24,305

Okeechobee, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $54,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6868 NE 4th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $54,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Hilferding NEW ALLIANCE GROUP REALTY

    6868 NE 4th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5860 Maple Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5860 Maple Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • Last Sold Price $195,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lundeen Compass Florida LLC

  • /2

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    1095 Casey Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    **HANDYMAN SPECIAL** This fixer upper is being sold as is and is priced to sell!! Call for your appointment today!!

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Patrick

    Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    (863) 341-8816

    1095 Casey Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /8

    $42,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    90 NE 138th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $92,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,000

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Gonzalez Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    90 NE 138th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /5

      Est $197,451 Not Listed For Sale

      506 SW 39th Cove, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 2021
      506 SW 39th Cove, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Luterman Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC

  • /41

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    3033 SE 29th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    LAKE OKEECHOBEE ACCESS - Exceptional brick home situated on a desirable canal, just minutes from the locks. This beautifully updated home features porcelain tile flooring (2021), a fully updated kitchen (2021), and newer appliances (2024). Additional upgrades include a garage update in 2023, a metal roof installed in 2014, and an A/C replaced in 2016. Pocket doors and expansive sliding glass

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Anderson

    (863) 592-2941

    3033 SE 29th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /14

    $269,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    29265 NE 69th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    29265 NE 69th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 SW 42nd Cove, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      613 SW 42nd Cove, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

• /41

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    2925 SE 35th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY - TWO HOMES ON THE WATER! Rare opportunity to own two homes sold together - live in one and rent the other for immediate income potential! The main home is a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath frame residence featuring a stunning Florida Room with a beautiful stone fireplace overlooking the water. The updated kitchen includes a large island and opens to a generous living

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Anderson

    (863) 887-8993

    2925 SE 35th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /3

    $73,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    686 SE 40th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $147,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,305

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Centrone Papera Properties, LLC

    686 SE 40th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /16

      Est $142,541 Not Listed For Sale

      2355 SW 28th St Unit 70C, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2355 SW 28th St Unit 70C, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson Lake O Real Estate, LLC

  • /33

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    16734 NW 242nd, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Escape to wide open space with this 2.5-acre vacant parcel located in Okeechobee. This expansive property offers endless possibilities—perfect for building your dream home, placing a manufactured home, or creating a private retreat surrounded by nature. Enjoy peace, privacy, and plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or even small livestock. Conveniently located with easy access to

    Agent Photo

    Javier Santana

    Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    (863) 722-2782

    16734 NW 242nd, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $26,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3738 NW 38th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $72,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,023

    Last Listing Agent John Burke SUNCOAST MANSIONS LLC

    3738 NW 38th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1651 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1651 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phylicia Cortes Mixon Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $115,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    13860 SE 126th Blvd Unit 33, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Blue Cypress Resort - 2013 Park Model, spacious and plenty of cabinets, unfurnished, appliances 3 years old, 8x10 shed, covered patio 12 x 42, porch 10x17 made of composite material. Includes golf cart. The vacant lot next door is available for purchase also.

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Anderson

    (863) 375-8091

    13860 SE 126th Blvd Unit 33, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /4

    $300,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2536 SE 67th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 9.6 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,126

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Chesnut The Collective RealEstateGroup

    2536 SE 67th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /11

      Est $150,785 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 665% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,700
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Castaneda American Realty of PSL LLC

  • /19

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    3031 NW 2nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Welcome to this comfortable and inviting home in the heart of Okeechobee, offering a blend of charm, practicality, and thoughtful updates. Inside, you'll be greeted by a warm and open living area that flows seamlessly into a bright, spacious kitchen. The kitchen features a clean and welcoming feel with two-tone cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of counter space. New vinyl flooring

    Agent Photo

    Kasia D'auria

    RE/MAX of Stuart

    (863) 485-6276

    3031 NW 2nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1121 NE 138th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $38,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,256

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    1121 NE 138th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1097 9th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1097 9th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Haigh EXP Realty LLC

  • /48

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    20755 NW 262nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Discover the potential of this 3-acre vacant land parcel located in Okeechobee, FL. This spacious property offers plenty of room to build your dream home, place a manufactured home, start a small farm, or create a private weekend retreat. Surrounded by Florida’s natural beauty, the land provides a peaceful rural setting while still offering convenient access to nearby towns, shops, and essential

    Agent Photo

    Javier Santana

    Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    (863) 264-2278

    20755 NW 262nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /22

    $232,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7870 SE 57th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Sposato All Properties Realty Group

    7870 SE 57th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /2

      Est $124,676 Not Listed For Sale

      17932 NW 320th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      17932 NW 320th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      Last Sold Summary

