3,192

Homes in ZIP Code 68142

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $399,990

    New Construction $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    13810 Vane St, Omaha, NE 68142

    Welcome to 13810 Vane St in Omaha, Ne. This ranch-style home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,190 sq. ft. of open-concept living that blends comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to a bright foyer leading past two spacious bedrooms and a full bath—perfect for guests, family, or a home office. The kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island ideal

    D.R. Horton Builder
    13810 Vane St, Omaha, NE 68142
  • /15

    $373,400

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7768 N 112th St, Omaha, NE 68142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,156

    Last Listing Agent Seth Mielke Americana Group Realty LLC

    7768 N 112th St, Omaha, NE 68142
    • /26

      Est $549,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      12756 Mormon St, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      12756 Mormon St, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Wilson NextHome Signature Real Estate

  • /16

    $370,990

    New Construction $12K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    13802 Vane St, Omaha, NE 68142

    Welcome home to the Edmon in Westbrook Hills - a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,844 sq. ft. of total living space. The main level offers a spacious, open-concept layout that includes a cozy electric fireplace in the living room, a bright dining area, and a kitchen built for function and style. Enjoy white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and a large

    Alison Lindau DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    13802 Vane St, Omaha, NE 68142
  • /15

    $349,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    13607 Whitmore St, Omaha, NE 68142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,667

    D.R. Horton Westbrook Hills

    13607 Whitmore St, Omaha, NE 68142
    • /35

      Est $699,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      8213 N 127th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      8213 N 127th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Diamantis Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /25

    $374,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    7713 N 116th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142

    New construction Carter floor plan built by The Home Company on a flat, west-facing lot. This home features 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Two-story entry welcomes you into an open-concept layout. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a 3x6 subway tile backsplash, and a pantry. Upstairs includes all three bedrooms, second-floor laundry, and a spacious

    Lesley Clark BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7713 N 116th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142
  • /43

    $306,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7422 N 143rd St, Omaha, NE 68142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,058

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGlynn The Gallery of Homes

    7422 N 143rd St, Omaha, NE 68142
    • /30

      Est $279,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      13824 Vane St, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      13824 Vane St, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Moseley NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /35

    $415,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    7716 N 116th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142

    AMA. Fantastic new construction featuring the popular Crawford floor plan by The Home Company! This stunning 3-bedroom, 4-bath home offers a 2-car garage and 2,468 finished square feet with an impressive two-story entry and open-concept design. The light-filled living room showcases a floor-to-ceiling stone electric fireplace. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops, a 3x6

    Roxanne Andrlik BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7716 N 116th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142
  • /17

    $399,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    13614 Whitmore St, Omaha, NE 68142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,252

    D.R. Horton Westbrook Hills

    13614 Whitmore St, Omaha, NE 68142
    • /21

      Est $328,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      7112 N 138th Avenue Cir, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      7112 N 138th Avenue Cir, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John LaMontia BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /28

    $399,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    13814 Vane St, Omaha, NE 68142

    Welcome to the Hamilton in Westbrook Hills - a beautifully designed ranch-style home offering 2,190 sq. ft. of finished living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a finished basement. From the moment you enter, the bright foyer leads past two spacious secondary bedrooms and a full bath—ideal for guests or a home office. At the heart of the home is an open-concept kitchen featuring

    Alison Lindau DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    13814 Vane St, Omaha, NE 68142
  • /6

    $312,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7918 N 113th Avenue Cir, Omaha, NE 68142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,166

    Last Listing Agent Kara Guinto DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    7918 N 113th Avenue Cir, Omaha, NE 68142
    • /13

      Est $299,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      14226 Potter Pkwy, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      14226 Potter Pkwy, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Miles BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /16

    $368,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    13722 Vane St, Omaha, NE 68142

Carin Mueller DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    13722 Vane St, Omaha, NE 68142
  • /23

    $325,659

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    11126 Craig St, Omaha, NE 68142

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,483

    Last Listing Agent Ericka Heidvogel Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    11126 Craig St, Omaha, NE 68142
    • /27

      Est $332,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      7002 N 143rd Cir, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7002 N 143rd Cir, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Curren Nebraska Realty

  • /28

    $388,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    7013 N 136th St, Omaha, NE 68142

Ryan Kieckhafer DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    7013 N 136th St, Omaha, NE 68142
  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7414 N 140th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,859

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jennings BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7414 N 140th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142
    • /32

      Est $287,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      13875 Wood Valley Dr, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      13875 Wood Valley Dr, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Marie BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /28

