65,369

Olmsted County, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft

    1851 20th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Step into this beautifully maintained home where rich wood details create an immediate sense of warmth and quality. The grand foyer with its elegant staircase sets the tone for comfortable family living, while recent updates including a BRAND NEW ROOF(2026 with 50 year transferable warranty), FURNACE & A/C (2022), WATER HEATER and DRIVEWAY(2020), lawn sprinkler system, ALL NEW WINDOWS (2014,

    Debra Quimby Re/Max Results

    1851 20th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /15

    $1,650 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    822 2nd St NW Unit 1, Rochester, MN 55901

    Property Id: 2468191Charming unfurnished 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath lower level apartment of a duplex located in the desirable Kutzky Park neighborhood. Just three blocks from the the Mayo Clinic campus and four blocks from the St. Mary's campus, this location is ideal for medical professionals. Includes private one stall garage, street parking, on-site laundry, and covered porch. Rent includes

    (507) 512-7483

    822 2nd St NW Unit 1, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /36

    $318,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    402 25th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,784

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    402 25th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /36

      Est $684,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      1658 Koenigs Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1658 Koenigs Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kieffer Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /28

    $607,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft

    Mckinley Plan at Ponds of Highland Hills - Landmark Collection, Rochester, MN 55901

    Optimized for gracious living, this new two-story home features a first-floor Great Room for shared moments, an office for solitary work, a breakfast room for quick bites, a kitchen for inspired cooks and a dining room for memorable meals. Upstairs are three secondary bedrooms and a luxe owner’s suite made for restful nights.

    Lennar Builder
    4975 Noble Rd Unit 36037073, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /16

    $2,650 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2114 Douglas Trail, Pine Island, MN 55963

    Property Id: 1056623New construction single family home for rent! 4 bedroom, 3 bath with private master bath and walk-in closet. White trim and cabinets with quartz countertops throughout! Deck off the back. All appliances, including Washer & Dryer included! Attached 3-car garage.*Photos are of similar home*Visit our website for more information medcitybuilders

    (507) 322-1188

    2114 Douglas Trail, Pine Island, MN 55963
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    TBD 44th Ave NW, Oronoco Township, MN 55960

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Gadient Keller Williams Premier Realty

    TBD 44th Ave NW, Oronoco Township, MN 55960
    • /66

      Est $755,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      8753 Ridge Crest Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8753 Ridge Crest Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Mickelson RE/MAX

  • /56

    $629,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft

    1737 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Beautifully designed rambler loaded with upgrades, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a generous 3-car garage. The main level highlights an open, flowing layout with a sophisticated kitchen centered around a large island, complemented by a gas fireplace and walkout to an expansive covered deck, ideal for entertaining and relaxing alike. The primary suite includes a private bath with dual

    Kyle Swanson eXp Realty

    1737 Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /10

    $1,550 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    308 15th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Property Id: 2517606This 1344 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 308 15th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906.

    (507) 570-5906

    308 15th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /14

    $1,557,485

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    TBD 150th Ave SE, Dover, MN 55929

    • Land
    • 154.89 Acres
    • $10,055 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Jech Tony Montgomery Realty & Auction

    TBD 150th Ave SE, Dover, MN 55929
    • /54

      Est $711,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      663 Frederichs Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      663 Frederichs Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney RE/MAX

  • /76

    $739,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,328 Sq Ft

    5411 Howard St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    This pre-inspected, two-story sanctuary is nestled on two sprawling acres of mature trees and vibrant gardens. Designed to bring nature indoors, the home features a spacious main-floor living room with large bay windows, custom built-ins, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. A second light-filled living area off the entry offers the perfect footprint for a home office or sitting room. The heart of

    Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    5411 Howard St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /5

    $1,300 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3117 15th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Property Id: 2506811Nice two bedroom apt. Close in to schools and parks. It is in a residential area. There is a garage, washer and dryer are in the units.

    (507) 431-1379

    3117 15th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /36

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    415 Minnesota Ave S, Oronoco, MN 55960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,665

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kester Loam Commercial Real Estate

    415 Minnesota Ave S, Oronoco, MN 55960
    • /69

      Est $750,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Windermere Ct NW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      707 Windermere Ct NW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Friedline Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /62

    $559,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft

    713 7th St NW, Byron, MN 55920

    Beautiful, meticulous custom built home with many recent improvements: furnace (2024), roof (2023), water heater (2021), carpet LL (2026),carpet upper level (2023), refrigerator and range (2021), dishwasher, sliding glass door on the main, main floor wood laminate and in one full bathroom upper level (2017). PRE-INSPECTED along with repairs made for your peace of mind. The large foyer welcomes

    Debra Quimby Re/Max Results

    713 7th St NW, Byron, MN 55920
  • /17

    $1,930 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    642 Shardlow Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Available August 14th: Welcome to 642 Shardlow Ln NE in tranquil Byron, MN – your contemporary retreat! This newly built 2-bed, 1.5-bath home offers 1,180 sq ft of airy, open-concept living space that's perfect for modern lifestyles. Nestled in a friendly neighborhood, you'll enjoy nearby parks and convenient shopping.Step inside to discover stylish finishes and a layout designed for

