65,369

Olmsted County, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $774,960

    • Land
    • 32.29 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    1831 8th St SE, Pine Island, MN 55963

    This land is located in a prime location, offering various benefits for potential investors!Firstly, its close proximity to a major highway provides easy accessibility and transportation options for both residents and businesses. Additionally, having the renowned Mayo Clinic nearby adds significant value to the property. The clinic's reputation as a leading medical facility attracts

    Brian Haugen LandProz

    1831 8th St SE, Pine Island, MN 55963
  • /23

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Pet-Friendly 3-Bedroom Gem in Prime Rochester Location

    1127 1st St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    This house has been remodeled from top to bottom while still keeping the original charm of a 1920 house. This must see 3 bedroom 3 bath house with a garage, right next to Saint Mary's Hospital in Kutsky Park. There is a main floor bath and laundry, stainless steel appliances, 3 bedrooms on 1 level, central air, and a fenced in back yard! We pride ourselves on being pet-friendly (subject

    1127 1st St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /23

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4201 Silver Ridge Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,674

    Last Listing Agent Georges Montillet Dwell Realty Group LLC

    4201 Silver Ridge Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /30

      Est $310,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 6th Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      214 6th Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Beadling Real Broker, LLC.

  • /40

    $995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft

    10450 State Highway 30 SE, Chatfield, MN 55923

    Spacious country living just minutes from Chatfield! Situated on 38 beautiful acres and currently set up for cattle, this impressive 3-story home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and rural charm. With approximately 4,200 square feet, the main home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across the main and upper levels, providing plenty of room for family and guests.The

    High Company High Point Land Company

    10450 State Highway 30 SE, Chatfield, MN 55923
  • /14

    $2,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • NE House for Rent 4 bedroom 2 full bathroom fenced in yard 2 Car attached garage.

    3108 E River Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    This non-smoking NE Rochester home.This Property does not participate in Section 8. This home features 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. It includes a fenced-in backyard, an attached 2-car garage, a living room, a game/family room, a laundry room, and a dining room with an adjacent deck perfect for gatherings. Additional highlights include central air, newer carpet, luxury vinyl floors, storage,

    3108 E River Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /32

    $318,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    825 Elton Hills Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,545

    Last Listing Agent Karl Rogers Dwell Realty Group LLC

    825 Elton Hills Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /11

      Est $274,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 5th Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      221 5th Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Gates RE/MAX

  • /34

    $3,250,000

    • Land
    • 260 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    6999-6001 82nd Ave SE, Eyota, MN 55934

    260 Acres of Farmland For Sale in Orion Township, Olmsted County, MN. Don't miss this amazing opportunity to own 260 acres of Olmsted County Farmland! Selling as part of the Harland V. Morehart Sr. Estate, this farm in Orion Township, Olmsted County, Minnesota, includes a total of 260 Acres with 214.3 Tillable Acres. This sale includes 3 parcels: 160 acres, 80 acres, and 20 acres. CPI are

    HM Group HM Auction Group

    6999-6001 82nd Ave SE, Eyota, MN 55934
  • /12

    $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    716 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! **Welcome Home. Charm and convenience, your new home features hardwood floors throughout the main floor and large windows flooding your home with beautiful natural light. A separate formal dining space is directly off of the corner kitchen which provides ample storage including built-in

    716 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /21

    $302,525

    Sold May 30, 2025

    262 Brookmoor Ln NW, Byron, MN 55920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,458

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gates Re/Max Results

    262 Brookmoor Ln NW, Byron, MN 55920
    • /19

      Est $283,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 3rd Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      512 3rd Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Breanna Kohn Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /23

    $389,900

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $48,738 per Acre

    Tbd Sandy Point Ct NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    This 8± acre parcel for sale at TBD Sandy Pointe Court NE in Rochester offers buildable land with blacktop road access just minutes from Lake Zumbro and Rochester amenities. The property features a mix of open meadow and mature hardwood timber, making it suitable for a custom home, recreational use, or long-term investment.Property Highlights:8± acresOlmsted County,

