99

Recently Sold Homes in 04468

Section Image
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    719 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,225

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Breau Realty of Maine

    719 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /53

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    58 Fourth St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,112

    Last Listing Agent Laura Preston NextHome Experience

    58 Fourth St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /15

    $43,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    799 Stillwater Ave Unit 28, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Augustine Ofili ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    799 Stillwater Ave Unit 28, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /15

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    58 Gilman Falls Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,947

    Last Listing Agent Christina Mudie Crescent Realty Group

    58 Gilman Falls Ave, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /40

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15 Loop Rd, Indian Island, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Avery Real Broker

    15 Loop Rd, Indian Island, ME 04468
  • /31

    $209,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    26 Elm St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,788

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mahon EXP Realty

    26 Elm St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /71

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4551 Bennoch Rd, Alton, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,396

    Last Listing Agent Dolly Perkins Realty of Maine

    4551 Bennoch Rd, Alton, ME 04468
  • /46

    $251,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    59 Carroll St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,705

    Last Listing Agent Tammy S. Shari G TammySmith ShariGarland Signature Group Real Estate

    59 Carroll St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /6

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    Lot 31 Edinburg Rd, Argyle Township, ME 04468

    • Land
    • 29 Acres
    • $1,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Garner On Point Realty

    Lot 31 Edinburg Rd, Argyle Township, ME 04468
  • /54

    $349,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    130 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,195

    Last Listing Agent Zachariah Oja Dream Home Realty LLC

    130 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2444 Bennoch Rd, Old Town, ME 04468

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $22,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer And Airlia Ball NextHome Experience

    2444 Bennoch Rd, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /57

    $268,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    150 Middle St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,662

    Last Listing Agent Erika Largay NextHome Experience

    150 Middle St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /84

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    264 Woodland Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cottrell ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    264 Woodland Ave, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    55 Lincoln St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,924

    Last Listing Agent Donna Vainio Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    55 Lincoln St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /9

    $196,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    326 Stillwater Ave Unit 14, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,496

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dubay Executive Realty

    326 Stillwater Ave Unit 14, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /18

    $119,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    822 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,979

    Last Listing Agent Peter McPhail United Country Lifestyle Properties of Maine

    822 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /59

    $259,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2670 Bennoch Rd, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,991

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Theriault Adams Real Estate

    2670 Bennoch Rd, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /31

    $227,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    37 7th St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,813

    Last Listing Agent Trish Arcaro NextHome Experience

    37 7th St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /17

    $49,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    00 Mouse Island, Old Town, ME 04468

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $49,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kurtis Marsh Realty of Maine

    00 Mouse Island, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /52

    $192,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    19 Harding St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,478

    Last Listing Agent Jody Hammond EXP Realty

    19 Harding St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    187 Poplar St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shonne Wright ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    187 Poplar St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /12

    $37,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    799 Stillwater Ave Unit 67, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Augustine Ofili ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    799 Stillwater Ave Unit 67, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /28

    $199,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    189 Oak St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,129

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bartlett Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    189 Oak St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /14

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    613 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,797

    Last Listing Agent Wendell Scott CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

    613 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /34

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    799 Stillwater Ave Unit 46, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Hammond EXP Realty

    799 Stillwater Ave Unit 46, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /8

    $33,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    799 Stillwater Ave Unit 45, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Augustine Ofili ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    799 Stillwater Ave Unit 45, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /22

    $284,200

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    110 Lincoln St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,247

    Last Listing Agent Kurtis Marsh Realty of Maine

    110 Lincoln St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /18

    $48,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    191 Poplar St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $46,602 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ansley Moore Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    191 Poplar St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /21

    $295,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    32 5th St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,075

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bartholomew Realty of Maine

    32 5th St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /50

    $293,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    22 Franklin St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,969

    Last Listing Agent Robin Wellman Keller Williams Realty

    22 Franklin St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /62

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    642 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,205

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Turner True North Realty, Inc.

    642 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /28

    $272,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    155 Poplar St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shonne Wright ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    155 Poplar St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /22

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    177 Hudson Rd, Alton, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Young Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    177 Hudson Rd, Alton, ME 04468
  • /36

    $249,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    377 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,379

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gardiner Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    377 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /40

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    88 Main Rd, Milford, ME 04461

    • 6 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,263

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Dyer Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    88 Main Rd, Milford, ME 04461
  • /48

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    24 Champlain St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,995

    Last Listing Agent Xenia Rofes NextHome Experience

    24 Champlain St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /37

    $222,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    202 Fourth St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1823

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,431

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hudgens Realty of Maine

    202 Fourth St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /70

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1340 Southgate Rd, Argyle, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hudgens Realty of Maine

    1340 Southgate Rd, Argyle, ME 04468
  • /59

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    68 Leonard Ln, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,847

    Last Listing Agent Corenna Quirk NextHome Experience

    68 Leonard Ln, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /17

    $23,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    715 College Ave Unit 7, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Augustine Ofili ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    715 College Ave Unit 7, Old Town, ME 04468

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home