1,099

Okeechobee, FL Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $153,846 per Acre

    2640 US Highway 98, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Vacant land consisting of two lots for mix use.

    Mary Franklin Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC

    2640 US Highway 98, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /28

    $395,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    17932 NW 288th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Beautiful brand new 3-bedroom, 2 bath CBS home in Okeechobee featuring 10-foot ceilings and a spacious covered front porch perfect for morning coffee and sunset views. The kitchen offers tall wood cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Interior highlights include tile floors throughout, tiled showers, and sleek black fixtures. Enjoy backyard views from the covered rear

    Daniel Castaneda American Realty of PSL LLC

    17932 NW 288th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $24,500

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $19,600 per Acre

    0 NW 300th St Unit F10541729, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    1.26 acres in Viking Estates. Close to the Kissimmee Prairie State Park. Bring your 4 -wheelers. This property is not only ideal for recreational uses such has camping, hunting and shooting, but it’s agricultural as well.Comes with survey inhouse financing

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 NW 300th St Unit F10541729, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

    711 NW 4th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY, 3 city lots combined to make .48 acres. 150ft frontage, and 142.5 depth. The property has 3 shiping containers on it. The containefrs can stay with the property, or be removed if you like.

    Randy C. Harden TWO TEN REALTY

    711 NW 4th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /3

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $35,200 per Acre

    15463 NW 256th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Build your dream home on 1.25 acres in Okeechobee. Hunt, camp and build on this beautiful property.Culvert and survey included.

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    15463 NW 256th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $44,000 per Acre

    19619 NW 242nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Build your Dream Home on this Lot. Huge lot that can accommodate the size of house you'd like.

    Herve Gabriel FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    19619 NW 242nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $389,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    Madison Plan at Okeechobee Spot Lots, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Introducing the Madison – a beautifully designed, all-concrete block, one-story home featuring Mohawk Revwood Select plank flooring in the main living and wet areas. With an efficient and spacious floor plan that maximizes living space, this home is located on our unique spot lots in a boat and RV-friendly area of Okeechobee, Florida. Enjoy unmatched convenience and flexibility, all with the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 NW 26th Ave Unit 36201923, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 NW 306th St Unit R11168595, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    This 1.25-acre residential lot located in the Viking area of Okeechobee County. Zoned Residential Acreage with no HOA. Located in Flood Zone X per FEMA panel 12093C0145C. Enjoy privacy, space, and country living while still within driving distance to town. Buyer to verify utilities, zoning, and building requirements with the county.

    Jahvier Ferguson First World Realty Group,LLC

    0 NW 306th St Unit R11168595, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /7

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    20018 NW 284th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Motivated Seller. Seller Financing. Prime 1.25-acre vacant lot in Okeechobee County, offering the perfect opportunity to build your dream home, mini-farm, or weekend retreat. Located on an unpaved road with no electric or water service currently available, this property provides a true off-grid lifestyle with endless potential. The lot is a mix of cleared and wooded areas, giving you flexibility

    Ana Farrell Agent Plus Realty LLC

    20018 NW 284th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /7

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $19,600 per Acre

    0 NW 308th St Unit R11152846, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Justine Westmoreland Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty

    0 NW 308th St Unit R11152846, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /6

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    19025 NW 272nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own 1.50 acres of land in the peaceful and growing area of Okeechobee. This spacious lot offers plenty of room to build your dream home, place a manufactured home, or invest for the future. Located in a quiet, rural setting, the property is surrounded by natural Florida beauty with a mix of open land and nearby homes, providing both privacy and a welcoming

    Asher Abadi UDI LLC

    19025 NW 272nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    18123 NW 306th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Frantzo Thelusma First Florida Real Estate Corp

    18123 NW 306th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /6

    $199,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    866 NE 104th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    **MOTIVATED SELLER** Spacious 2,188 sq ft mobile home situated on a generous 1⁄2-acre lot in Okeechobee. Recently updated with a new roof, this property offers great potential with just a little TLC. Plenty of room to spread out, both inside and out, perfect for those seeking space and value. BRING YOUR OFFERS!!

    Maribel Aguilar The Keyes Company

    866 NE 104th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /23

    $189,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    1465 NW 43rd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Fully remodeled 2 BR/2BA home built in 2006 on a spacious .34-acre lot! This move in ready property features professional landscaping, new fresh neutral interior and exterior paint, new interior/exterior doors and new drywall with modern texture throughout. New luxury vinyl plank flooring, new recessed lighting, new light fixtures, new plumbing fixtures, new bathroom mirrors, fixtures and

    Anayeli Solis Solis Realty Group LLC

    1465 NW 43rd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /35

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    7757 NW 82nd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom new-construction home, completed in 2023 and situated on an oversized 0.36-acre lot at 7757 NW 82nd Court in Okeechobee, FL, offers 1,400 square feet of modern living in a peaceful community setting. Featuring an open split floor plan with stunning tile flooring throughout, high tray and vaulted ceilings, impact-resistant windows, and upgraded

    Luz Canedo Partnership Realty Inc.

