544

Recently Sold Okeechobee Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4224 SE 29th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Suggs Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    4224 SE 29th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $367,810

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3644 SE 12th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,647

    D.R. Horton Okeechobee Spot Lots

    3644 SE 12th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /49

    $406,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1301 SE 8th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,952

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Egan Coldwell Banker

    1301 SE 8th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /31

    $247,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1009 SW 13th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Spellman Select Homes Realty Group LLC

    1009 SW 13th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $72,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    694 SW 86th, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $144,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,000

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Wallace NextHome Treasure Coast

    694 SW 86th, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /35

    $55,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1601 US Highway 441 SE Unit 61, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Box All Properties Realty Group

    1601 US Highway 441 SE Unit 61, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3502 NW 7th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenise Estime CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL

    3502 NW 7th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /47

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1020 SE 11th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,268

    Last Listing Agent Diane Johnson Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    1020 SE 11th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $283,990

    Sold May 12, 2026

    503 NW 12th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Holiday Builders Mallard Landing

    503 NW 12th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /12

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3832 SE 25th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stas Mira Realty, LLC

    3832 SE 25th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /15

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6501 SE 55th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    6501 SE 55th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3709 NW 29th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $97,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,000

    Last Listing Agent Karriemah Lashley LASHLEY REALTY GROUP LLC

    3709 NW 29th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /16

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1067 Palm Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Gabor Florida Quality Real Estate Inc.

    1067 Palm Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /10

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    619 SW 34th Trace #369, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $2,916,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Anderson Anderson Realty

    619 SW 34th Trace #369, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $295,990

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    504 NW 12th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Holiday Builders Mallard Landing

    504 NW 12th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /100

    $500,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    755 SW 85th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,890

    Last Listing Agent John Rickards Red Gator Real Estate

    755 SW 85th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /36

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1902 SW 37th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,262

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    1902 SW 37th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /68

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1000 SW 4th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,651

    Last Listing Agent John Rickards Red Gator Real Estate

    1000 SW 4th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /32

    $122,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    14051 SE 126th Blvd Unit 61, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Joiner Okeechobee Homes and Land

    14051 SE 126th Blvd Unit 61, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /21

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1118 SW 10th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,937

    Last Listing Agent Renee Box All Properties Realty Group

    1118 SW 10th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /50

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    432 SW 86th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mirtha Busbin Red Gator Real Estate

    432 SW 86th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1595 U S 98, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,973

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    1595 U S 98, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /25

    $164,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6473 SE 53rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    6473 SE 53rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1601 US Highway 441 SE Unit 129, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsy Quiroz Sanchez PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    1601 US Highway 441 SE Unit 129, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /49

    $342,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1114 Lisa Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,034

    Last Listing Agent Lori Fairchild EXP Realty LLC

    1114 Lisa Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /45

    $150,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1704 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    1704 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /24

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    9171 SE 59th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    9171 SE 59th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6416 SE 52nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $800,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,591

    Last Listing Agent Donna Huth Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    6416 SE 52nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $293,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3420 SW 20th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,585

    Last Listing Agent A. Cristie Schmidt C 21 HAZELLIEF & PREVATT RLTY

    3420 SW 20th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /27

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1859 NW 3rd Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

1859 NW 3rd Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    1404 SE 4th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,952

    Last Listing Agent Lori Fairchild EXP Realty LLC

    1404 SE 4th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /34

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8401 SW 10th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,758

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    8401 SW 10th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3352 NW 36th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $172,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,534

    Last Listing Agent Amparo Jarquin Partnership Realty Inc.

    3352 NW 36th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /41

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1914 SE 30th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,775

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Arena The Corcoran Group

    1914 SE 30th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • 4267 SE 24th St Unit 24, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    $8,695

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4267 SE 24th St Unit 24, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Bazzell Canedo Realty

    4267 SE 24th St Unit 24, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    3382 NW 31st Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $97,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Castaneda AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC

    3382 NW 31st Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /35

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3966 NW 20th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,172

    Last Listing Agent Phylicia Cortes Mixon Real Estate Group

    3966 NW 20th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /11

    $284,000

    Sold Jan 24, 2026

    3268 NW 29th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,235

    Last Listing Agent Roxana Lezama Keller Williams Eagle Realty

    3268 NW 29th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /22

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2220 SW 21st St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,938

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mcfarland McFarland Real Estate Co

    2220 SW 21st St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $284,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1113 NW 7th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,127

    Last Listing Agent Richard Fadil Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast

    1113 NW 7th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home