29,198

Oneida County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $69,900 per Acre

    1 Acre Highlander Rd, Pine Lake, WI 54501

    Here’s a great spot to build your Northwoods getaway or year-round home. This one-acre lot offers about 200 feet of frontage on Pine Lake Creek, giving you boatable access to South Pine Lake. The land has a gentle slope—ideal for a walk-out basement—and is nicely wooded for privacy. Power is right at the road, and the property is just a short drive from downtown Rhinelander for shopping, dining,

    John Long WILD RIVERS GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1 Acre Highlander Rd, Pine Lake, WI 54501
  • /61

    $629,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4106 N Bay Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,680

    Last Listing Agent Ron Skagen FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    4106 N Bay Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501
    • /33

      Est $422,054 Not Listed For Sale

      2257 County Q, Pelican Lake, WI 54463

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      2257 County Q, Pelican Lake, WI 54463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Alsteen REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /82

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    5140 Wilmar Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    Welcome home to Hixon Lake! This tastefully renovated 3 bedroom home sits on 2.4 acres with pristine, sprawling lawn area overlooking beautiful Hixon Lake. Take a short walk down to waters edge and cast your line, jump in your kayak or cruise the water. There is also an L-shaped screened in porch with fantastic lake views of the bay. You won't have to go far for off water recreation in this all

    Jessica Svoke FIRST WEBER - EAGLE RIVER

    5140 Wilmar Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /32

    $847,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2210 County Highway L, Tomahawk, WI 54487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Drost REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    2210 County Highway L, Tomahawk, WI 54487
    • /25

      Est $120,625 Not Listed For Sale

      718 Margaret St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      718 Margaret St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Alsteen REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /12

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    332 Marshall St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    This city home won’t last long! This Cute and updated 3-bedroom 2-bath is conveniently located on 2 lots in a clean neighborhood AND on Hat Rapids, close to downtown Rhinelander. Enter into the large living room with hardwood floors and open to the eat in updated kitchen with granite countertops. The primary bedroom with en-suite bath is located in the back and separated from the 2 front

    Deb Mann Shorewest, REALTORS

    332 Marshall St, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /44

    $390,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7570 Nose Lake Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,402

    Last Listing Agent Ron Skagen FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    7570 Nose Lake Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501
    • /19

      Est $156,888 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Margaret St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      807 Margaret St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Nelson SHOREWEST - RHINELANDER

  • /36

    $199,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    603 Evergreen Ct, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    Check out this Rhinelander home located next to Hodag Park and within walking distance to downtown! This is the first time this family home has been offered for sale and it provides so much potential. 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a 3 car attached garage in a prime city location is almost unheard of in today's real estate climate. If a large family home with a big yard is what you have

    Joe Flanders FLANDERS REALTY GROUP

    603 Evergreen Ct, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /12

    $80,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    7115 Timber Ln, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,000

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Burkett CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

    7115 Timber Ln, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
    • /32

      Est $217,120 Not Listed For Sale

      727 Margaret St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      727 Margaret St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LAURA LYN NIELSEN KEY INSIGHT, LLC

  • /18

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    7146 Creek Rd, Hazelhurst, WI 54531

    Live the Northwoods lifestyle year-round on serene Silver Lake! This well-kept home offers lakeside living with a spacious deck right off the living room and a fenced yard for pets or play. Kitchen, living and bath along with two bedrooms sit on the main level, while the finished lower level provides bonus sleeping space or office potential plus a family room. A one-car garage with lean-to gives

    Andrea Krueger CENTURY 21 BEST WAY REALTY

    7146 Creek Rd, Hazelhurst, WI 54531
  • /15

    $39,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    Lot 7 Pinecone Dr, Woodruff, WI 54568

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $39,109 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hiller RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS - MINOCQUA

    Lot 7 Pinecone Dr, Woodruff, WI 54568
    • /24

      Est $153,159 Not Listed For Sale

      714 S Keenan St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      714 S Keenan St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Johnson FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

  • /2

    $186,300

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $2,329 per Acre

    ON Prairie Lake Rd Unit 4069-7, Jackson, WI 59736

    This exceptional tract of land is located in the township of Nokomis, Oneida county WI, approximately 10 miles NW of the HWY 8 & 51 intersection. The parcel features mixed timber cover type, level topography and gravel road frontage on Prairie Lake Rd.. ATV, UTV and snowmobile trails are at your doorstep. There is an easement with the state of WI, which runs through the southern portion of the

    Bryan Dahlin FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    ON Prairie Lake Rd Unit 4069-7, Jackson, WI 59736
  • /32

    $305,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8651 Caryl Ln, Minocqua, WI 54548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,256

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ferg RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS - MINOCQUA

    8651 Caryl Ln, Minocqua, WI 54548
    • /24

      Est $124,625 Not Listed For Sale

      117 E Kemp St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      117 E Kemp St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Alsteen REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /38

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $68,813 per Acre

    3633 Kuczmarski Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    Looking to be on the Moen Chain convenient to Rhinelander's East side? Visualize your dream being built right here on Second Lake of the Moen Chain of Lakes in the new up and coming subdivision "Musky Shores"! Protective covenants make sure your investment remains secure yet allows a dwelling, garage AND pole building; almost unheard of in new developments! The cherry on top is that this

    Ben Parsons RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS - TOMAHAWK

    3633 Kuczmarski Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501
  • /37

    $570,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7364 Trailwood Dr, Minocqua, WI 54548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,194

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Christie REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    7364 Trailwood Dr, Minocqua, WI 54548
    • /48

      Est $154,499 Not Listed For Sale

      421 W Prospect St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 946 Sq Ft
      421 W Prospect St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Zoerb FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

  • /13

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 23,700 Sq Ft
    • $735,190 per Acre

    Lot 163 Clearwater Lake Trail, Three Lakes, WI 54521

    Clearwater Lake Club - Lot 163. 160' of sand frontage on Clearwater Lake, private wooded setting, and a level approach to the lake. Access to Bass Lake is available on the backside of the lot through common acreage. The lot perks for a mound septic system. Natural gas, electric, and high speed internet to be brought in to the back property line. Adjacent property is also available on each side.

