18,681

Old Round Rock, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $369,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    1013 Aransas Cove, Round Rock, TX 78664

    Cul-de-sac location • Greenbelt views • Large backyard with deck • 2-car garage • Quick access to I35 • Community with pool, park & recreation center Located at the end of a cul-de-sac, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a functional layout, natural light, and a setting surrounded by mature trees with greenbelt views on one side. The main level features an open-concept living and dining area

    Carlos Cruz Real Broker, LLC

    1013 Aransas Cove, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • /28

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    913 Centerra Hills Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665

    For lease in Round Rock! Tucked into a charming pocket neighborhood with sidewalks, half-moon cul-de-sacs, and highly rated Round Rock ISD schools, this single-story home delivers easygoing suburban living with a little extra personality. The bright, open layout features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, tall ceilings, tile floors through the main living spaces, recessed lighting, stainless steel

    Marcia Kim Compass RE Texas, LLC

    913 Centerra Hills Cir, Round Rock, TX 78665
  • 3607 Winding Way, Round Rock, TX 78664

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3607 Winding Way, Round Rock, TX 78664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,333

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Huff Classic Realty

    3607 Winding Way, Round Rock, TX 78664
    • 601 Circle Ave, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Est $459,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Circle Ave, Round Rock, TX 78664

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      601 Circle Ave, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Shaffer Campus Condos

  • /24

    $295,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    1612 Corn Hill Ln, Round Rock, TX 78664

    Easy life in the great one-story home that presents with nice openness while providing a great MIL plan with bedrooms tucked away from the happenings in the main areas of the house. Great location on a quiet street and yet just 1 block to pool. Highly desired Rear entry garage with extra parking space. HVAC replaced, W/H replaced, Microwave and Stove replaced, Dryer Replaced, Roof coming

    Deborah Harber eXp Realty, LLC

    1612 Corn Hill Ln, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • /22

    $1,590 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2400 Louis Henna Blvd Unit 301, Round Rock, TX 78664

    Beautifully maintained single-story 2BD/2BA condo—the largest floor plan in the community—with an open, flowing layout and high ceilings. Gourmet kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances, and abundant cabinet/counter space opens to the living area. Refrigerator, washer & dryer included. Premium vinyl plank/laminate and tile in main areas with carpet in bedrooms (in excellent

    Madhu Nallabelli Full Circle RE

    2400 Louis Henna Blvd Unit 301, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • 1914 Cameo Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1914 Cameo Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,672

    Last Listing Agent Victor Olvera Bison Creek Real Estate LLC

    1914 Cameo Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664
    • 2005 Monica Ln, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Est $313,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Monica Ln, Round Rock, TX 78664

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2005 Monica Ln, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Venegas JBGoodwin REALTORS NW

  • /4

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    1954 Rachel Ln, Round Rock, TX 78664

    Short sale opportunity! One contract in place—bank seeking an additional offer. Rare single-story with 3 bedrooms plus a study (possible 4th bedroom), 2 baths, and 2-car garage. Private lot with greenbelt and trails, covered patio, and beautiful 2020 marble and granite kitchen upgrades. Features include two living areas, breakfast bar, eat-in kitchen, formal dining, and a cozy window seat in the

    Laura Johansson Epique Realty LLC

    1954 Rachel Ln, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • /18

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1908 Lantana Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664

    .

    Rudy Huylebroeck Campanas Property Management

    1908 Lantana Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • 760 Pioneer Grove, Round Rock, TX 78665

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    760 Pioneer Grove, Round Rock, TX 78665

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,790

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Jacobs Compass RE Texas, LLC

    760 Pioneer Grove, Round Rock, TX 78665
    • 2003 Erika Cove, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Est $365,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      2003 Erika Cove, Round Rock, TX 78664

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2003 Erika Cove, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Delcambre Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

  • /20

    $492,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,307+ Sq Ft

    Baines Plan at Double Creek Crossing - City Home Series, Round Rock, TX 78664

    The Baines floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Double Creek Crossing brings together the best of comfort, sophistication and top-quality craftsmanship. Show off your style and savor the livability in the expertly crafted family and dining spaces at the heart of this home. The open kitchen features a center island and an expansive view of the gathering spaces to enhance your culinary experience.