    Jennifer Busch United Country Real Estate | Midwest Home & Farm Realty

    Tbd Sandy Point Ct NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /16

    $2,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2004-16 1 2 16 1 2 St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! **Welcome home.This fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home is in a quaint, quiet neighborhood! Stunning hardwoods flow through the living room and bedrooms on the main level. The open kitchen affords you the elbow room you've been looking for! Upstairs you'll find space to

    2004-16 1 2 16 1 2 St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2028 Telemark Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,658

    Last Listing Agent David Kinneberg Re/Max Results

    2028 Telemark Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /28

      Est $285,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 3rd Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      626 3rd Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dean Mack Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /37

    $1,856,382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    8015 50th St SE, Eyota, MN 55934

    112.85 Acres with Country Building Site For Sale in Marion Township, MNThis 112.85 acre property in Marion Township, Olmsted County, MN offers a well-rounded opportunity featuring farmland, a country home, and multiple outbuildings. The property includes 112.85 total acres, with 88.36 tillable acres and an additional 7.0 acres currently used as an RC flying field, which will be converted

    HM Group HM Auction Group

    8015 50th St SE, Eyota, MN 55934
  • /20

    $2,245

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3801 14th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! **Welcome Home.This 4 bed 2 bath home is located on a fenced lot on a quiet cul-de-sac! Brand new flooring has been put in throughout the home. The large living room window will let in lots of natural light! The kitchen offers a dishwasher and a kitchen island with the ability for

    3801 14th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2308 Baihly Hills Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,079

    Last Listing Agent Dan Wagner Coldwell Banker Realty

    2308 Baihly Hills Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /32

      Est $305,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 3rd Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      623 3rd Ave NW, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,400
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ringenberg Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /49

    $1,316,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $16,450 per Acre

    7972-8998 54th St SE, Eyota, MN 55934

    80 Acres & Pole Shed For Sale in Eyota Township, Olmsted County, MN. Selling as part of the Harland V. Morehart Sr. Estate, this farm in Eyota Township, Olmsted County, Minnesota, includes 80 Total Acres with 72.29 Tillable Acres. It has a CPI of 65.5 and total property taxes for 2025 are $4,918. This property also includes a 122' x 60' x 16' POLE SHED! A $25,000 earnest money deposit is

    HM Group HM Auction Group

    7972-8998 54th St SE, Eyota, MN 55934
  • /13

    $925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4717 14th Ave NW Unit 1, Rochester, MN 55901

    4717 14th Ave NW Unit 1, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    770 Neville Ct SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,766

    Last Listing Agent Afton Zelinski Edina Realty, Inc.

    770 Neville Ct SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /27

      Est $286,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Meadowlark Ct NW, Byron, MN 55920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      412 Meadowlark Ct NW, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Petersohn Tracy Sells LLC

  • /20

    $1,895,210

    • Land
    • 158 Acres
    • $11,995 per Acre

    8000-8704 95th St SE, Chatfield, MN 55923

    158 Acres of Farmland For Sale in Orion Township, Olmsted County, MN. Selling as part of the Harland V. Morehart Sr. Estate, this farm in Orion Township, Minnesota, includes 158 Total Acres with 78.98 Tillable Acres. CPI are as follows: 74.6 CPI ( 85.5 CPI ( 88.9 CPI ( Total property taxes for 2025 are $6,794 (4 parcels). A $25,000 earnest money deposit is required for purchase and

    HM Group HM Auction Group

    8000-8704 95th St SE, Chatfield, MN 55923
  • /22

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Spacious NW Home with Fenced Yard & Deck

    4553 Arctic Fox Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath split-entry home in a desirable northwest Rochester location near West Circle Drive, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and Hwy 52.The upper level features an open floor plan with wood-look flooring, a comfortable living area, and a functional kitchen with nice cabinetry, tile backsplash, and an island that adds extra seating and storage. The

