544

Recently Sold Okeechobee Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /60

    $279,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8424 SE 59th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    8424 SE 59th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /12

    $318,990

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    414 11th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Holiday Builders Mallard Landing

    414 11th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /63

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    13273 SE 26th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 8,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,532

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Queen ONE Sotheby's International Re

    13273 SE 26th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /20

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1008 SW 10th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,899

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Suggs Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    1008 SW 10th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /76

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1402 SE 12th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,395

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Joiner Okeechobee Homes and Land

    1402 SE 12th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $24,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 NW 4th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $69,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Castaneda AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC

    0 NW 4th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /7

    $78,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1220 SE 23rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $177,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,309

    Last Listing Agent Alex Castro EXP Realty LLC

    1220 SE 23rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /39

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8245 SE 57th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William (Jason) Tomlinson Okeechobee Homes and Land

    8245 SE 57th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /14

    $260,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3382 NW 22nd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,731

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ferran Realty ONE Group Innovation

    3382 NW 22nd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6531 SE 56th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    6531 SE 56th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4018 SE 27th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,036

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Jean FOWLKES REALTY CO

    4018 SE 27th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4437 SE 23rd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Foy COLDWELL BANKER/BERGER REAL ES

    4437 SE 23rd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    631 Us-441 S, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 33,889 Sq Ft
    • $122,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 769 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,561

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Taylor Taylor Realty Group LLC

    631 Us-441 S, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /22

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3612 SE 25th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Brandel Mixon Real Estate Group

    3612 SE 25th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /29

    $246,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1002 NW 7th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,998

    Last Listing Agent Ted Anderson Illustrated Properties

    1002 NW 7th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /22

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6494 SE 52nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Franklin Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC

    6494 SE 52nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $33,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $84,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,685

    Last Listing Agent Saundra Rangel Partnership Realty Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /7

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    116 NE 8th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saundra Rangel Partnership Realty Inc.

    116 NE 8th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /43

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3617 SW 17th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,631

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Moore R&R Property Group

    3617 SW 17th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /10

    $284,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2736 NW 33rd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,373

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hall Brown & Company Realty, INC

    2736 NW 33rd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /15

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    9803 US Highway 441 SE, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,292

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hoult Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty

    9803 US Highway 441 SE, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /22

    $349,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    930 SE 39th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,667

    Last Listing Agent William Cooper Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast

    930 SE 39th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4096 SW 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Sposato All Properties Realty Group

    4096 SW 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /16

    $198,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1532 Hunter Rd, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,408

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Lynn Hill Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    1532 Hunter Rd, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7950 State Road 78 W Unit 49, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $2,428,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    7950 State Road 78 W Unit 49, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /46

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1066 9th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Patrick Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    1066 9th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /41

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1008 SW 10th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,899

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Egan Coldwell Banker

    1008 SW 10th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /25

    $216,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3628 SE 27th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,333

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wildes Dalton Wade Inc

    3628 SE 27th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $187,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3412 SE 25th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Anderson ANDERSON REALTY

    3412 SE 25th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /24

    $183,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1637 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melody Hodges Mixon Real Estate Group

    1637 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    12531 SE 140th Ave Unit 118, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 530 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivia Ware LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    12531 SE 140th Ave Unit 118, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    205 SE 5th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,283

    Last Listing Agent Leonor Depaz Partnership Realty Inc.

    205 SE 5th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4437 SE 23rd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Foy Coldwell Banker/Berger Real Es

    4437 SE 23rd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /47

    $176,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    8672 SE 59th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Box All Properties Realty Group

    8672 SE 59th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /40

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2607 SE 38th Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stas Mira Realty, LLC

    2607 SE 38th Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5007 SE 42nd Trace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $291,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,113

    Last Listing Agent Sean Seward KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    5007 SE 42nd Trace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8031 U S 441, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anayeli Solis Solis Realty Group LLC

    8031 U S 441, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1736 Hunter Rd, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,118

    Last Listing Agent Toni Sposato All Properties Realty Group

    1736 Hunter Rd, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /35

    $309,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2669 NW 33rd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,087

    Last Listing Agent Travis Brown Brown & Company Realty, INC

    2669 NW 33rd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /21

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1106 NE 31st Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    1106 NE 31st Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34972

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home