68

Recently Sold Old Westbury, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 79 Red Ground Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $1,361,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    79 Red Ground Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,509

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Carillo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    79 Red Ground Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 70 Revere Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $1,418,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    70 Revere Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,553,941

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cohen Compass Greater NY LLC

    70 Revere Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 88 George St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $2,050,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    88 George St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,178,365

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jarvis Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    88 George St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 9 Wren Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576

    $1,798,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9 Wren Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,910,163

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cohen Compass Greater NY LLC

    9 Wren Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576
  • 43 Carriage Ct, Jericho, NY 11753

    $1,060,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    43 Carriage Ct, Jericho, NY 11753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Liu Homix Realty Inc

    43 Carriage Ct, Jericho, NY 11753
  • 25 Wren Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576

    $2,400,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    25 Wren Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $647/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,394,490

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cohen Compass Greater NY LLC

    25 Wren Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576
  • 273 Vista Dr, Jericho, NY 11753

    $1,025,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    273 Vista Dr, Jericho, NY 11753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Li Prospes Real Estate Corp

    273 Vista Dr, Jericho, NY 11753
  • 867 Duncan Dr, Westbury, NY 11590

    $830,867

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    867 Duncan Dr, Westbury, NY 11590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,872

867 Duncan Dr, Westbury, NY 11590
  • 10 Vanad Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576

    $1,900,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    10 Vanad Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,954,315

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Elison Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    10 Vanad Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576
  • 74 Woodoak Dr, Westbury, NY 11590

    $960,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    74 Woodoak Dr, Westbury, NY 11590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,353

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Pavlatos EAST COAST NEW YORK

    74 Woodoak Dr, Westbury, NY 11590
  • 1 Norgate Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545

    $3,400,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1 Norgate Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,487,558

    Last Listing Agent David Agaev Blue Skyline Realty Brkrg LLC

    1 Norgate Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545
  • 58 Sudbury Ln, Westbury, NY 11590

    $759,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    58 Sudbury Ln, Westbury, NY 11590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,405

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Anastasi Branch Real Estate Group

    58 Sudbury Ln, Westbury, NY 11590
  • 57 Red Ground Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $1,578,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    57 Red Ground Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $690/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,554,401

    Last Listing Agent Lana Schwartzur Realty Connect USA LLC

    57 Red Ground Rd, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 6 Rex Ct, Mineola, NY 11501

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6 Rex Ct, Mineola, NY 11501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,919

    Last Listing Agent Baoqi Dong Han Tang Realty Inc.

    6 Rex Ct, Mineola, NY 11501
  • 55 Middlecamp Rd, Westbury, NY 11590

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    55 Middlecamp Rd, Westbury, NY 11590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,665

    Last Listing Agent Karina Prudencio Mint Homes LI LLC

    55 Middlecamp Rd, Westbury, NY 11590
  • 60 Spruce Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576

    $1,600,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    60 Spruce Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,689,922

    Last Listing Agent Maria Babaev Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    60 Spruce Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576
  • 64 South St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $1,150,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    64 South St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,470

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Caputo Signature Premier Properties

    64 South St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 75 George St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $1,225,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    75 George St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $831/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,147

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Borukhov Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    75 George St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 7 Rugby Rd, Westbury, NY 11590

    $940,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7 Rugby Rd, Westbury, NY 11590

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,804

    Last Listing Agent Frank Failla Handsome Real Estate Inc

    7 Rugby Rd, Westbury, NY 11590
  • 274 Vista Dr, Jericho, NY 11753

    $880,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    274 Vista Dr, Jericho, NY 11753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,000

    Last Listing Agent Gale Barbagallo Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    274 Vista Dr, Jericho, NY 11753
  • 65 Finch Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    65 Finch Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,772,834

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cohen Compass Greater NY LLC

    65 Finch Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576
  • 37 Wren Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576

    $2,055,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    37 Wren Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,092,882

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cohen Compass Greater NY LLC

    37 Wren Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576
  • 62 Westbury Ln, Westbury, NY 11590

    $870,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    62 Westbury Ln, Westbury, NY 11590

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,570

    Last Listing Agent Fatma Abdalla Real Broker NY LLC

    62 Westbury Ln, Westbury, NY 11590
  • 43 Pembrook Dr, Mineola, NY 11501

    $1,570,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    43 Pembrook Dr, Mineola, NY 11501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,843

    Last Listing Agent Agustina DeLaCruz BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    43 Pembrook Dr, Mineola, NY 11501
  • 118 Estate Dr Unit C118, Jericho, NY 11753

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    118 Estate Dr Unit C118, Jericho, NY 11753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,000

    Last Listing Agent Judy Fruitbine Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    118 Estate Dr Unit C118, Jericho, NY 11753
  • 45 Sherrard St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    45 Sherrard St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,853

    Last Listing Agent Robin Kapner Automatic Real Estate Assoc

    45 Sherrard St, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 77 Dogleg Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    $2,120,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    77 Dogleg Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,272,430

    Last Listing Agent Shahla Oheb Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    77 Dogleg Ln, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
  • 188 Rhododendron Dr, Westbury, NY 11590

    $917,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    188 Rhododendron Dr, Westbury, NY 11590

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,593

    Last Listing Agent Sonichan Vathapally Cross Island Realty One Inc

    188 Rhododendron Dr, Westbury, NY 11590

Showing Results 41 - 68, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home