24,306

Okeechobee, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3408 SE 27th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3408 SE 27th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Fowler GILBERT REALTY GROUP

  • /4

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    0 NW 308th St Unit B26007209, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Welcome to your next great opportunity — a stunning agricultural-zoned parcel nestled in Florida's countryside. This totally fenced-in, unbuildable property is partially cleared and ready for your vision, recommended for recreational use. A well is already included, and a current survey is available, so you can get started right away. Despite its serene feel, conveniences like Walmart Supercenter

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Wilson

    Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    (863) 300-0754

    0 NW 308th St Unit B26007209, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • 1204 NW 7th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    $310,990 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1204 NW 7th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Holiday Builders Mallard Landing

    1204 NW 7th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /5

      Est $41,206 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Solis Solis Realty Group LLC

  • /48

    $510,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    1069 9th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    PRICED REDUCED!! ~BUYERS DREAM~ Discover the Best of Florida’s Lakefront Living in this 1996 sq ft. 3bedroom/2 bath exquisite home settled on 3 lots located on Lake Okeechobee. This property features a custom kitchen with granite countertops, ceramic tile throughout the home, walk-in closets and a view of the water in almost every room. Other features are a 55 X 11 Wraparound screened Florida

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Patrick

    Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    (863) 694-0597

    1069 9th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /40

    $470,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    19214 NW 250th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,818

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stas Mira Realty, LLC

    19214 NW 250th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /3

      Est $69,344 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William (Jason) Tomlinson Okeechobee Homes and Land

  • /32

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $33,600 per Acre

    15527 NW 252nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Exclusively presented by Sunland Real Estate: Discover your own slice of country living in this 1.25-acre vacant lot that gives the perfect opportunity to build your dream home, set up a weekend getaway, or invest in peaceful rural living. Enjoy the tranquility of wide-open spaces surrounded by natural Florida beauty, while still being within a short drive to Okeechobee’s local shops, dining, and

    Agent Photo

    Javier Santana

    Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    (863) 431-8407

    15527 NW 252nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $29,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    18459 NW 276th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $23,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $25,351

    Last Listing Agent Karen Millette ANDERSON REALTY

    18459 NW 276th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      9675 SE 116th Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9675 SE 116th Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

  • /28

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    4254 SE 22nd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    **OWNER FINANCING** SPACIOUS AND MOVE IN READY! 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH MOBILE HOME FEATURING A LARGE FAMILY ROOM AND OVERSIZED LAUNDRY ROOM! ENJOY ALL NEW FLOORING THROUGHOUT, A BRAND NEW KITCHEN, AND BEAUTIFUL FULLY REMODELED BATHROOMS!! OUTSIDE OFFERS A LARGE COVERED CARPORT FOR PARKING MULTIPLE VEHICLES OR YOUR FAVORITE TOYS! HUGE ADJACENT SHED IN THE BACK FOR PLENTY OF STORAGE OR FOR YOUR FAVORITE

    Agent Photo

    Diane Johnson

    Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    (863) 431-9594

    4254 SE 22nd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Fisherman Ln NE, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $264,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bud Neese TWO TEN REALTY

    0 Fisherman Ln NE, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1172 7th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1172 7th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,900
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Fairchild EXP REALTY LLC

  • /12

    $824,000

    • Land
    • 9.04 Acres
    • $91,150 per Acre

    0 NE 60th & 64th Ave Unit 1037458, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Two adjacent parcels: Total of 9.04 acres. NE 60th Ave Parcel- 7.83 acresNE 64th Ave Parcel- 1.21 acres Commercial and Residential uses! Uses include residential development, neighborhood commercial, light industrial and agricultural uses. Many commercial and residential possibilities with this land. Inquire today for a full list of available uses. Don't miss this opportunity for a great

    Agent Photo

    David Andai

    Compass Florida LLC

    (863) 867-2541

    0 NE 60th & 64th Ave Unit 1037458, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /47

    $325,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1166 Jordan Loop, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,686

    Last Listing Agent Paul Christle Lifetime Realty

    1166 Jordan Loop, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1172 7th St Unit Bhr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1172 7th St Unit Bhr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,900
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Fairchild EXP Realty LLC

  • /31

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $3,500,000 per Acre

    3731 SE 6th Glen Unit 163, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    SILVER PALMS 5 STAR RV RESORT - This beautiful property is on the preserve that is teeming with wildlife in the rainy season. The landscaping is superb. Sitting in your Tiki in the evening watching the spectacular sunsets, the Tiki is all screen in for your comfort. The Tiki is 10 x 28, Casita is 10 x 12 and you can build to your own specifications. The property includes a 2020 Montana 5th Wheel.

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Anderson

    (863) 344-3054

    3731 SE 6th Glen Unit 163, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /4

    $21,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    16483 NW 302nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $16,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,000

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Weir United Realty Group Inc.