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    916 Venus Cir Unit 39038788, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • /26

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    602 Firethorn Ln, Round Rock, TX 78664

    Remarks: $2350 on 2 years lease. An updated one story with modern finishes! 4 Bedrooms plus a dedicated office/study. Kitchen comes with white cabinets, quartz countertops, brushed gold hardware and a large island. 2 Gorgeous bathrooms, easy to maintain LVP flooring in main area and primary bed. Upgraded carpeting in secondary bedrooms. The living room is spacious, bright and open. Enjoy a large

    Helena Kwee Proper Management

    602 Firethorn Ln, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • 1301 Sheltie Ln, Round Rock, TX 78664

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1301 Sheltie Ln, Round Rock, TX 78664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,347

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Martin All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1301 Sheltie Ln, Round Rock, TX 78664
    • 2025 Charlotte Way, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Est $350,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      2025 Charlotte Way, Round Rock, TX 78664

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2025 Charlotte Way, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Stoakley HomeBase ATX LLC

  • /39

    $769,990

    Open Sat 9:30AM - 11:30AM $130K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,430 Sq Ft

    2057 Golden Bear Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664

    Welcome to this stunning former model home in the heart of Forest Creek, perfectly positioned on a beautifully landscaped corner lot beneath the canopy of a majestic 400-year-old tree. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence offers exceptional space, charm, and versatility. Inside, you'll find a dedicated office, a formal dining room, a sitting/flex space, and a spacious

    Julie Burton Willow Real Estate, LLC

    2057 Golden Bear Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • /21

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1531 Parkfield Cir, Round Rock, TX 78664

    3-2.5-1 in Round Rock! Nice shaded home, No Carpet! Kitchen has all appliances w/plenty of counter & cabinet space. Bedrooms are upstairs w/walk-in closets, bathrooms have great counter space & separate linen closet. All properties in our portfolio are required to participate in a mandatory Resident Benefits Package (RBP), designed to provide savings and convenient professional services that make

    Robbie Sparks Neighborhood Realty&Prop Mgmt

    1531 Parkfield Cir, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • 2600 Gattis School Rd Unit 902, Round Rock, TX 78664

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2600 Gattis School Rd Unit 902, Round Rock, TX 78664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Cavalier Cavalier Real Estate

    2600 Gattis School Rd Unit 902, Round Rock, TX 78664
    • 2020 Charlotte Way, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Est $365,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Charlotte Way, Round Rock, TX 78664

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2020 Charlotte Way, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica DiSchiano Redfin Corporation

  • /29

    $335,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    525 Rolling Oak Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664

    Welcome home to this charming Craftsman that blends classic style with everyday comfort. From the moment you step onto the oversized covered front porch, you’ll picture yourself enjoying slow mornings or winding down in the evenings under the shade of mature trees. Inside, you’ll find easy-care luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet anywhere) and a bright, open feel thanks to vaulted

    Allison Dady Compass RE Texas, LLC

    525 Rolling Oak Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • /20

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1406 Hyridge Cir, Round Rock, TX 78664

    SEE QUALIFYING CRITERIA before submitting applications! 2 occupants max; min 660 credit score required + 3x income. Great location near Dell, Downtown Round Rock, Shopping, Restaurants, Schools, Hospitals, & IH-35/45 Interchange. Private fenced backyard with patio. Refrigerator, Dishwasher, 2 bedrooms, 2 bath, 1 car garage; approximately 895 sqft. Ceiling fans in the living room and bedrooms w/

    Julie Waidelich Nest Properties Austin

    1406 Hyridge Cir, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • /18

    $519,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    835 Perry Pass Unit 49, Round Rock, TX 78664

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Double Creek Crossing - Craftsman Series

    835 Perry Pass Unit 49, Round Rock, TX 78664
    • 2010 Charlotte Way, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Est $337,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Charlotte Way, Round Rock, TX 78664

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2010 Charlotte Way, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Cosby Keller Williams Realty Lone St

  • /40

    $799,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft

    36 Stillmeadow, Round Rock, TX 78664

    Welcome to Oak Bluff Estates, one of Round Rock’s most established and sought-after neighborhoods, known for mature oak trees, oversized lots, and a strong sense of community. This home sits on a ~.5-acre corner lot on a quiet loop street, offering privacy, reduced traffic, and a rare setting in today’s Round Rock real estate market. Recently repositioned at an improved price, this pool home

    Lauren Schauer Magnolia Realty Round Rock

    36 Stillmeadow, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • /31

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1113 Woodlief Trail, Round Rock, TX 78664