    Adam Gohlke GOLD BAR REALTY

    Lot 163 Clearwater Lake Trail, Three Lakes, WI 54521
  • /2

    $35,640 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    ON Cth Y Unit Lot 1, Tomahawk, WI 54487

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $14,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Dahlin FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    ON Cth Y Unit Lot 1, Tomahawk, WI 54487
    • /27

      Est $149,375 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Bruner St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      925 Bruner St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Nelson SHOREWEST - RHINELANDER

  • /2

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,600 per Acre

    ON Kelly Fire Ln Unit Lot 4, Tomahawk, WI 54487

    This 5 acre lot is located in the township of Little Rice, Oneida county WI., approximately 10 minutes west of the HWY 8 & 51 intersection. This lot is located in the heart of the Northwoods Recreational Area, ATV/UTV and snowmobile trails are at your back door. Lake Nokomis and the Willow Flowage are also only minutes away. Do not miss this exceptional opportunity.

    Bryan Dahlin FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    ON Kelly Fire Ln Unit Lot 4, Tomahawk, WI 54487
  • /25

    $80,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2475 Forest Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,219

    Last Listing Agent Scott Freimuth NORWISREALTY.COM LLC

    2475 Forest Dr, Rhinelander, WI 54501
    • /18

      Est $183,229 Not Listed For Sale

      827 Bruner St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      827 Bruner St, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,100
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Huhnstock FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

  • /6

    $465,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    9811 Deer Trail Rd Unit 4, Tomahawk, WI 54487

    Beautiful low maintenance condominium on Lake Nokomis! This unit features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a 2 car attached garage. An ideal kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and open view to the large living room with gas fireplace. The lower level offers a large family room, 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom, a convenient kitchenette with granite counters, and a huge

    Dave Jensen RE/MAX EXCEL

    9811 Deer Trail Rd Unit 4, Tomahawk, WI 54487
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2180 Wykowski Rd, Three Lakes, WI 54562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF

    Current Estimated Value $291,834

    Last Listing Agent Elli Soder REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    2180 Wykowski Rd, Three Lakes, WI 54562
    • /12

      Est $203,052 Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Melody Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      1720 Melody Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Durkee REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /21

    $129,990

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $162,488 per Acre

    Lot 4 Little Pond Ln, Minocqua, WI 54548

    Lot 4 on Patricia Lake: Minutes to town with Southern views providing sunlight all day! This lot us just under 1 acre with 119' of frontage on Patricia Lake and is located at the end of a private road. As you pull into Little Pond Ln you'll immediately notice the towering pines and be reminded of that "up north" feeling. Build your dream home here with natural gas and electric already at the lot

    Peter Meyer REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    Lot 4 Little Pond Ln, Minocqua, WI 54548
  • /55

    $510,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8436 Grant Rd, Minocqua, WI 54548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,898

    Last Listing Agent Erik Johnson EXP REALTY, LLC

    8436 Grant Rd, Minocqua, WI 54548
    • /23

      Est $259,806 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Echo Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      901 Echo Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Huhnstock FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

  • /2

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    ON Burrows Lake Rd Unit 4067-B, Tomahawk, WI 54487

    This exceptional recreational parcels is located in the township of Little Rice, Oneida county WI., approximately 15 minutes NW of the Hwy 8 & 51 intersection. This parcel features mixed timber cover type, level topography and paved road frontage with electric utility at the road. ATV, UTV and snowmobile trails are at your door step. This parcel adjoins thousands of acres of Oneida County forest

    Bryan Dahlin FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    ON Burrows Lake Rd Unit 4067-B, Tomahawk, WI 54487
  • /13

    $210,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6198 Cth K, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • Land
    • 30.7 Acres
    • $6,840 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,704

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wallmow LAKELAND REALTY

    6198 Cth K, Rhinelander, WI 54501
    • /16

      Est $196,159 Not Listed For Sale

      944 Echo Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      944 Echo Ln, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellyse Lowe PELICAN PROPERTIES REALTY LLC

  • /59

    $897,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    7622 Braeger Rd, Three Lakes, WI 54562

    Enjoy lake life at its finest with this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home boasting 300 ft of frontage on Planting Ground Lake, part of the highly sought-after Three Lakes Chain. Featuring numerous recent improvements, including an updated kitchen and primary shower, with a full list of updates available upon request. The property offers exceptional privacy in a peaceful, wooded setting. Ideally situated

    JENNIFER BIEGEL RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    7622 Braeger Rd, Three Lakes, WI 54562
  • /21

    $234,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    441 Old Elcho Rd, Pelican Lake, WI 54463

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,989

    Last Listing Agent Rae Zelazoski FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    441 Old Elcho Rd, Pelican Lake, WI 54463
    • /26

      Est $311,276 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Spring Lake Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      525 Spring Lake Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Zoerb FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

  • /2

    $247,800

    • Land
    • 118 Acres
    • $2,100 per Acre

    ON Burrows Lake Rd Unit 4067-A, Tomahawk, WI 54487

Bryan Dahlin FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    ON Burrows Lake Rd Unit 4067-A, Tomahawk, WI 54487

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home