242

Recently Sold Homes in 73179

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $339,950

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9217 SW 43rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,734

    Last Listing Agent Tara Levinson LRE Realty LLC

    9217 SW 43rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4009 Siena Ridge Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,023

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Keener Hamilwood Real Estate

    4009 Siena Ridge Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /51

    $320,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3200 S Eagle Ln, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,379

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Gulikers KW Summit

    3200 S Eagle Ln, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /50

    $249,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9233 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,580

    Last Listing Agent Vernon Miller The Miller Dream Team

    9233 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /29

    $199,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3721 Southwind Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,537

    Last Listing Agent Carter Still Cherrywood

    3721 Southwind Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /11

    $219,990

    Sold May 21, 2026

    8616 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Buffalo Farms

    8616 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /50

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    8609 SW 36 Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Forrest RE/MAX First

    8609 SW 36 Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /11

    $219,990

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    8621 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Buffalo Farms

    8621 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /30

    $260,464

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4400 Wind Haven Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,473

    Last Listing Agent Sidney Day Black Label Realty

    4400 Wind Haven Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /38

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9124 SW 32nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,144

    Last Listing Agent Allison Bales Heather & Company Realty Group

    9124 SW 32nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /12

    $342,915

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    10368 SW 56th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Holland Premium Prop, LLC

    10368 SW 56th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /51

    $614,970

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    9301 SW 35th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,322

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Greene The Agency

    9301 SW 35th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /2

    $438,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3605 Wayfield Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,621

    Last Listing Agent Mario Davis Keller Williams Mulinix OKC

    3605 Wayfield Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /46

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3904 Palisade Ln, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,439

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Sharmer Kalhor Realty

    3904 Palisade Ln, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /45

    $399,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10417 SW 50th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Kitchen Keller Williams Realty Elite

    10417 SW 50th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /18

    $231,750

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8901 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Buffalo Farms

    8901 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /39

    $398,860

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10441 SW 51st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gober LIME Realty

    10441 SW 51st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /11

    $217,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8609 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Buffalo Farms

    8609 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3716 Windrun Place, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,381

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Woodson Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3716 Windrun Place, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /12

    $228,990

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8725 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Buffalo Farms

    8725 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /2

    $399,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    10516 SW 51st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Riter Gather Real Estate

    10516 SW 51st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /34

    $250,990

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8720 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Buffalo Farms

    8720 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /19

    $229,990

    Sold May 07, 2026

    8809 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Buffalo Farms

    8809 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    8825 SW 31st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reese Brown D.R Horton Realty of OK LLC

    8825 SW 31st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /51

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3909 Wayfield Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,364

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tran LIME Realty

    3909 Wayfield Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /34

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3800 Southwind Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,477

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Burns Keller Williams Central OK ED

    3800 Southwind Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9436 SW 37th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,202

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Bayouth H&W Realty Branch

    9436 SW 37th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /11

    $219,990

    Sold May 21, 2026

    8700 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Buffalo Farms

    8700 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /18

    $199,990

    Sold Feb 22, 2026

    8905 SW 31st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reese Brown D.R Horton Realty of OK LLC

    8905 SW 31st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /50

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    8808 SW 41 St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,218

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Gruntmeir Always Real Estate

    8808 SW 41 St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /31

    $387,600

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    10452 SW 51st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Woodward RE/MAX Energy Real Estate

    10452 SW 51st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /31

    $189,150

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5705 Marblewood Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,307

    Last Listing Agent Karlye Kramer SERV. Realty

    5705 Marblewood Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /24

    $219,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9128 SW 56th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,244

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Marshall Spirit Company

    9128 SW 56th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4716 Pyrope Ln, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,405

    Last Listing Agent Travis Alexander Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark

    4716 Pyrope Ln, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5614 Marblewood Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,284

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fierro Homestead + Co

    5614 Marblewood Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /41

    $369,200

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9316 SW 41st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,881

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Baldwin Sherry L Baldwin

    9316 SW 41st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4533 SW 29th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,159

    Last Listing Agent Rosalia Soto Metro First Realty Group

    4533 SW 29th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /37

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4704 Caleb St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,156

    Last Listing Agent Zen Dim Henry Hinds Realty, LLC

    4704 Caleb St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /18

    $228,990

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8705 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Buffalo Farms

    8705 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /45

    $394,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10421 SW 50th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

10421 SW 50th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home