      • 454% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /40

    $215,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    4334 U S 441, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Fall in love with this Key West style 1 bedroom + Den and 2 bath cottage featuring 1,090 sq. ft. of bright, open living with vaulted ceilings, a pantry kitchen, inside laundry, and a main-level primary suite. Relax outdoors on the wraparound porch, screened lanai, or deck, and take advantage of the navigable canal with direct Gulf access through a maintained lock, ensuring smooth boating, steady

    Agent Photo

    Diana Villarreal

    Xclusive Homes LLC

    (863) 474-5885

    4334 U S 441, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /10

    $37,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Anzalotti Divito Real Estate Group

    Unlisted Address
    • /31

      Est $259,659 Not Listed For Sale

      5280 SE 42nd Trace Unit 18, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5280 SE 42nd Trace Unit 18, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Anderson ANDERSON REALTY

  • /50

    $188,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1137 7th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    LAKE OKEECHOBEE ACCESS - BUCKHEAD RIDGE - 3/2 home with many upgrades. 2020 Updated bathrooms, 2020 updated electric all new circuits, 2020 updated plumbing, 2024 A/C, 2014 Roof, updated meter from OUA and cleaned all lines, 2005 all windows replaced, 2020 new sliding door, 2014 carport, new roof on boat house, sprinkler system, hurricane shutters. This home is lovely and is turnkey. A huge patio

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Anderson

    (863) 457-2262

    1137 7th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /18

    $339,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3715 NW 165th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,168

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Joiner Brown & Company Realty, INC

    3715 NW 165th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /18

      Est $314,945 Not Listed For Sale

      8621 SE 68th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8621 SE 68th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

  • /11

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $38,400 per Acre

    21877 NW 286th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Your blank canvas awaits in the heart of Okeechobee! This high and dry vacant lot presents the perfect foundation for your dream homestead. Already partially cleared and thoughtfully fenced, the groundwork is well underway. Electricity conveniently runs along the neighboring road, making development straightforward. Surrounded by breathtaking natural Florida beauty, you'll experience peaceful

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Wilson

    Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    (863) 343-1789

    21877 NW 286th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /25

    $310,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    20962 NW 258th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,316

    Last Listing Agent Winston Ward Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC

    20962 NW 258th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /25

      Est $241,147 Not Listed For Sale

      1188 Cabbage Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      1188 Cabbage Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Guerra Lifestyle International Realty

  • /22

    $824,000

    • Land
    • 9.04 Acres
    • $91,150 per Acre

    0 NE 60th & 64th Ave Unit R11062838, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Two adjacent parcels: Total of 9.04 acres. NE 60th Ave Parcel- 7.83 acresNE 64th Ave Parcel- 1.21 acres Commercial and Residential uses! Uses include residential development, neighborhood commercial, light industrial and agricultural uses. Many commercial and residential possibilities with this land. Inquire today for a full list of available uses. Don't miss this opportunity for a great

    Agent Photo

    David Andai

    Compass Florida, LLC

    (863) 887-6931

    0 NE 60th & 64th Ave Unit R11062838, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3554 NW 168th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF

    Current Estimated Value $525,556

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    3554 NW 168th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /2

      Est $133,149 Not Listed For Sale

      19680 NW 280th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      19680 NW 280th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      Last Sold Summary

      • 402% Above List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,500
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /53

    $182,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft

    12350 SE 138th Blvd Unit 148, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Blue Cypress - 2/2 Updated well-maintained home and spacious. Two Master Suites. Updated 2nd bathroom and bedroom. Both bathrooms are updated. Enjoy boating and fishing from your own dock as well as a 9 hole golf course, shuffleboard, Petanque Court, Pickleball, pool, and social activities. Lot is 50' x 87.06', wide water view. It is on a pond with a dock to enjoy sunrises. This exceptional home

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Anderson

    (863) 264-2675

    12350 SE 138th Blvd Unit 148, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /20

    $1,427,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    9691 SE 126th Blvd, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $1,020/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,047

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kinser Milestone Real Estate Services

    9691 SE 126th Blvd, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /5

      Est $144,307 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 633% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,700
      • Dec 06, 2024

• /19

    $154,000

    • Land

    512 SW 38th Trace Unit 119, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Silver Palms 5-Star Resort - A perfect retreat, experience resort-style living with endless activities at Silver Palms 5-Star Resort. This premium lot features elegant pavers, a charming Tiki Hut with comfortable furniture, and a well-equipped Casita complete with a kitchen, bathroom, washer, and dryer for ultimate convenience. Recent upgrades include a rethatched roof (2022) and an inground

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Anderson

    (863) 804-6611

    512 SW 38th Trace Unit 119, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5062 NE 122nd Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Sposato All Properties Realty Group

    5062 NE 122nd Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34972

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home