    A nice 2 bed 2 bath unit in Round Rock at a great location with close access to I35, shopping, dining and much more. The unit has been freshly pained, has new fixutes, is clean and move in ready. The layout is great 2 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms for a convenient living, a spacious living room, dedicated dining area providing ample space for everyone in the house. A fenced in yard to enjoy the

    Abhijit Junnare VIP Realty

    1113 Woodlief Trail, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • 17710 Limpia Creek, Round Rock, TX 78664

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    17710 Limpia Creek, Round Rock, TX 78664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,940

    Last Listing Agent Clare Connally Webb Compass RE Texas, LLC

    17710 Limpia Creek, Round Rock, TX 78664
    • 1604 Jennifer Ct, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Est $350,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Jennifer Ct, Round Rock, TX 78664

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1604 Jennifer Ct, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Francois RxR Realty

  • /10

    $225,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $171,494 per Acre

    610 W Nash St, Round Rock, TX 78664

    Don’t miss this great development opportunity in Downtown Round Rock! This 1.3 Acres in downtown Round Rock is Zoned SF-2 and MF1. This is a great opportunity! A feasibility study done in 2017 outlines .46 acres 20,037 sq. ft. is buildable based on maximum impervious coverage of 40%. The land lot is not subdivided, and there is access to all city utilities. Within walking distance to all shops,

    Chip Bubela Bubela Real Estate

    610 W Nash St, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • /18

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664

    Your family will enjoy this 2015 built townhome. Detached garage is in rear, Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 42 inches cabinets, wood floors, skylight and more upgrades.

    Vivian Bell Alpha Omega Properties

    538 Tumlinson Fort Way, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • /2

    $568,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1436 Venus Cir Unit 3, Round Rock, TX 78664

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    1436 Venus Cir Unit 3, Round Rock, TX 78664
    • 1642 Diana Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Est $394,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      1642 Diana Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1642 Diana Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /2

    $542,917

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    801 Nadal Path, Round Rock, TX 78664

    Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living in this beautifully crafted David Weekley home in Double Creek Crossing in Round Rock, Texas. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed with both functionality and elegance in mind. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family spaces, creating the ideal setting for everyday

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    801 Nadal Path, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • /15

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1607 Onion Creek Village Dr Unit D, Round Rock, TX 78664

    Welcome to Unit D at 1603 Onion Creek Village — a charming two-bedroom, one-bathroom residence tucked into a peaceful four-plex community in the heart of Round Rock, Texas. This well-maintained home is an excellent opportunity for anyone seeking comfortable, low-maintenance living in one of the Austin metro's most desirable and fastest-growing cities.Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully

    Autumn Saenz Pioneer Real Estate Services

    1607 Onion Creek Village Dr Unit D, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • 1709 Greenlawn Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78664

    $297,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1709 Greenlawn Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,680

    Last Listing Agent Christopher McGhee eXp Realty LLC

    1709 Greenlawn Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78664
    • 2116 Juniper Trail, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Est $366,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Juniper Trail, Round Rock, TX 78664

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2116 Juniper Trail, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Shaw Olivos Group

  • /24

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    2100 Buckeye Ln, Round Rock, TX 78664

    In the heart of Round Rock, this home places you near everything buyers are looking for which includes quick access to I-35, major employers, shopping, dining, and entertainment at Round Rock Premium Outlets, Dell Diamond, and Kalahari Resorts & Conventions. Enjoy the convenience of nearby parks, everyday retail, and schools within Round Rock Independent School District, all while being just a

    Amber & Brian McCluskey Orchard Brokerage

    2100 Buckeye Ln, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • /28

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1651 Bayland St, Round Rock, TX 78664

    AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY... Welcome to this lovely 3-bed, 2-bath home in Chisholm Crossing! The spacious open floor plan features a large family room that flows to the kitchen and dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a center island and generous walk-in pantry for added storage. Enjoy relaxing on the large covered front porch or entertain outdoors under the

    Sijo Vadakkan Trinity Texas Property Mgmt

    1651 Bayland St, Round Rock, TX 78664
  • 1908 Creek Ledge Place, Round Rock, TX 78664

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1908 Creek Ledge Place, Round Rock, TX 78664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,805

    Last Listing Agent Kim Whitlock Keller Williams Realty-RR WC

    1908 Creek Ledge Place, Round Rock, TX 78664
    • 2147 Redwing Way, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Est $296,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      2147 Redwing Way, Round Rock, TX 78664

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2147 Redwing Way, Round Rock, TX 78664

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Matthews Bray Real Estate Group LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home