8,671

Onalaska, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $447,368 per Acre

    Lot 29 Brooke Elizabeth Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Improved Price on Best remaining twinhome lot in Grandview. Unobstructed views! This is a fantastic opportunity to own or invest in a rare twin home lot in the city of Onalaska. Build and sell units separately or keep as a long term investment. Prime location near the best schools, shopping and restaurants.

    Dana Johnston @properties La Crosse

    Lot 29 Brooke Elizabeth Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 3611 Brook Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $351,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3611 Brook Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,465

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Levandoski RE/MAX Results

    3611 Brook Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 1028 Whispering Winds Place N, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $272,707 Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Whispering Winds Place N, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1028 Whispering Winds Place N, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Koblitz eXp Realty LLC

  • /25

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    1338 Rosewood Trail, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Beautifully updated home with hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, tiled bathrooms, and an open-concept layout. Kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space, center island, and newer appliances. Main floor laundry with utility sink. Recent updates include fresh paint, new carpet, and updated paint in the lower level. Finished lower level features a huge bedroom with walk-in closet and bath, large rec

    Jason Wang @properties La Crosse

    1338 Rosewood Trail, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 000 Wisconsin 35, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $380,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    000 Wisconsin 35, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • Land
    • 3.52 Acres
    • $107,955 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Snyder Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    000 Wisconsin 35, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 1004 Whispering Winds Place N, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $254,227 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Whispering Winds Place N, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      1004 Whispering Winds Place N, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,600
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Kovacs Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

  • /2

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $868,932 per Acre

    0 Midwest Dr Unit 1934042, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Incredible opportunity to own a high-visibility, high-traffic commercial lot located in the bustling business district of Onalaska, just off Highway 16 and I-90. This 1-acre parcel sits in one of the most sought-after commercial corridors in the region, offering excellent exposure and accessibility for a wide range of business or development opportunities. Surrounded by major retailers,

    Charles Olson Coldwell Banker Commercial River Valley

    0 Midwest Dr Unit 1934042, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 920 12th Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $170,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    920 12th Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $167,454

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS-LAC NON MLS

    920 12th Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 2801 Prairie Clover Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $600,343 Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Prairie Clover Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      2801 Prairie Clover Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $593,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie O'Driscoll Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /4

    $92,500

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $402,174 per Acre

    Lot 5 Brooke Elizabeth Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

    0.23-acre R-3 parcel located in a growing Onalaska Development near major commuter routes and community amenities. Zoning allows for a range of permitted residential uses subject to city approval and covenants. Contiguous with three additional R-3 parcels. Tiered pricing discounts available for buyers acquiring multiple lots.

    Kathy Meyer Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    Lot 5 Brooke Elizabeth Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 502 Green Coulee Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $390,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    502 Green Coulee Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,052

    Last Listing Agent Michele Burton Edina Realty, Inc.

    502 Green Coulee Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • /49

    $1,195,000

    • 3,995 Sq Ft

    W6822 Hilltop Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Highly flexible commercial building currently operating as a salon and spa, offers a turnkey opportunity with significant mixed-use potential! The light-filled lower level offers expansive windows overlooking Lake Onalaska, reception and waiting areas, private suite or conference room, two restrooms, and a large breakroom/kitchen. Additional private offices and upper-level space support expansion

    Allison Elder Castle Realty, LLC

    W6822 Hilltop Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 939 Sunset Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $217,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    939 Sunset Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,470

    Last Listing Agent Amy Korger Raven Realty, LLC

    939 Sunset Place, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 241 E Larkspur Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $433,080 Not Listed For Sale

      241 E Larkspur Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      241 E Larkspur Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Iverson Castle Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $282,609 per Acre

    Lot 51 Madison Heights Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Welcome to Grandview Estates, where the views are GRAND! Picturesque views minutes from Onalaska's many amenities. Generous lot sizes with a state-of-the-art electrical grid capable of accommodating an electric vehicle in every home. Fiber optics have been installed to offer some of the area's highest internet speeds. City water and sewer.

