2

Onancock, VA Foreclosure Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /27

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft

    35 Kerr St, Onancock, VA 23417

    1923 circa Historic home for sale in Onancock, VA, with oversized Barn / Garage and lots of Gardens. Currently configured as a 4-bedroom, 2-bath with estimated 2,441 sq ft with a large basement, this Eastern Shore property offers spacious living and timeless character. Centrally located in downtown Onancock, enjoy the waterfront, marina, restaurants, shops, and art galleries. Convenient to

    Ann Kaplan EXP Realty LLC

    35 Kerr St, Onancock, VA 23417
  • /52

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    20270 Canvasback Ln, Onancock, VA 23417

    PRICE REDUCED: Schooner Bay is a gem located on a canal that leads to the Chesapeake Bay via local creek. 1st floor BR, open kitchen-dining and a whopper of an attached garage. Shell drive, private dock for your boat and open and closed porches for grilling your days catch. Like sunsets? Hang out on your 2nd level balcony and pay attention. No day's sunset is the same. Close to the town of

    Dru Marsh Keller Williams of Delmarva

    20270 Canvasback Ln, Onancock, VA 23417

Home Trends in Onancock, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$366,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$425,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$235
Number of Homes for Sale
43
Last 12 months Home Sales
70
Months of Supply
7.40
Median List Price
$449,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home