4,244

Homes in ZIP Code 73179

Section Image Section Image
    • /31

      Est $235,945 Not Listed For Sale

      8432 Windy Hill Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8432 Windy Hill Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,999
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Grider Elite Key Realty

  • /10

    $322,140 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    10332 SW 56th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    This Brinklee floor plan embraces 1,595 sqft of total living space, which includes 1,500 sqft of indoor living and 95 sqft of outdoor living space. This new home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 covered patios, a utility room, and a 2-car garage with a storm shelter installed. The living room provides a stacked stone to the ceiling corner gas fireplace, large 7' windows, a coffered ceiling

    Zach Holland Premium Prop, LLC

    10332 SW 56th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /21

    $195,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    8508 SW 36th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,336

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Stewart DSVT

    8508 SW 36th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /39

      Est $252,750 Not Listed For Sale

      8420 SW 38th Cir, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8420 SW 38th Cir, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clay Russell PPMG of Texas LLC

  • /50

    $317,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    4424 Idylbreeze Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    Welcome home! Located in the Kingsridge addition on a corner lot with a three car garage this single owner home is ready for new occupants! Home features an open concept main living area with a split floor plan including an optional 4th bedroom / office at the front of the home, two good sized secondary bedrooms on the Southside of the home with the master located off the north side of the home.

    Sarah King Community Real Estate

    4424 Idylbreeze Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /18

    $366,950 Sold May 23, 2025

    9221 SW 43rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,901

    Last Listing Agent Tara Levinson LRE Realty LLC

    9221 SW 43rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /39

      Est $274,282 Not Listed For Sale

      3725 Summerwind Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3725 Summerwind Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jiby Varughese Capital Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $333,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    9212 SW 44th Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    Beautiful house!!! Adorable y cozy home, everything you need for your family. Mustang Schools!!! Colors give peace and tranquility, ready to go and live. This 4 Beds, 2 Baths, 3 Car garage, Storm Shelter house looks like a new house. Large covered patio. What else can you expect? Wood-look tile in Living Room, Dinning Room, Kitchen and Study or Bedroom. Custom built shaker cabinetry with soft

    Leydiana Pichardo NEW MILLENNIUM REALTY

    9212 SW 44th Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /20

    $249,990 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    8913 SW 31st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reese Brown D.R Horton Realty of OK LLC

    8913 SW 31st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /48

      Est $231,947 Not Listed For Sale

      3721 Southwind Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3721 Southwind Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Marschall NextHome Central Real Estate

  • /23

    $337,140 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    10364 SW 56th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    This Teagen floor plan includes 1,715 Sqft of total living space, which features 1,625 Sqft of indoor living space and 90 Sqft of outdoor living space. There's also a 390 Sqft, two car garage with an in-ground storm shelter installed. The timeless Teagen offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 covered patios, and a utility room featuring deco tile flooring. The living room presents a corner gas

    Zach Holland Premium Prop, LLC

    10364 SW 56th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /12

    $199,990 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    8824 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Buffalo Farms

    8824 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /40

      Est $130,758 Not Listed For Sale

      3840 Southwind Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3840 Southwind Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candi Vickery McGraw REALTORS (BO)

  • /42

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    4816 Granite Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    This home is packed with upgrades! The living room features beautiful hardwood floors and a cozy gas fireplace with mantel. The kitchen showcases rich stained wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite offers a spa-like bathroom with updated tile, granite, a jetted tub, tiled walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. Upstairs, the spacious bonus

    Jan Hulsey Chalk Realty LLC

    4816 Granite Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /51

    $380,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5700 St James Place, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,876

    Last Listing Agent Logan Frampton 828 Real Estate LLC

    5700 St James Place, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /27

      Est $196,554 Not Listed For Sale

      3821 Southwind Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3821 Southwind Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Vo Hive Real Estate

  • /9

    $321,340 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    10321 SW 56th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    This Brinklee floor plan embraces 1,595 sqft of total living space, which includes 1,500 sqft of indoor living and 95 sqft of outdoor living space. This Taber home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 covered patios, a utility room, and a 2-car garage with a storm shelter installed. The living room provides a stacked stone surround corner gas fireplace, large 7' windows, a coffered ceiling with

    Zach Holland Premium Prop, LLC

    10321 SW 56th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /51

    $240,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3901 Brougham Way, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,160

    Last Listing Agent Amber Kleck Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3901 Brougham Way, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /34

      Est $154,767 Not Listed For Sale

      3801 Southwind Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3801 Southwind Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Dugan Homestead + Co