    7757 NW 82nd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /6

    $49,999

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $39,999 per Acre

    18626 NW 284th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Escape to your own 1.25-acre retreat in Viking Estates, an adventurer’s paradise with endless possibilities! This property offers the perfect spot to build your dream country home, ranch, or weekend getaway—without the hassle of an HOA. With easy access, you can enjoy privacy while still being close to modern conveniences. For outdoor enthusiasts and nature lovers, the property is located just

    Yanitza Delgado Lifestyle International Realty

    18626 NW 284th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /21

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $306,452 per Acre

    2594 Florida 70, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Excellent Commercial Opportunity! Prime NC-2 zoned lot and ready for business. 101' frontage along State Road 70, a highly traveled highway spanning Florida from coast to coast. High and dry lot with electric, septic tank, water well already on site and city water available. Features a concreted entrance, beautiful landscaping, and is fully fenced. Excellent in-town location with easy access and

    Lairen DeLaLuz Caballero Mixon Real Estate Group

    2594 Florida 70, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $19,600 per Acre

    0 NW 304th Unit F10542130, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    2.5 acres in Viking Estates. Close to the Kissimmee Prairie State Park. Bring your 4 -wheelers. This property is not only ideal for recreational uses such has camping, hunting and shooting, but it’s agricultural as well.Owner financing availableSurvey included

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 NW 304th Unit F10542130, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /18

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $55,920 per Acre

    17618 NW 286th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Discover this beautiful 1.25-acre cleared corner lot in the peaceful Viking/Prairie area of Okeechobee! This fully fenced property comes ready for your vision with a survey completed, culvert already installed, and power available right at the road. The land features its own private pond, adding charm and natural beauty, along with a gazebo perfect for relaxing and enjoying the quiet

    Daniel Castaneda AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC

    17618 NW 286th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $38,000 per Acre

    0318 NW Okeechobee, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    THIS 2.5 ACRES LOT MAY BE USED FOR TRAILER HOMES ...ALSO IDEAL FOR RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT

    Denver Wint United Realty Group Inc

    0318 NW Okeechobee, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /15

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft

    14455 E State Road 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Charming opportunity on a spacious 1.05- acre lot! This 1987 modular home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, offering a functional layout with an open kitchen that flows into the main living area. Enjoy the convenience of central A/C, a durable metal roof, and wood frame construction. Step outside to an uncovered patio-perfect for relaxing or entertaining- and take advantage of the additional 10

    Rocio Solis Solis Realty Group LLC

    14455 E State Road 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /4

    $69,500

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $257,407 per Acre

    9205 SE 60th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Oversized building lot on the East side of town with Canal, Culvert, Power Poles and Selectively Cleared . Mobile Homes are permitted.Owner finance with only $4,500 down

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    9205 SE 60th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /3

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $25,600 per Acre

    18781 NW 270th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Are you looking for serene privacy? Come build your dream home on this beautiful 1.25 corner acre lot! The Kissimmee River Preserve State Park West of this area as well is the Kissimmee River. The Kissimmee River flows into Lake Okeechobee and is well known for some of the best fishing. whether you like Fishing, hunting, mudding agriculture or just privacy here you have it all! Due diligence is

    Donna Wildes Dalton Wade Inc

    18781 NW 270th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /3

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $115,894 per Acre

    345 NE 106th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Prime 1.51-acre commercial lot in Okeechobee—ideal for retail, office, warehouse, or mixed-use development. Strategically positioned in an area of increasing development, this clean, rectangular parcel offers an outstanding opportunity for a wide range of commercial or mixed-use development. Whether you're looking to establish a retail strip, warehouse/distribution hub, office complex, or a

    Yolanda Guerra Lifestyle International Realty

    345 NE 106th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /9

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 20.5 Acres
    • $15,610 per Acre

    2095 Cabbage Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Cabbage Woods - 20.5 acres offering a prime opportunity for future growth. This parcel allows a range of uses, from establishing a residence to farming or ranching. Whether you're looking to run cattle, cultivate the land, or hold for long-term value, this property combines potential and affordability. Located just 30 minutes from town for added convenience.

    thomas Mcgeeney The Keyes Company

    2095 Cabbage Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /44

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $49,990 per Acre

    20914 NW 280th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Fully operational 10-acre agricultural property in Okeechobee, Florida. This property is set up as an active agricultural operation and includes full perimeter fencing and an underground irrigation system that services all planted trees. Current fruit production includes papaya, mango, sugar plum, banana, and coconut. Additional features include three stocked fishponds, a large pole barn, two

    Daniel Castaneda AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC

    20914 NW 280th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /6

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 5.34 Acres
    • $18,539 per Acre

    1465 NE 342nd Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Discover 5 wooded acres, perfect for imagining your dream home.