    $389,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    7009 N 136th St, Omaha, NE 68142

Anthony J DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    7009 N 136th St, Omaha, NE 68142
  • /51

    $526,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    12006 Vane Cir, Omaha, NE 68142

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,184

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Dole BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    12006 Vane Cir, Omaha, NE 68142
    • /37

      Est $353,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      7427 N 140th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7427 N 140th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Grover Nebraska Realty

  • /28

    $386,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    13717 Vane St, Omaha, NE 68142

Anthony J DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    13717 Vane St, Omaha, NE 68142
  • /35

    $293,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7302 N 143rd St, Omaha, NE 68142

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,136

    Last Listing Agent Ben Smail Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    7302 N 143rd St, Omaha, NE 68142
    • /37

      Est $376,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      7406 N 140th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7406 N 140th Ave, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Miralles Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /45

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    7717 N 108th St, Omaha, NE 68142

    It's a great time to get a model-like newer home! This "Sheridan" floorplan features 4 beds, 3 baths, 2 car garage, fully finished walkout basement with a home gym! Enjoy the natural sunlight at the main and lower levels. Beautiful kitchen with quartz countertops. Large living room features a fireplace. Primary suite has ample space to relax with a large 3/4 ensuite with dual vanity and a

    Lashell Johnson NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Sarpy

    7717 N 108th St, Omaha, NE 68142
  • /22

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12768 Mormon St, Omaha, NE 68142

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,390

    Last Listing Agent Scott Anderson NextHome Signature Real Estate

    12768 Mormon St, Omaha, NE 68142
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      7129 N 108th Plaza Unit 114, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7129 N 108th Plaza Unit 114, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $33/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colin Riggins Nebraska Realty

  • /33

    $380,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft

    7709 N 108th St, Omaha, NE 68142

    Welcome home to this nearly new, move-in ready ranch that perfectly blends style, comfort, & functionality. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the bright, open layout filled with natural light & modern finishes throughout. The main floor features three spacious bedrooms, including a stunning primary suite designed for relaxation. Enjoy a private en suite with a double vanity,

    Brooke Bies BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7709 N 108th St, Omaha, NE 68142
  • /29

    $314,914

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    11059 Craig St, Omaha, NE 68142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,219

    Last Listing Agent Seth Mielke Americana Group Realty LLC

    11059 Craig St, Omaha, NE 68142
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      11020 Iowa Plaza Unit 468, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11020 Iowa Plaza Unit 468, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Hiatt BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

  • /35

    $460,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    11601 Potter St, Omaha, NE 68142

    BOMK 48hr 1st right to purchase. New Construction built by The Home Company. Fantastic Fraser ranch plan features 4 beds, 3 baths, and 3-car garage on a corner lot. Open concept LVR, kitchen, and dining area with corner fireplace, large island, quartz countertops, and spacious pantry with vaulted ceiling. Finished LL with rec room, 4th bedroom, and 3/4 bath. Move in Ready!

    Roxanne Andrlik BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    11601 Potter St, Omaha, NE 68142
  • /39

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    14210 Potter Pkwy, Omaha, NE 68142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,753

    Last Listing Agent TJ Jackson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    14210 Potter Pkwy, Omaha, NE 68142
    • /23

      Est $289,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      14217 Vane St, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      14217 Vane St, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skyler Bauer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /17

    $384,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    13502 Whitmore St, Omaha, NE 68142

    Model Home – Not for Sale. Search Westbrook Hills at drhorton.com to view available homes in this neighborhood. D.R. Horton, America’s Builder, presents the Hamilton. This spacious Ranch home includes 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms. The Hamilton offers a Finished Basement providing nearly 2,200 square feet of total living space! As you make your way into the main living area, you’ll find an open

    D.R. Horton Builder
    13502 Whitmore St, Omaha, NE 68142
  • /42

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    13958 Potter Pkwy, Omaha, NE 68142

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,523

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Headen eXp Realty LLC

    13958 Potter Pkwy, Omaha, NE 68142
    • /41

      Est $334,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      13944 Wood Valley Dr, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      13944 Wood Valley Dr, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret VonTersch BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /14

    $392,990

    New Construction $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    13642 Read St, Omaha, NE 68142

    Step inside 13642 Read St in Omaha, NE. This two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,844 sq. ft. of living space designed for modern living. The main level features an open layout with a spacious living room and electric fireplace, flowing into a bright dining area and kitchen with a large island, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry. A guest bath, coat closet, and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    13642 Read St, Omaha, NE 68142

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home