  • /18

    $308,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    10333 SW 56th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    FENCING AND BLINDS INCLUDED! This Tero floor plan includes 1,680 Sq Ft of total living space, which includes 1,565 Sq Ft of indoor living space and 115 Sq Ft of outdoor living space. There's also a 385 Sq Ft, 2-car garage with a storm shelter installed. This affordable home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, covered patios, and a utility room. The great room welcomes large windows, wood-look tile,

    Zach Holland Premium Prop, LLC

    10333 SW 56th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /49

    $338,850 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9336 SW 43rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,914

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Good Copper Creek Real Estate

    9336 SW 43rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /30

      Est $148,623 Not Listed For Sale

      8113 SW 36th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8113 SW 36th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Marin Horner McClure & Associates

  • /11

    $326,140 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    10328 SW 56th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    This Drake floorplan features 1,745 Sqft of total living space, which includes 1,550 Sqft of indoor space and 195 Sqft of outdoor living. This lovely home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 covered patios, a utility room featuring deco tile flooring, and a 2-car garage with an in-ground storm shelter installed. The living room presents a 10' coffered ceiling with a ceiling fan, large windows,

    Zach Holland Premium Prop, LLC

    10328 SW 56th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /43

    $430,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3908 Hunter Glen Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,232

    Last Listing Agent Stacia Ranallo Sage Sotheby's Realty

    3908 Hunter Glen Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /36

      Est $184,825 Not Listed For Sale

      8134 SW 38th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8134 SW 38th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Chambers Flotilla Real Estate Partners

  • /17

    $589,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft

    3309 Sugar Maple Way, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    $10,000 in builder incentives! Step into luxury with this exquisite 4-bedroom home, where high-end finishes and meticulous craftsmanship define every detail. Located in a highly desirable community, this home showcases elegant white oak wood floors and a built-in irrigation system for easy lawn care. The thoughtfully designed open-concept layout seamlessly connects the expansive living space to a

    Brooke Massey Brix Realty

    3309 Sugar Maple Way, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /33

    $339,950 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9217 SW 43rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,150

    Last Listing Agent Tara Levinson LRE Realty LLC

    9217 SW 43rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /26

      Est $215,799 Not Listed For Sale

      3801 Windscape Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3801 Windscape Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ross Day Day Realty Inc

  • /35

    $250,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    Franklin Plan at Buffalo Farms, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    Discover the Franklin plan, one of our new homes in Buffalo Farms in Oklahoma City. With 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1892 square feet, this home offers space and comfort. Secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully placed near the entry, leading you into the open-concept living spaces. The kitchen features 30” upper kitchen cabinets, soft-close cabinetry, chrome knob hardware, and stunning white

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8928 SW 33rd St Unit 37453338, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4009 Siena Ridge Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,170

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Keener Hamilwood Real Estate

    4009 Siena Ridge Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /27

      Est $233,252 Not Listed For Sale

      3825 Windscape Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3825 Windscape Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Willis Metro Brokers of Oklahoma

  • /11

    $217,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    8709 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    Caprock — 3 bed | 2 bath | 1434 sq ft Discover the Caprock plan, one of our new homes in Buffalo Farms in Oklahoma City. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1434 square feet, this home offers space and comfort. Secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully placed near the entry, leading you into the open-concept living spaces. The kitchen features 30” upper kitchen cabinets, soft-close cabinetry, chrome knob

    Reese Brown D.R Horton Realty of OK LLC

    8709 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /51

    $320,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3200 S Eagle Ln, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,379

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Gulikers KW Summit

    3200 S Eagle Ln, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /16

      Est $197,641 Not Listed For Sale

      3716 Windscape Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3716 Windscape Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connor Holman Bailee & Co. Real Estate

  • /11

    $223,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    8600 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    The property is located at 8600 SW 31ST TER OKLAHOMA CITY OK 73179 priced at 223990, the square foot and stories are 1434, 1.The number of bath is 2, halfbath is 0 there are 3 bedrooms and 2 garages. For more details please, call or email.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8600 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /22

    $540,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3313 Sugar Maple Way, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,954

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Massey Brix Realty

    3313 Sugar Maple Way, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /29

      Est $211,127 Not Listed For Sale

      3708 Windscape Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3708 Windscape Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Vo Hive Real Estate

  • /50

    $249,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9233 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,414

    Last Listing Agent Vernon Miller The Miller Dream Team

    9233 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /28

      Est $192,170 Not Listed For Sale

      3721 Windscape Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3721 Windscape Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,655
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thao Nguyen Spearhead Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home