    Kathy Meyer Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    Lot 51 Madison Heights Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 312 12th Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $261,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    312 12th Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,584

    Last Listing Agent Kate Malles - Jacobson RE/MAX Results

    312 12th Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 1114 East Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $315,695 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 East Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1114 East Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,300
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Richgels RE/MAX

  • /3

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Lot 48 Madison Heights Dr, Onalaska, WI 54601

Kathy Meyer Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    Lot 48 Madison Heights Dr, Onalaska, WI 54601
  • 510 L Hauser Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $407,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    510 L Hauser Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $385,508

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS-LAC NON MLS

    510 L Hauser Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 1105 Johnson St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $392,505 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Johnson St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1105 Johnson St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Johnson Assist 2 Sell Premium Choice Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $599,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft

    430 E Larkspur Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Set on a wooded .67 acre lot in Elmwood Hills, this home reflects years of thoughtful care and attention. The setting is a standout; with professional landscaping, mature trees, and private outdoor spaces- often with visits from wildlife. Quality construction and a functional layout define the home, with Andersen windows bringing in natural light and a built-in sound system carried throughout.

    William Favre @properties La Crosse

    430 E Larkspur Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • W5685 Koss Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $425,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    W5685 Koss Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,244

    Last Listing Agent Cory Piepkorn Keller Williams Premier Realty

    W5685 Koss Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 517 Eagle Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $427,988 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Eagle Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      517 Eagle Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pretasky Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

  • /22

    $379,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    1245 County Road Ph, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Great investment opportunity in Onalaska, whether its for a rental or development. This duplex features two spacious units, each offering 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom--ideal for strong rental income. Both units include large, comfortable living spaces that appeal to long-term tenants. Situated on a generous .31-acre city lot, the property offers ample outdoor space, convenient off-street parking,

    Hayden Schmidt eXp Realty LLC

    1245 County Road Ph, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 3315 Augusta Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $770,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3315 Augusta Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,643

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Neumann eXp Realty LLC

    3315 Augusta Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 608 Juline Way, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $316,556 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Juline Way, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      608 Juline Way, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Iverson Castle Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $116,822 per Acre

    Lot 86 Wildwood Valley Rd, Onalaska, WI 54636

    Nestled in a vibrant new development near Holmen, WI, this beautiful vacant lot offers a perfect canvas for your dream home. The lot is bathed in sunshine from morning to sunset, ensuring that your future residence will be flooded with natural light. The surrounding neighborhood showcases a harmonious blend of contemporary homes, creating a sense of community and style. With its prime location,

    Douglas Billings Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    Lot 86 Wildwood Valley Rd, Onalaska, WI 54636
  • 2610 East Ave N Unit 3, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $305,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2610 East Ave N Unit 3, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,425

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shefelbine @properties La Crosse

    2610 East Ave N Unit 3, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • /42

      Est $410,415 Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Craig Ln W, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2125 Craig Ln W, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julianne Delap @properties La Crosse

  • /30

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    219 Heritage Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Welcome to easy living in this well-maintained 3-bed, 2-bath condo in Heritage Estates, centrally located in Onalaska near shopping, schools, parks, and more. The main level features vaulted ceilings with a functional layout including a primary suite, full bath, kitchen, office, dining, and laundry. The daylight lower level offers a spacious family room, third bedroom, full bath, large windows

    Jennifer Shefelbine @properties La Crosse

    219 Heritage Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 820 Park Ave, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $310,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    820 Park Ave, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,039

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dahl @properties La Crosse

    820 Park Ave, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 2410 Craig Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $298,298 Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Craig Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2410 Craig Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

  • /29

    $674,800 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft

    618 Johnson St, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Step into luxury in the heart of Onalaska with this 3-bed, 3-bath home built for comfort and long-term ease. The zero-entry main level, wider hallways, spacious staircases, and walk-in showers create smooth, accessible living throughout. Enjoy main-floor convenience, a finished basement, a dedicated office, and a chef-style kitchen with Amish cabinets and upgraded finishes. The open layout

    Douglas Billings Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    618 Johnson St, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 917 Northern Sands Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $274,900 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    917 Northern Sands Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,981

    Last Listing Agent Becky Chrisinger Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    917 Northern Sands Place, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 2040 Kyle Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $363,144 Not Listed For Sale

      2040 Kyle Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      2040 Kyle Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherie Grass RE/MAX

  • /30

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    526 11th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Lisa Kind RE/MAX Results

    526 11th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 613 3rd Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $195,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    613 3rd Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,599

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Lee Pralle Homestead Realty Inc. Wi #2

    613 3rd Ave S, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 504 Flint St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $306,045 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Flint St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      504 Flint St, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,500
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

  • /44

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft

    1009 Sunrise Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Completely remodeled and thoughtfully updated throughout, this stunning home combines modern style, functionality, and exceptional entertaining space in a prime central Onalaska location. The open-concept floor plan creates seamless flow between the main living areas, perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying everyday living. The beautifully updated kitchen features custom cabinetry, ample

    Hunter Clark Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1009 Sunrise Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home