8,067

Homes in ZIP Code 68106

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $239,106 Not Listed For Sale

      4661 Pacific St, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4661 Pacific St, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Fagan Nebraska Realty

  • /38

    $459,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    5321 Elmwood Plaza, Omaha, NE 68106

    OPEN HOUSE SAT 5/9 11:30AM-1PM | Easy lock-and-leave living tucked away in Elmwood Park! Private yard option. Perfect townhomes with two floor plans available. Just moments from Dundee, Memorial Park, & UNMC. Perfect for the downsizer, empty nester, or busy professional who values quality and lifestyle over maintenance. Smart, open-concept living across with private *two-car garage* & HOA-covered

    Cara Crawford Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    5321 Elmwood Plaza, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /2

    $411,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1020 S 55th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,788

    Last Listing Agent Diane Hughes BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1020 S 55th St, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /69

      Est $332,977 Not Listed For Sale

      4508 Pierce St, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4508 Pierce St, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Nelson Nebraska Realty

  • /42

    $435,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    4501 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68106

    Contract pending. Timeless charm meets modern comfort in this beautifully maintained, pre-inspected 1926 all-brick home in Morton Meadows. Showcasing classic architecture and charm, thoughtful updates, amazing character, and gorgeous hardwood floors throughout. This 4 bed, 3 bath home offers an inviting main level with cozy fireplace, updated kitchen with SS appliances, dining room, and sunny

    Stacey Reid Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4501 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /45

    $325,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1516 S 52nd St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,612

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Kaiser Burrows Tracts Real Estate

    1516 S 52nd St, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /48

      Est $312,097 Not Listed For Sale

      2039 S 55th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2039 S 55th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Johnson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /13

    $415,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    608 S 55th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    Contract Pending. Great opportunity to buy an charming, character-filled duplex built in 1924 in the heart of the Midtown. Both sides are occupied and leased until 6/30/26 and 9/30/26. 2-bed, 1 bath on each side with separate basements. 1 garage space and 1 off-street parking space for each side. Separately metered. Move into one side and rent the other or utilize the entire building for

    Anne Conway Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    608 S 55th St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /39

    $282,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2206 S 46th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,669

    Last Listing Agent Ben Smail Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    2206 S 46th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /26

      Est $238,618 Not Listed For Sale

      2214 S 59th St, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2214 S 59th St, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Pogge NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /27

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft

    3701 S 67th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    This cozy, well-maintained home sits on nearly a half acre, offering plenty of space to enjoy both indoors and out. Major exterior updates have already been done for you...new siding, gutters, and roof on both the house and garage 3 years ago. Storage shed added 2 years ago, providing additional space for tools and outdoor equipment. Enjoy relaxing in the 3 season sunporch, perfect for taking in

    Sue Henson Nebraska Realty

    3701 S 67th St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /76

    $459,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5322 Elmwood Plaza, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,842

    Last Listing Agent Cara Crawford Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    5322 Elmwood Plaza, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /23

      Est $189,075 Not Listed For Sale

      1705 S 55th St, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1705 S 55th St, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Lindauer PJ Morgan Real Estate

  • /29

    $355,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    2702 S 46th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    **Charming Home in the Heart of Omaha** Welcome to 2702 S 46th Ave, a delightful residence nestled in a quiet neighborhood of Omaha, NE. This well-maintained home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for families and professionals alike. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a warm and inviting living space, featuring ample natural light and a cozy

    Bridget Olsen CENTURY 21 Century Real Estate

    2702 S 46th St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5306 Elmwood Plaza, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,260

5306 Elmwood Plaza, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /14

      Est $148,427 Not Listed For Sale

      830 S 49th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      830 S 49th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Ellenberger eXp Realty LLC

  • /28

    $260,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    3403 S 49th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    Who is looking for a super cute home? Raise your hand! This 3 bedroom 2 bath west facing home has a park like yard with a great deck. Sit outside under the retractable Sunsetter Awning and enjoy our warm summer evenings on the extra large 17' x 14 **Professional Photos coming tomorrow**

