula C Troukis PA RE/MAX of Stuart - Palm City

    6053 SE 116th Place, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3605 SE 21st Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,626

    Last Listing Agent Erica Harvey LPT REALTY, LLC

    3605 SE 21st Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /7

      Est $236,211 Not Listed For Sale

      1376 SW 32nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      1376 SW 32nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

  • /5

    $57,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $219,231 per Acre

    3525 SE 34th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Vacant lot with a great location!! Zoned for a single wide or larger mobile home or house has water / on canal has large shade trees and fruit trees such as Guava/ lychee nut /variety of 7 citrus trees Bananas/5 mango/6 coconut trees property is chain link fence on front and both sides about 5 miles from town neighbors on one side.

    Jerri Lynn Hill Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    3525 SE 34th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /29

    $51,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6665 SE 55th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    6665 SE 55th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2330 SE 24th Blvd, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2330 SE 24th Blvd, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Curley GILBERT REALTY GROUP

  • /29

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft

    2143 SE 137th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Here is a pristine 2022 custom CBS home situated on 5 acres in the upscale ranchette community of Bridlewood Ranches. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence spans over 2300sqft under air, boasting marble floors throughout, a formal dining room and a quartzite-finished open kitchen with island just off the home's formal living area. The expansive master suite, approximately 700sqft, features a walk-in

    Andrew Chesnut The Collective RealEstateGroup

    2143 SE 137th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /57

    $435,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2501 SE 6th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,835

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    2501 SE 6th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      5345 SE 65th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5345 SE 65th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Carter LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /42

    $297,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    810 SE 13th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    -Price Adjusted!- Well-maintained CBS home on a double lot with open-concept living, dining, and kitchen space. Currently set up as a 2BD/2BA with expanded living room, but seller is willing to reinstall the wall to return it to a 3-bedroom layout (see floorplan in pictures). Features include an attached 1-car garage, a detached garage with tool room, shed, and a whole house generator. Plenty of

    Marshall Pitts Red Gator Real Estate

    810 SE 13th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /12

    $160,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5639 NE 4th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Joiner Okeechobee Homes and Land

    5639 NE 4th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3310 SE 23rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3310 SE 23rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

• /55

    $1,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft

    6612 SE 26th Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Welcome to the highly sought-after equestrian community of Sherman Wood Ranches. Nestled on nearly 11 acres, this custom, spacious smart home offers the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility featuring a spacious office, ideal for working from home. Thoughtfully designed with elegant upgrades, the home boasts tasteful upscale finishes, a designer primary closet that elevates everyday living, and

    emma brown Brown & Company Realty, INC

    6612 SE 26th Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $352,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3418 SE 27th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,761

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fowler GILBERT REALTY GROUP

    3418 SE 27th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jared Mobley Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC

  • /16

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $175,882 per Acre

    323 Jordan Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    MOBILE HOME LOT WITH NO HOA! Ideal .18 Acre Mobile Home Lot OWNER WILL FIANANCE!! 5K DOWN!!! $493.05 A MONTH FOR 60 MONTHS AT 7% INTEREST!!! MOBILE HOME LOT WITH NO HOA! Excellent opportunity to build your dream on a mobile-home-zoned lot centrally located in Okeechobee. Surrounded by a serene, rural environment, this property offers close proximity to outdoor recreation, including world-class

    Milan Boyanich Investment Real Estate

    323 Jordan Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /8

    $540,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5806 US Highway 441 SE, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector Vidaurre RE/MAX Select Group

    5806 US Highway 441 SE, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2985 SE 59th Blvd, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2985 SE 59th Blvd, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Armand Crowell All Properties Realty Group

  • /3

    $849,000

    • Land
    • 22.4 Acres
    • $37,902 per Acre

    8365 Us-441 S, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    21.8 acres zoned ag in county recreational corridor. Close to Lake Okeechobee and area boat ramps. Good site for future RV resort or commercial venture. High and dry parcel with no wetlands.

    Patrick Malone Mixon Real Estate Group

    8365 Us-441 S, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /27

    $160,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1625 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    1625 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      9225 SE 60th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9225 SE 60th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Joiner Okeechobee Homes and Land

  • /36

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    7902 SE 95th Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Step into the Home you have been dreaming of! This beautifully maintained 3Bed-2-Bath Residence, originally built in 2013 and thoughtfully upgraded, uhprovides nearly 1,500 square feet of sleek comfortable/modern living. From the new flooring and fresh interior paint to hurricane-impact windows/doors and durable hardy board siding, every detail reflects quality and care. Feel at ease with a

    Jimmy DeLaLuz Caballero Mixon Real Estate Group

    7902 SE 95th Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /11

    $160,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2055 SW Sw 3rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Johnson Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    2055 SW Sw 3rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      6235 SE 96th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6235 SE 96th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacalyn Schooley LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /18

    $55,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 499 Sq Ft

    6502 SE 54th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Jamie Suggs Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    6502 SE 54th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /28

    $165,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    17205 Brinkerhoff Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,125

    Last Listing Agent William (Jason) Tomlinson Okeechobee Homes and Land

    17205 Brinkerhoff Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home