6,599

Homes in ZIP Code 73129

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $145,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 638 Sq Ft

    2412 SE 47th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    3.75% STARTING RATE! Why settle for market rates when you can own a new home with a Year 1 rate of just 3.75%? The builder with our preferred lender is offering a massive incentive package to make this your most affordable move yet. Through a unique "Two-Step" buy-down program, we first lower your permanent base rate, then apply a 2-1 buy-down. • Year 1 Rate: 3.75% • Year 2 Rate: 4.75% • Years

    Agent Photo

    Janice Foust

    LIME Realty

    (405) 393-4111

    2412 SE 47th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • /24

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    403 Tinker Diagonal St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    Live in Style at Red Bud Landing – Renovated Apartments Just Minutes from Downtown OKC! Welcome to Red Bud Landing, proudly managed by Belen, where modern comfort meets unbeatable convenience! We offer newly renovated 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments designed with fresh finishes, stylish flooring, and bright, open layouts. ? Now offering HALF OFF your first month's rent! ? Located at 403 Tinker

    Red Bud Landing

    (405) 493-8241

    403 Tinker Diagonal St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • /18

    $140,100 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1447 S Genessee Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,266

    Last Listing Agent Rosalia Soto Metro First Realty Group

    1447 S Genessee Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
    • /15

      Est $225,613 Not Listed For Sale

      715 SE 18th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      715 SE 18th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosy Trujillo Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /24

    $176,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 982 Sq Ft

    1319 SE 42nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    Come experience modern living in this fully remodeled South OKC gem.Every inch of this 3-bed, 2-bath home has been thoughtfully rebuilt from the ground up—new windows, new HVAC, new roof, new plumbing, new electrical, new flooring... truly everything has been redone. The owner originally renovated with the idea of moving in, and the quality shows in every detail.Step into a stylish

    Agent Photo

    Hall Smith

    Solix Realty

    (405) 814-1548

    1319 SE 42nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • /12

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4912 S Fairmont Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    Property Id: 1192909This 3 bedroom home with walk in closets has been fully remodeled with new kitchen cabinets, butcher block counter, large pantry, double door refrigerator with ice maker, gas stove, new paint, flooring, updated bathrooms, 2 car garage door opener, new stockade privacy fence surrounding the back yard. It has a wood burning fireplace, built in bookcase in the living

    (405) 927-4711

    4912 S Fairmont Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • /18

    $300,000 Sold Jun 07, 2025

    4914 S Shields Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $170,823 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,545

    Last Listing Agent German Delgado Metro First Realty Group

    4914 S Shields Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
    • /28

      Est $200,600 Not Listed For Sale

      2605 S Lindsay Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2605 S Lindsay Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aquilino Chaves-Ibanez Ariston Realty LLC

  • /14

    $119,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft

    628 SE 18th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    Come make this home yours. Great corner lot with lots of room to build. The enclosed garage is not in the square footage. This is a fixer upper. So much potential come take a look.

    Leslie Anderson

    Metro First Realty

    (405) 444-8461

    628 SE 18th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • /20

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1413 SE 39th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    Act Fast! Move In Special! Move in and enjoy a limited time rent incentive. Apply by May 12th to qualify. Ask us for details today, don't miss out! Restrictions apply.This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home for rent in Oklahoma City offers inviting living spaces perfect for adding your personal touch. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and sleek

    (405) 645-7734

    1413 SE 39th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • /40

    $167,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1311 SE 39th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,986

    Last Listing Agent Ryann Shannon Whittington Realty

    1311 SE 39th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
    • /30

      Est $121,194 Not Listed For Sale

      6206 Anderson Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73149

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6206 Anderson Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Ryan McGraw REALTORS (BO)

  • /50

    $189,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    4825 S Fairmont Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    This home offers a unique opportunity for expansive living, but at a reasonable price. There are 5 bedrooms (garage conversion has 2), 2 baths and a large living room. Call today for a private showing! This home is part of a portfolio - owner will sell together or individually. A list of available properties is attached.

    Agent Photo

    Sonya Weaver

    RE/MAX Gemini

    (405) 645-0690

    4825 S Fairmont Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • /19

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4816 S Fairmont Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    Coming Soon! 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with brick exterior enhances curb appeal!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of functionality and style. Enjoy the convenience of a spacious 2-car garage, indoor laundry, and a fenced backyard.The brick exterior enhances curb appeal, while the interior boasts a stainless steel refrigerator and, built-in dishwasher,

    (405) 346-0903

    4816 S Fairmont Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • /31

    $200,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    628 SE 38th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,567

    Last Listing Agent Judith Uriarte Home Place Real Estate

    628 SE 38th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
    • /13

      Est $70,878 Not Listed For Sale

      1628 SE 59th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1628 SE 59th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Nicholas Black Label Realty

  • /5

    $110,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft

    11540 N May Unit 207e Ave Unit 207E, Oklahoma City, OK 73120

    Loft-style condo in the heart of OKC! This one stands out with a spiral staircase leading to a flexible loft space ideal for a home office, second living area, or guest setup. Downstairs features the primary bedroom and full bath, along with updated finishes throughout. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a modern backsplash, and wood-look flooring. Step out onto your private balcony