    Derrick Blackmore Nebraska Realty

    3403 S 49th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /36

    $390,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4542 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,982

    Last Listing Agent Devon Stevens Stevens Real Estate

    4542 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /40

      Est $271,185 Not Listed For Sale

      1701 S 54th St, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1701 S 54th St, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda McQueen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /17

    $185,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft

    5601 Frederick St, Omaha, NE 68106

    Contract Pending Affordable opportunity in a location that’s hard to beat—just minutes from Aksarben Village, UNMC, and I-80 access. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers original hardwood floors, a cozy wood-burning fireplace with large stone hearth, and a spacious eat-in kitchen with excellent storage. Main floor laundry adds everyday convenience, while the fenced backyard creates a private

    Gillian Hanus Nebraska Realty

    5601 Frederick St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /63

    $480,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4502 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,032

    Last Listing Agent Adam Watson REMAX Concepts

    4502 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /26

      Est $220,286 Not Listed For Sale

      4675 Bancroft St, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4675 Bancroft St, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,350
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent T.J. O'Leary BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /37

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    726 S 68th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    Welcome to 726 S 68th Street, a stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bath masterpiece in the heart of the vibrant Elmwood Park & Aksarben district. This beautifully maintained home offers spacious living areas, modern updates, and incredible flexibility for today’s lifestyle. The oversized 3-car garage is a rare find, featuring potential living space above—perfect for a studio, home office, or future rental

    Anthony Terp Milford Real Estate

    726 S 68th St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /38

    $385,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2109 S 61st Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,860

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Ward Exceptional Properties Group

    2109 S 61st Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /24

      Est $216,802 Not Listed For Sale

      3022 S 46th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3022 S 46th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annette Ryan Nebraska Realty

  • /2

    $400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft

    4677 Mayberry St, Omaha, NE 68106

    Contract Pending Contract pending. On Mkt for back up offers only. Quick closing possible. New central AC installed March 23, 2026. Deck stained & painted April 2026

    Mary Rensch NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    4677 Mayberry St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /32

    $249,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4957 Valley St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,185

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Hollingsworth BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4957 Valley St, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /26

      Est $241,895 Not Listed For Sale

      3707 S 48th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3707 S 48th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Day Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /79

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    4657 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY CANCELLED - UNDER CONTRACT! 4657 Woolworth is a rare Morton Meadows Craftsman where the historic charm is matched by meticulous, modern updates. Step through the adorable enclosed front porch and find a main floor that balances character with utility, featuring two bedrooms, dedicated dining, and a stunning full bath, and large kitchen. The entire upper level is a massive

    Nick Benner Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4657 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /37

    $233,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    6110 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,256

    Last Listing Agent Dave Kenney Nebraska Realty

    6110 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /31

      Est $316,041 Not Listed For Sale

      4676 Frederick St, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4676 Frederick St, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Petersen NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /24

    $215,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1340 S 51st Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,974

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Elliott BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1340 S 51st Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /7

      Est $240,341 Not Listed For Sale

      3727 S 49th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3727 S 49th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Owens BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /29

    $392,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    826 S 59th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,925

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Szatko BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    826 S 59th St, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /17

      Est $272,985 Not Listed For Sale

      4905 B St, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4905 B St, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Gunderson Nebraska Realty

  • /39

    $227,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5403 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,405

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rensch NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    5403 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /28

      Est $304,123 Not Listed For Sale

      3704 S 49th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3704 S 49th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Benson Nebraska Realty

  • /69

    $265,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    820 S 50th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,068

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Luttig Nebraska Realty

    820 S 50th St, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /36

      Est $268,838 Not Listed For Sale

      3519 S 50th St, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3519 S 50th St, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Monjaras PJ Morgan Real Estate

  • /31

    $215,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5827 Oak St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,439

    Last Listing Agent Britney Boltinghouse BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    5827 Oak St, Omaha, NE 68106

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home