3

Olive Branch, MS Homes for Sale in a Senior Community

Section Image
  • /30

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    8759 Parkview Oaks Cir, Olive Branch, MS 38654

    Welcome to 8759 Parkview Oaks Circle in Olive Branch, MS--an inviting and thoughtfully designed home offering 1,406 square feet of comfortable living space in a well-maintained senior living community. This home features an open and efficient floor plan with a spacious great room and dining area combination, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. High ceilings, fresh paint, and a blend of

    Randy Cannon Burch Realty Group Hernando

    8759 Parkview Oaks Cir, Olive Branch, MS 38654
  • /25

    $314,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    8649 Parkview Oaks Cir, Olive Branch, MS 38654

    Presenting ''The Canterbury,'' a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the welcoming ''Over 55'' community of The Oaks at Parkview in Olive Branch. This single-level retreat offers a comfortable, open layout designed for easy living. The great room invites you in with luxury vinyl plank flooring and cozy fireplace with gas logs. Relax and soak in natural light in the 14.8x12.2 sunroom. Open

    Leigh Anne Boyd Crye-Leike Of MS-OB

    8649 Parkview Oaks Cir, Olive Branch, MS 38654
  • /61

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    8847 Parkview Oaks Cir Unit 28, Olive Branch, MS 38654

    Want to feel like you're always on vacation? That's what you'll get when you discover The Oaks at Parkview in Olive Branch. An active 55+ community that features a clubhouse, a pool, a library, a fitness center, and regularly scheduled activities allow you to surround yourself with plenty of options before retreating to your single-story condo. Once inside, you'll find yourself in a spacious 2

    Stephanie Risher Dream Maker Realty

    8847 Parkview Oaks Cir Unit 28, Olive Branch, MS 38654

Home Trends in Olive Branch, MS

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$355,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$369,550
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$295,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$290,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$160
Number of Homes for Sale
299
Last 12 months Home Sales
984
Months of Supply
3.60
Median List Price
$379,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home