    Mary Franklin Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC

    1465 NE 342nd Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $19,600 per Acre

    0 NW 312th St Unit F10543241, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Triple lot in Viking Estates. Close to the Kissimmee Prairie State Park. Bring your 4 -wheelers. This property is not only ideal for recreational uses such has camping, hunting and shooting, but it’s agricultural as well.Owner financing available

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 NW 312th St Unit F10543241, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /23

    $109,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 769 Sq Ft

    6641 SE 53rd Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Best Buy on The Big Lake in Ancient Oaks, ideally Located on a 2 way street, is a Vinyl sided mobile home with Metal Roof, maintained AC, hurricane shutters, full attached carport & golf cart! Two (2) bedrooms, full size washer/dryer located inside the home, Fully furnished, Bright Open Fkoor plan with lots of living area, Home has been consciently maintained through the years,

    Judy Pokorny Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    6641 SE 53rd Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $24,500

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $19,600 per Acre

    0 NW 312th St Unit F10524033, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Owner Financing Available 1.25 acre lot in Viking Estates. Close to the Kissimmee Prairie State Park. Bring your 4 -wheelers. This property is not only ideal for recreational uses such has camping, hunting and shooting, but it’s agricultural as well

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 NW 312th St Unit F10524033, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /49

    $559,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft

    4390 US Highway 441 SE, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    RIM CANAL TREASURE! 2018 CBS Home - Lake ''O'' access. 3 Bd/ 3.5 Ba POOL home. 3 en-suites. Foyer, Open concept, split plan, 10' ceilings. Island kitchen, gas stove, SS appliances and French doors. 2567 Sf under air - 2944 TLA. IMPACT windows, Metal roof, Titan tankless HWH. High efficiency home. Utility room w/ pantry. Enclosed Saltwater pool. 800 SF detached garage workshop w/ 240kw. 2019

    Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    4390 US Highway 441 SE, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /21

    $370,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    17135 NW 190th Rd, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    If you are looking for a quiet area to live with lots of open land, then this is your property! With oak trees lining the property for privacy, you will find the main 2/2 manufactured home, workshop, and a 1/1 guest house (need some tlc). Workshop has a/c unit and a half bathroom for the handyman that likes to work outside. Workshop can also be used for a processing room for the cattle

    Karla Young Atlantic Florida Properties Inc

    17135 NW 190th Rd, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $39,999

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $26,666 per Acre

    22343 NW 284th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    BEAUTIFUL 1.5 ACRE OF LAND, READY TO BUILD YOUR NICE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY. NO HOA. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONSULT THE COUNTY FOR ALL LAND USE.

    Ronald Point-Dujour Perspicacity Realty & Investments, CORP

    22343 NW 284th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $480,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $96,000 per Acre

    192xx NW 313th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    5 ACRE TRACT IN OKEECHOBEE COUNTY, NEAR KISSIMMEE PRAIRIE PRESERVE STATE PARK. THERE IS SOME DEVELOPMENT IN THE AREA. THE LOT IS LOCATED BETWEEN NW 176 AVE AND NW 192 AVE ON 313 ST.

    Patricia Segebre The Keyes Company

    192xx NW 313th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /24

    $138,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    5395 SE 64th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the desirable 55+ community of Ancient Oaks. Situated on a peaceful corner lot, this home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas with carpet in the bedrooms. There's large open living area with plenty of windows for lots of natural light. The kitchen boasts newer appliances and plenty of cabinet space. A versatile bonus

    Joseph Stas Mira Realty, LLC

    5395 SE 64th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $19,600 per Acre

    0 NW 306th St Unit F10543248, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    5 acres in Viking Estates. Close to the Kissimmee Prairie State Park. Bring your 4 -wheelers. This property is not only ideal for recreational uses such has camping, hunting and shooting, but it’s agricultural as well.

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    0 NW 306th St Unit F10543248, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /13

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $9,960 per Acre

    0 NW 318 St Unit 321500, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    OWNER WILL FINANCE!!! 2.5 ACRES OF HUNTER'S PARADISE!!! This unique property offers endless opportunities for outdoor enthusiasts. The lot is perfect for those seeking a peaceful escape for hunting, camping, ATV adventures, or stargazing under the clear night skies. This area is is known for rural properties, secluded and located just one lot away from Kissimmee Prairie State Preserve. The

    Milan Boyanich Investment Real Estate

    0 NW 318 St Unit 321500, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /4

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    16114 NW 262nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Dwayne Mendez First World Realty Group,LLC

    16114 NW 262nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /6

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $26,667 per Acre

    19140 NW 278th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Prairie** Oversized Lot 1.5 Acres waiting for the right Buyer. Great location to build and also approved for the placement of a Manufactured. Home. NO HOA. Mature trees for shades. Electric nearby. Located 2.78 miles from Kissimmee Prairie State Park. Enjoy your own slice of country life at "the prairie". Buyer to perform due diligence on measurements, zoning, and building requirements.

    Jimmy DeLaLuz Caballero MIXON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    19140 NW 278th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /4

    $875,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $43,750 per Acre

    29800 NW 192nd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    This beautiful 20 acre property includes Culvert, Fenced, Pond, Power Poles, Selectively Cleared, and Survey!Perfect for a farm with animals, missing barn!Owner Finance with $50k down

    Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    29800 NW 192nd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home