$325,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026

4096 SW 9th Way Okeechobee, FL 34974

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,278 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$143 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Screened Porch
  • Room in yard for a pool
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Iin town on 1 acre, with close proximity to Lake Okeechobee! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout with ample indoor and outdoor space. The property features a fully fenced yard, screened-in porch, carport, one-car garage, and an additional storage shed for added convenience. Seller is offering $10,000 in concessions with an acceptable offer due to them having to move out of state, providing an excellent opportunity for buyers. Located just minutes from Lake Okeechobee, this property offers strong potential as a primary residence, investment property, or for future improvements. A rare in-town find with space, value, and flexibility.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Toni Sposato

All Properties Realty Group License #3574573 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Luterman

Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC License #3083745

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,194

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 2,278 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13337350010000000044

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,194

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2278.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch, Room For Pool
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Modular/Prefab, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 13337350010000000044
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: resedential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1194.42

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $325,000 -4.4% $143 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $340,000 -1.4% $149 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $345,000 +15.0% $151 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Sold $300,000 -6.0% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2025 07/16/25 For Sale $319,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,264 $99,863 -- --
2024 $1,194 $97,049 -- --
2023 $1,123 $94,222 $0 $0
2022 $1,051 $91,478 $0 $0
2021 $970 $88,814 $0 $0
2020 $953 $87,588 $0 $0
2019 $908 $85,619 $0 $0
2018 $903 $84,023 $0 $0
2017 $865 $82,295 $0 $0
2016 $854 $80,602 $0 $0
2015 $850 $79,044 $0 $0
2014 -- $78,417 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11158677

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.