    4553 Arctic Fox Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /34

    $237,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4130 Petunia Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carey Re/Max Results

    4130 Petunia Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /25

      Est $258,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 2nd Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      303 2nd Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Mundfrom Property Brokers of Minnesota

  • /22

    $1,499,280

    • Land
    • 62.47 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    2105 10 St SE, Pine Island, MN 55963

    Located in the picturesque New Haven Township of Olmsted County, MN, and close to Highway 52 and Rochester, MN. This exceptional 62.47 +/- acre parcel of land presents a multitude of opportunities for savvy investors. With an expansive expanse of approximately 62.47 acres of prime tillable land, this property offers immense potential for agricultural pursuits. Boasting 2 large access points,

    Brian Haugen LandProz

    2105 10 St SE, Pine Island, MN 55963
  • /2

    $1,175

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 2BR Apartment in NW Rochester – Pets Welcome!

    2414 30th Ave NW Unit B, Rochester, MN 55901

    Nestled in a convenient NW Rochester neighborhood, this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment (Unit B) offers 900 square feet of comfortable living space. Whether you're relaxing in the spacious living area or taking advantage of the shared on-site laundry, this home is designed for easy living.We pride ourselves on being pet-friendly (subject to approval on a case-by-case basis). A

    2414 30th Ave NW Unit B, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /46

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5569 U S 14, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,479

    Last Listing Agent Bucky Beeman Realty Growth Inc.

    5569 U S 14, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /24

      Est $280,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 3rd St NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      306 3rd St NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Gates RE/MAX

  • /57

    $6,677,574

    • Land
    • 343.32 Acres
    • $19,450 per Acre

    Hwy 30 E, Stewartville, MN 55976

    Available now is a rare opportunity to purchase 343.32 acres of farmland located on the outskirts of Stewartville in High Forest Township. These three adjoining properties offer an impressive balance of size, quality, and accessibility, making it well suited for a variety of agricultural uses and future development. Of the total acreage, 315.83 acres are tillable with a strong

    HM Group HM Auction Group

    Hwy 30 E, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /19

    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1807-16 1 2 16 1 2 St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! **Welcome Home. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood close to Mayo, shopping, and schools, this 3 bed, 2 bath, oversized 1 car garage home is a delight! Gorgeous hardwoods on the main, spacious floor plan with all 3 beds on the main, fully finished family room and full bathroom in

    1807-16 1 2 16 1 2 St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /53

    $691,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7630 County 15 Rd SW, Stewartville, MN 55976

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,968

    Last Listing Agent Robert Thomson Edina Realty, Inc.

    7630 County 15 Rd SW, Stewartville, MN 55976
    • /12

      Est $281,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 3rd Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      108 3rd Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ineye Bobmanuel Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /106

    $800,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,846 Sq Ft

    3351 County Road 7 NE, Dover, MN 55929

    ***COMING SOON***. MORE PHOTOS TO COME Hard-to-find acreage in Eastern Olmsted County offering privacy, recreation, and country living just a quick commute to Rochester and the Mayo Clinic. Located at 3351 County Road 7 NE, Dover, this 34.49+/- acre property features a spacious country home tucked back in the trees with blacktop road frontage for easy year-round access. Properties that offer this

    Bob Stalberger Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    3351 County Road 7 NE, Dover, MN 55929
  • /22

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Close to Downtown Location with Fenced Yard

    322 20th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is located near downtown with easy access to Highway 52.The main level features a comfortable living area with good natural light and hardwood floors, along with a bedroom, a flex room that would work well as an office space, and a separate storage room. The second bedroom is the upstairs level of the home.Outside, you’ll find a large fenced backyard

    322 20th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1016 6th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,358

    Last Listing Agent Josh Mickelson Re/Max Results

    1016 6th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /30

      Est $260,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 3rd Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      311 3rd Place NE, Byron, MN 55920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,300
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Ramsey Counselor Realty of Rochester

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home