167

Recently Sold Homes in 78575

Section Image
  • /5

    $227,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2045 Santa Ana Ave Unit 25, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    • Land
    • 17,798 Sq Ft
    • $555,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norma Rasco Rancho Viejo Realty, LLC

    2045 Santa Ana Ave Unit 25, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /5

    $477,860 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    30.219 AC Farm To Market Road 1732, Olmito, TX 78575

    • Land
    • 30.22 Acres
    • $15,813 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Galvan ROCKING K REALTY & AUCTIONS

    30.219 AC Farm To Market Road 1732, Olmito, TX 78575
  • /24

    $494,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    113 Canteros Dr, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,001

    Last Listing Agent Joe De la Fuente Re/Max Sun Valley Realtors

    113 Canteros Dr, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /34

    $344,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7004 Lago Vista Blvd, Olmito, TX 78575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Uribe Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    7004 Lago Vista Blvd, Olmito, TX 78575
  • /18

    $323,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7349 San Andres St, Olmito, TX 78575

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    7349 San Andres St, Olmito, TX 78575
  • /2

    $59,600 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0000 Lake Almanor Unit 55, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $425,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Maya RCR Real Connect Realty

    0000 Lake Almanor Unit 55, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /28

    $299,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7336 San Andres St, Olmito, TX 78575

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mariela Salazar D1 TEXAS REALTY

    7336 San Andres St, Olmito, TX 78575
  • /17

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    7206 Lake Shasta, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,536

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Ruiz Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    7206 Lake Shasta, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /29

    $329,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7414 Converse Lake, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa J. Santos-Martinez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    7414 Converse Lake, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /23

    $319,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7410 Converse Lake, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

7410 Converse Lake, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /37

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7232 Lago Viejo, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,847

    Last Listing Agent Mary Campos Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    7232 Lago Viejo, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /37

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7228 Dominica Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,485

    Last Listing Agent Monica Luna Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    7228 Dominica Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /2

    $65,100 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    0000 Lake Tahoe Unit 31, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $382,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Maya RCR Real Connect Realty

    0000 Lake Tahoe Unit 31, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /31

    $1,300,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    60 Jacklyn St, Olmito, TX 78575

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,787

    Last Listing Agent Alma Gonzalez RCR Real Connect Realty

    60 Jacklyn St, Olmito, TX 78575
  • /18

    $289,624 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7017 Lake Almanor, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,667

    Last Listing Agent MARISOL MELGUIZO LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    7017 Lake Almanor, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /26

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7114 Lake Tahoe, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Armando Hernandez Excel Realty

    7114 Lake Tahoe, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /38

    $288,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    7396 San Andres St, Olmito, TX 78575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Angel Rodriguez RCR Real Connect Realty

    7396 San Andres St, Olmito, TX 78575
  • /2

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8715 Farm To Market Road 1732, Olmito, TX 78575

    • Land
    • 7.25 Acres
    • $68,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Maya RCR Real Connect Realty

    8715 Farm To Market Road 1732, Olmito, TX 78575
  • /29

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7228 Sweetgum Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,372

    Last Listing Agent RAUL AGUILAR RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    7228 Sweetgum Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /40

    $999,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    260 Resaca Bend, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,000

260 Resaca Bend, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /2

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3609 Carmen Ave, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,338

    Last Listing Agent Cody Baczewski RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    3609 Carmen Ave, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /10

    $103,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3500 Carmen Ave Unit 806, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Richardson Rancho Viejo Realty, LLC

    3500 Carmen Ave Unit 806, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /2

    $68,600 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0000 Lake Havasu Unit 79, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $381,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Maya RCR Real Connect Realty

    0000 Lake Havasu Unit 79, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /16

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8740 Firewheel Ln, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,783

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Ruiz Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    8740 Firewheel Ln, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /82

    $1,800,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    203 Resaca Bend, Olmito, TX 78575

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,498

    Last Listing Agent Azeneth Badiola Badiola Real Estate LLC

    203 Resaca Bend, Olmito, TX 78575
  • /14

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4601 Carmen Ave Unit 2802, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marco Gutierrez LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    4601 Carmen Ave Unit 2802, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /4

    $75,100 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0000 Lake Tahoe Unit 12, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $375,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Maya RCR Real Connect Realty

    0000 Lake Tahoe Unit 12, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /24

    $304,950 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7345 San Andres St, Olmito, TX 78575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arnold Celis ARNOLD CELIS REALTY, LLC

    7345 San Andres St, Olmito, TX 78575
  • /41

    $849,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1700 Tesoro Ave, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 836 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,025

    Last Listing Agent Norma Rasco Rancho Viejo Realty, LLC

    1700 Tesoro Ave, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /29

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7208 Dominica Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,036

    Last Listing Agent Amalia Benson Rcr Real Connect Realty

    7208 Dominica Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /28

    $336,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8827 Wentz Lake, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,786

    Last Listing Agent Zaida Trevino Realty Solutions

    8827 Wentz Lake, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /19

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    7122 Lake Tahoe, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,619

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    7122 Lake Tahoe, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /29

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1500 Santa Ana Ave, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,710

    Last Listing Agent Craig Grove GRT Realty

    1500 Santa Ana Ave, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /29

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    40 Pizarro Ave, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,125

    Last Listing Agent Rita Olvera Zavaleta Realty, LLC

    40 Pizarro Ave, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /22

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7334 Folsom Lake, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent blanca saucedo RCR Real Connect Realty

    7334 Folsom Lake, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /33

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    300 Nicholas St, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,375

    Last Listing Agent Craig Grove GRT Realty

    300 Nicholas St, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /2

    $68,600 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0000 Lake Havasu Unit 76, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $381,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Maya RCR Real Connect Realty

    0000 Lake Havasu Unit 76, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /7

    $76,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    Lot 65 Wentz Lake Unit 65, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • Land
    • 7,744 Sq Ft
    • $427,447 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zaida Trevino Realty Solutions

    Lot 65 Wentz Lake Unit 65, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /25

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7210 Lake Shasta, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

7210 Lake Shasta, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /11

    $124,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3500 Carmen Ave Unit 807-H, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 535 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Grove GRT Realty

    3500 Carmen Ave Unit 807-H, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home