6,258

Old Saybrook, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 15 2nd Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $536,024 Not Listed For Sale

      15 2nd Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      15 2nd Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Phil Ledwith Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 198 Essex Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $705,856 Not Listed For Sale

      198 Essex Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      198 Essex Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,500
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Angela Ruel Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 49 Obed Heights, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $584,028 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Obed Heights, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      49 Obed Heights, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jan Murray J.M. REALTY

    • 3 Christy Heights, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $812,977 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Christy Heights, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3 Christy Heights, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Myslinski-Krucko William Raveis Real Estate

    • 32 Briarcliffe Trail, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $667,279 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Briarcliffe Trail, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      32 Briarcliffe Trail, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Luby Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 40 Ridge Dr N, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $550,405 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Ridge Dr N, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      40 Ridge Dr N, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Terry Kemper Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 81 Obed Heights, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $612,152 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Obed Heights, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      81 Obed Heights, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Sirois Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 460 Middlesex Turnpike, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $612,108 Not Listed For Sale

      460 Middlesex Turnpike, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      460 Middlesex Turnpike, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Jun 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Al Chiarito Chiarito Real Estate LLC

    • 8 Wild Apple Ln, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $656,443 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Wild Apple Ln, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8 Wild Apple Ln, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Suhie J.M. REALTY

    • 6 Leada Woods Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $782,377 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Leada Woods Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6 Leada Woods Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $561,000
      • Jan 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Kraemer Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 17 Fox Hill Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $476,322 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Fox Hill Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      17 Fox Hill Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Genovali RE/MAX

    • 10 Fox Hollow Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $673,694 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Fox Hollow Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10 Fox Hollow Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,500
      • Jun 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Paula Stuart Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 30 Ridge Dr N, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $689,218 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Ridge Dr N, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      30 Ridge Dr N, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jean Agostini RE/MAX

    • 27 Reservoir Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $148,837 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Reservoir Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1939
      27 Reservoir Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 401 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,500
      • Jun 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lara Luciani William Raveis Real Estate

    • 1 Hilltop Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $579,260 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Hilltop Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1 Hilltop Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Executive Real Estate

    • 6 Beaver Dam Trail, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $637,879 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Beaver Dam Trail, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6 Beaver Dam Trail, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adam Mancini Ann McBride Real Estate

    • 11 Beaver Dam Trail, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $684,459 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Beaver Dam Trail, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11 Beaver Dam Trail, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,500
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Linder Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 4 Cinnamon Way, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $590,243 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Cinnamon Way, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4 Cinnamon Way, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gigi Giordano Taylor Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 267 School House Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $717,965 Not Listed For Sale

      267 School House Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      267 School House Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Janise Gabco Our Home Realty Advisors

    • 263 School House Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $487,713 Not Listed For Sale

      263 School House Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      263 School House Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jermainne Team Jermainne Real Estate Services, LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home