    (507) 322-4518

    642 Shardlow Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /49

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    808 13th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,839

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nevin Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

    808 13th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /48

      Est $690,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 Windermere Ct NW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      924 Windermere Ct NW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Sutherland Counselor Realty of Rochester

  • /36

    $589,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft

    2306 Crimson Ridge Cir NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Immaculately maintained five-bedroom ranch (three on the main) set on a quiet cul-de-sac with a beautifully landscaped, park-like yard. The covered porch has been thoughtfully enclosed into a four-season sunroom, creating a bright, year-round retreat. Inside, you’ll find cherry cabinetry, custom-milled maple floors, 9-foot ceilings, and a welcoming living area with a gas fireplace. The primary

    Marion Kleinberg Edina Realty, Inc.

    2306 Crimson Ridge Cir NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /22

    $1,525

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1917 Deerhaven Ln NE Unit 18, Rochester, MN 55906

    1917 Deerhaven Ln NE Unit 18, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /79

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    583 Oak Valley Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,414

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Krage Lakeshore Real Estate Krage &

    583 Oak Valley Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /54

      Est $581,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Windermere Ct NW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1002 Windermere Ct NW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,900
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Hough Wayvora Realty

  • /33

    $599,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    600 4th St SW Unit 408, Rochester, MN 55902

    Enjoy upscale downtown living in this fully remodeled luxury corner condo, just steps from Mayo Clinic and Discovery Square. Designed by Bill Otis Custom Homes, this turn-key residence features southwest exposure, two private balconies, and high-end finishes throughout. Highlights include white oak flooring, custom built-ins, electric fireplace, and a chef’s kitchen with quartz countertops,

    Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    600 4th St SW Unit 408, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /29

    $3,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    136 14th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    136 14th St NELocated on the beautiful Silver Lake, this 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom lake house offers a lifestyle that few others can provide! It boasts a main floor and lower level updated kitchen, 2 Bosch dishwashers, 2 microwaves, 2 gas stoves, hardwood floors in the great room, updated bathrooms, attached garage, and large windows facing the lake. The house also has 2 gas burning

    136 14th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    746 Neville Ct SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,689

746 Neville Ct SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /44

      Est $609,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      9936 Thunderbluff Rd NW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9936 Thunderbluff Rd NW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $638,605

    New Construction Open Mon 12PM - 6PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft

    3688 Worrall Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Now selling in Badger Heights, D.R. Horton's newest community! Our best selling "Jordan" has an open concept floorplan – perfect for gathering and entertaining. The stunning kitchen features white and wood stained cabinets, quartz counters, stainless gourmet kitchen, built-in gas cook-top, vented wood hood and a large walk-in pantry. Desirable main floor ensuite bedroom and 3/4 bath is perfect

    Johnny Tran D.R. Horton, Inc.

    3688 Worrall Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /16

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4121 5th Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    GREAT QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD. WALK TO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL.NEW STAINLESS STEEL KITCHEN APLIANCES. FENCED YARD.

    4121 5th Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    126 11th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,408

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Castillo eXp Realty

    126 11th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /33

      Est $463,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      10397 Hyland Ct NW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10397 Hyland Ct NW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Nordaune Real Broker, LLC.

  • /53

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    4319 4th Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Exceptionally clean and beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath multi-level home in a fantastic location! Pride of ownership shines throughout, from the inviting curb appeal with steel siding, quality replacement windows, and meticulous landscaping to the spacious deck and concrete patio—perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Step inside a welcoming tile entry leading to a formal living room with a

    Tim Danielson Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

    4319 4th Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /14

    $875

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    101 Center E St Unit 416, Rochester, MN 55904

    AFFORDABLE! Flexible Leasing Options! CONVIENENTLY LOCATED! Quick 2-3 minute walk to downtown and Mayo's Campus! Month to Month Leases! All Utilities included, including fiber internet! Furnished units! We suit many needs including those that are new to Rochester looking for their long term home, those that enjoy simple living, traveling professionals, commuters, and

    101 Center E St Unit 416, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /47

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2236 Ponderosa Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,217

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carey Re/Max Results

    2236 Ponderosa Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /27

      Est $243,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      1337 1st Ave SW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1337 1st Ave SW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Lien RE/MAX

  • /33

    $578,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft

    Lewis Plan at Ponds of Highland Hills - Landmark Collection, Rochester, MN 55901

    This spacious two-story home features an open-concept layout with the kitchen overlooking the dining room and Great Room. The first-floor flex space offers endless possibilities. On the second floor are the luxe owner's suite and three secondary bedrooms — all with walk-in closets — while a central loft offers versatility.

    Lennar Builder
    4975 Noble Rd Unit 36037071, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /14

    $875

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    101 E Center St Unit 416, Rochester, MN 55904

101 E Center St Unit 416, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /60

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2349 Ponderosa Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,503

    Last Listing Agent Trina Solano Edina Realty, Inc.

    2349 Ponderosa Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /20

      Est $295,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      1746 3rd Ave SW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1746 3rd Ave SW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Mangen Keller Williams Premier Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home