    Agent Photo

    Adalia Sosanya

    Copper Creek Real Estate

    (405) 914-5907

  • /5

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    726 SE 20th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home offers a cozy yet stylish living space, perfect for a small family or first-time buyer. Recently updated with modern finishes, the home is move-in ready and located in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood. We offer flexible options to make ownership more accessible, including a lease option where you can rent for the first 12 months

    Scott McLain Lionshead Property Management

    726 SE 20th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • /35

    $315,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    540 SE 13th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosalia Soto Metro First Realty Group

    540 SE 13th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
    • /21

      Est $102,900 Not Listed For Sale

      1157 SE 20th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1157 SE 20th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jackson ERA Courtyard Real Estate

  • /23

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $84,211 per Acre

    430 SE Grand Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    Look! An over half-acre lot ready for a new home in a great neighborhood, close to Cesar Chavez Elementary School! Come stake your claim on this prime residential lot. The land is flat, and utilities are readily available for connection.

    Agent Photo

    Dustin Wilson

    KW Summit

    (405) 784-4808

    430 SE Grand Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • /2

    $799

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    100 SE 32nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    5 Bed 2 bath! HUGE!!!! Detached garage! Please call for details, We check out keys for this property Monday - Friday 9am-3PM and Saturday 9AM -12noon.

    100 SE 32nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • /11

    $85,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    316 SE Grand Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,672

    Last Listing Agent Laura Selby eXp Realty, LLC

    316 SE Grand Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
    • /31

      Est $129,950 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 SE 21st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1121 SE 21st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Rogers Heather & Company Realty Group

  • /36

    $136,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    407 SE 25th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    Discover a piece of Oklahoma City's heritage at 407 SE 25th ST, a single-family residence built in 1920. This property offers a unique opportunity to own a home with a century of stories, ready for its next chapter. This cute 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom cottage is move-in ready. It has recently been spruced up with new paint and carpet. It is a perfect starter home, with a spacious living room and nice

    Agent Photo

    Sonya Weaver

    RE/MAX Gemini

    (405) 649-8537

    407 SE 25th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • /20

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1143 SE 19th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    Taylor Oney Realty Experts, Inc

    1143 SE 19th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • /16

    $40,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2304 SE 12th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,172

    Last Listing Agent Tara Simon KW Summit

    2304 SE 12th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
    • /34

      Est $110,322 Not Listed For Sale

      1169 SE 21st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1169 SE 21st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Smith RE/MAX

  • /36

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    2724 SE 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    Situated in the heart of Oklahoma City with convenient access to major highways, this move-in ready home offers exceptional value and peace of mind with a roof replaced just last year. Inside, you'll find three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an attached two-car garage featuring a storm shelter built into the garage floor. The master bedroom includes its own private full bathroom and two

    Rosalia Soto Metro First Realty Group

    2724 SE 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • /6

    $815 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    451 Tinker Diagonal St Unit Oklahoma City, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    1/2 off 1st month RentLive in Style at Red Bud Landing – Renovated Apartments Just Minutes from Downtown OKC!Welcome to Red Bud Landing, proudly managed by Belen, where modern comfort meets unbeatable convenience! We offer newly renovated 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments designed with fresh finishes, stylish flooring, and bright, open layouts.? Now offering HALF OFF your

  • /32

    $279,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    633 SE 27th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,132

    Last Listing Agent Judith Uriarte Home Place Real Estate

    633 SE 27th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
    • /37

      Est $135,835 Not Listed For Sale

      2200 S High Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2200 S High Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Max Pester

  • /26

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    110 SE 40th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    Located in an established neighborhood, this extremely well-maintained home is full of opportunity and charm! Perfect for first-time home buyers or anyone looking for extra parking and workspace, this property offers numerous updates and functional features throughout. Enjoy a 3-car carport, large covered patio, paved west-side drive with room for extra vehicles or RV parking, and a

    Amy Miller PR Agency, LLC

    110 SE 40th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • /4

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 5,802 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2927 SE 44th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    Sue Yoon KW Summit

    2927 SE 44th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • /49

    $210,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    720 SE 22nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,658

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Felix Black Label Realty

    720 SE 22nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
    • /19

      Est $99,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1929 S Stonewall Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1929 S Stonewall Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Boyd Day Realty Inc

  • /40

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft

    420 SE 22nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    This beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is ideally located just minutes from downtown and close to the popular Wheeler District. Renovated top to bottom, the property features modern finishes throughout and a fresh, updated interior. Currently tenant-occupied, this home offers immediate rental income, making it an excellent opportunity for investors seeking a turn-key property in a

    David Botchway Whittington Realty

    420 SE 22nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
  • /6

    $815 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    417 Tinker Diagonal St Unit Oklahoma City, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

• /27

    $190,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    536 SE 26th Cir, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94,900% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,730

    Last Listing Agent Reyna Elizalde DC Kelley Realty

    536 SE 26th Cir, Oklahoma City, OK 73129
    • /28

      Est $152,426 Not Listed For Sale

      1812 S High Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1812 S High Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Mateos-Bautista Epique Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home