5

Homes for Sale in 33865

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,467 Sq Ft

    1126 County Road 665, Ona, FL 33865

    1126 County Road 665, Ona, FL – Custom Barndominium on 10 AcresProperty Overview:10 acres in peaceful Ona, Florida—ideal for agricultural use, home business, or private family livingCustom Barndominium built in 2020 with approximately 2,700 sq. ft. of rustic-modern designCypress walls, pine ceilings, brick fireplace, and open kitchen/living area with warm country finishesFour

    Leslie Wells Leslie Wells Realty

    1126 County Road 665, Ona, FL 33865
  • /91

    $1,550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    10807 NW Lily County Line Rd, Ona, FL 33865

    Where else can you find a property that can nearly pay for itself? And even some Live the ranch life and get paid for it. 84 acres with between 80-120k per year in passive income from sod and cattle. No effort required from the owner to do this. Fully equipped for sod and cattle with local contracts/contacts which are third party harvesters. This property has multiple options for revenue.

    Joseph Patoray FINE PROPERTIES

    10807 NW Lily County Line Rd, Ona, FL 33865
  • /87

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    10989 NW Lily County Line Rd, Ona, FL 33865

    Incredible value for 20 Acres no wetlands, when most comparable properties are only 5 to 10 acres, Here you can double your land but not your budget. Brand New Manufactured home and a BONUS BUILDING WORKSHOP. Absolutely gorgeous. Private and secluded from any neighboring properties. Brand New Manufactured Home built last year. Open concept with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, huge great room, dining

    Joseph Patoray FINE PROPERTIES

    10989 NW Lily County Line Rd, Ona, FL 33865
  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $66,444 per Acre

    4911 Prescott Ave, Limestone, FL 33865

    Two beautiful buildable lots in Hardee County toward Ona. If you are looking to be off the beaten path, don't look any further. This nice and quaint property offers a very peaceful environment. According to the seller, there was a mobile home on each lot in the past with utilities; however, the mobile homes were damaged and removed, and some of the utilities are no longer in place. There may be

    Maribel Carrillo TURNER REALTY, INC.

    4911 Prescott Ave, Limestone, FL 33865
  • /6

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $29,900 per Acre

    0 Gough Rd, Ona, FL 33865

    10 - acres just across the manatee county line. under 30 minutes to lakewood ranch. property has access from paved, county maintained road and has a small pond and existing agricultural well. 330' of frontage and 1200' deep. quiet and accessible. would make great family farm or small ag business.

    Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    0 Gough Rd, Ona, FL 33865
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home