3,525

Old Town, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $14,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    Map7Lot68 Kirkland Rd, Old Town, ME 04468

    • Land
    • 9.6 Acres
    • $1,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Moody Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    Map7Lot68 Kirkland Rd, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /17

      Est $277,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      371 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Dubay Executive Realty

  • /30

    $384,000

    New Construction Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    987 Kirkland Rd, Old Town, ME 04468

    2025 Built Modular HOME. Near Pushaw Lake! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch sits on a peaceful 1-acre lot in a quiet country setting, yet it's just minutes from town, the University of Maine, and Pushaw Lake. The home features an open layout, comfortable living spaces, and is ready for you to move right in. There's plenty of room to add a garage or make future improvements. Enjoy the best of both

    Elisha Hardy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    987 Kirkland Rd, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /57

    $270,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    569 Brunswick St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,517

    Last Listing Agent Corinna Domagala Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    569 Brunswick St, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /33

      Est $233,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      407 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Pike Dewitt-Jones Realty

  • /52

    $315,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    916 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

    Welcome to 916 Main Street, a fully rehabbed duplex offering a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors. This property may qualify for FHA/CONV/VA financing, allowing a buyer to live in one unit while renting the other to help offset the mortgage payment a powerful way to begin building wealth through real estate while lowering your monthly housing costs. Completely taken down to the

    Augustine Ofili ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    916 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /14

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    395 Fourth St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter McPhail United Country Lifestyle Properties of Maine

    395 Fourth St, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /55

      Est $266,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Davis St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      41 Davis St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sturgeon Realty of Maine

  • /19

    $190,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    200 Fourth St, Old Town, ME 04468

    Welcome to your ideal residence! This spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring **4-5 bedrooms** and **1 bathroom** nestled in an inviting neighborhood. Step inside to discover a bright and airy **eat-in kitchen** that flows seamlessly into the **living room** and **dining room**, making it perfect for entertaining family and friends. The **first-floor bedroom**

    Mark Beal Beal Realty

    200 Fourth St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /32

    $144,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    915 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,936

    Last Listing Agent Jay Peavey Realty of Maine

    915 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /43

      Est $246,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Veazie St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      98 Veazie St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Pompe John Lesser The Maine Real Estate Group

  • /20

    $145,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    30 Elm St, Old Town, ME 04468

    Fixer-Upper 5 Bed, 1 Bath w/ Duplex PotentialLarge 0.38 acre lot very conveniently located on Elm st. in Old Town. Just a few minutes from the university. Exterior and foundation work has just been completed. Updates include brand new vinyl siding, 1 inch of foam insulation added, newer metal roof, newer windows (many brand new), painted and/or replaced fascia around house. Solid foundation

    Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    30 Elm St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    641 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,377

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Henry NextHome Experience

    641 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /14

      Est $248,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Middle St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      91 Middle St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Augustine Ofili ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

  • /6

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $27,972 per Acre

    199 Poplar St, Old Town, ME 04468

    Build your dream home on almost 1.5 acres on Poplar road in Old Town. Surveyed and soil tested.

    Kathy Benson ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    199 Poplar St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /29

    $340,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    25 Hillside Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,330

    Last Listing Agent John Eccles Keller Williams Realty

    25 Hillside Ave, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /41

      Est $195,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Cedar St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      9 Cedar St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Brooks ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

  • /26

    $205,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    89 Brunswick St, Old Town, ME 04468

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bath home in Old Town featuring recent upgrades and nestled on a private lot with parking for 4+ vehicles. Whether you're looking for your next primary residence or an investment opportunity, this property offers strong potential to build equity and long-term wealth.

    Augustine Ofili ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    89 Brunswick St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /13

    $19,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    715 College Ave Unit 49, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Augustine Ofili ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    715 College Ave Unit 49, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /35

      Est $285,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      170 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hilary O'Leary NextHome Experience

  • /74

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    53 Hillside Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,472

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ellis Realty of Maine

    53 Hillside Ave, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /67

      Est $291,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 7th St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      71 7th St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marjorie Turner NextHome Experience

  • /66

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    42 Howard St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,282

    Last Listing Agent Carol Brooks ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    42 Howard St, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /10

      Est $134,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Lincoln St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      62 Lincoln St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Brooks Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    440 Kirkland Rd, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,275

    Last Listing Agent Sheldon Anderson Realty of Maine

    440 Kirkland Rd, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /27

      Est $209,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Jefferson St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      66 Jefferson St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Butterfield RE/MAX

  • /76

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    587 Woodland Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,890

    Last Listing Agent Brent Sawyer Portside Real Estate Group

    587 Woodland Ave, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /70

      Est $187,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Lincoln St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      119 Lincoln St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Nelson Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /72

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12 Hilliard St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,817

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie True Realty of Maine

    12 Hilliard St, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /34

      Est $358,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Lincoln St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      147 Lincoln St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Rock ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

  • /49

    $286,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    423 Bennoch Rd, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,895

    Last Listing Agent Jill Mayhew ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    423 Bennoch Rd, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /20

      Est $193,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Lincoln St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      159 Lincoln St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kurtis Marsh Realty of Maine

  • /51

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    407 Kirkland Rd, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,090

    Last Listing Agent Corey Dunn EXP Realty

    407 Kirkland Rd, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /25

      Est $126,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 King St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      30 King St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Hammond EXP Realty

  • /23

    $59,325

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    294 Kirkland Rd, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,474

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Clark Vylla Home

    294 Kirkland Rd, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /44

      Est $296,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Prentiss St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      128 Prentiss St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Moskovitz ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

  • /48

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    516 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,530

    Last Listing Agent Kyla Harrison Realty of Maine

    516 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /34

      Est $236,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Lee Ln, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      23 Lee Ln, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,200
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Bacon NextHome Experience

  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    24 N Tiery St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,779

    Last Listing Agent Tammy S. Shari G TammySmith ShariGarland Signature Group Real Estate

    24 N Tiery St, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /41

      Est $264,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1127 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Roe ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home