    16483 NW 302nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3022 SE 28th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3022 SE 28th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Prevatt C 21 HAZELLIEF & PREVATT RLTY

  • /4

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $24,667 per Acre

    19183 NW 288th St, Okeechobee, FL 33971

    This 1.50-acre corner lot is located in Okeechobee County and offers a peaceful rural setting with plenty of space. Surrounded by nature and open land, it’s a quiet area with room to enjoy outdoor living.

    Agent Photo

    Marlenyi Paredes

    Aari Realty LLC

    (239) 347-9915

    19183 NW 288th St, Okeechobee, FL 33971
  • /2

    $485,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8351 SW 14th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,439

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FLATFEE.COM

    8351 SW 14th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /2

      Est $244,000 Not Listed For Sale

      17765 NW 296th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      17765 NW 296th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      Last Sold Summary

      • 917% Above List Price
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Castaneda AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC

  • /21

    $85,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 408 Sq Ft

    7950 Florida 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Agent Photo

    Jody Carter

    Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    (863) 734-6956

    7950 Florida 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $48,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    12311 SE 138th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Williams FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

    12311 SE 138th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      5634 NW 20th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5634 NW 20th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerri Lynn Hill Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

  • /28

    $239,900

    • Land

    3929 SW 6th Glen Unit 141, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Silver Palms 5-Star RV Resort This magnificent lot is perfectly positioned on a 16-acre wildlife preserve, offering peaceful views and an abundance of nature to enjoy. The property features a 14x14 Tiki hut overlooking the preserve and a 12x18 Casita equipped with air conditioning, a half bath, washer and dryer, kitchen, and a king-size bed. The Casita is tastefully decorated, creating a

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Anderson

    (863) 532-7143

    3929 SW 6th Glen Unit 141, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1911 SE 33rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Patrick LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1911 SE 33rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /3

      Est $91,024 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Moore R&R Property Group

  • /41

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $36,000 per Acre

    17923 NW 250th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own 1.25 acres of vacant land in Okeechobee, FL. Nestled in a peaceful and rural setting, this spacious parcel offers plenty of room to build your dream home, place a manufactured home, or invest for future growth. Enjoy the privacy and tranquility of country living while still being within a reasonable distance to local shops, dining, and essential amenities.

    Agent Photo

    Javier Santana

    Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    (863) 343-1238

    17923 NW 250th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $207,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1556 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

1556 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /2

      Est $104,613 Not Listed For Sale

      20424 NW 242nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      20424 NW 242nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zach Hilferding NEW ALLIANCE GROUP REALTY

  • /81

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,578 Sq Ft

    7611 SW 21st Pkwy, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Spacious CBS home w/attached apartment. Total 3bd/3 1/2 ba, including 2 primary suites in the main home. Main primary bedroom has a walk in shower and separate jetted tub. Large kitchen, featuring a gas stove and stainless steel appliances, ample room for guests at the eat in bar. Not to mention a huge pantry room! Attached full size apartment adds the 3rd bedroom and 3rd bath, complete with its

    Agent Photo

    Diane Johnson

    Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    (863) 277-6521

    7611 SW 21st Pkwy, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /35

    $142,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    12321 SE 138th Ave Unit 216, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Box All Properties Realty Group

    12321 SE 138th Ave Unit 216, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /22

      Est $376,544 Not Listed For Sale

      529 SE 36th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      529 SE 36th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

  • /23

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $2,208,333 per Acre

    617 SW 40th Cove Unit 135, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    FIVE STAR RESORT LIVING - STUNNING PRESERVE LOT WITH CASITA & TIKI HUT Enjoy resort-style living on this beautiful, oversized lot overlooking a tranquil preserve filled with natural wildlife. This unique property features an 18x12 Tiki Hut-perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors-and a well-appointed 213 sq. ft. Casita. The Casita offers a comfortable living space complete with a kitchen,

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Anderson

    (863) 251-6838

    617 SW 40th Cove Unit 135, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2919 SE 38th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    2919 SE 38th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 SE 35th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      554 SE 35th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    3819 NW 26th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Build your Dream Home in Basswood! Don't miss this opportunity to own this spacious .355 acre lot located in Northwest Okeechobee, Florida. Nestled in the desireable "homes only" area of Basswood. This property offers the perfect setting to create your ideal home with plenty of room for outdoor living. This property is in the county, but only a few miles from town, shopping, dining or Lake

    Agent Photo

    Bonnie Williams

    Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    (863) 341-8562

    3819 NW 26th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold May 11, 2025

    16020 SW Conners Hwy, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,460

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fowler GILBERT REALTY GROUP

    16020 SW Conners Hwy, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /21

      Est $372,995 Not Listed For Sale

      553 SE 36th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      553 SE 36th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home