165,688

Onondaga County, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $220,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    600 Cogswell Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained raised ranch nestled on a desirable corner lot in the village of Solvay. Enjoy the benefits of Solvay Electric as you explore this versatile home featuring numerous upgrades throughout. The flexible floor plan offers the possibility of a 4th bedroom, home office, or playroom in the lower level Sellers have made many upgrades including new flooring, new front

    Agent Photo

    Maureen Dessein

    Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    (315) 872-2842

    600 Cogswell Ave, Syracuse, NY 13209
  • /26

    Starting at $1,445 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    140 Westbrook Hills Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215

    Make yourself at home. The Meadows in Syracuse, NY is a perfect blend of convenience, privacy, luxury, and affordability. Located on 52 acres on Onondaga Hill, you will find a beautiful park-like setting with a panoramic view of Syracuse and the surrounding countryside. The Meadows is a professionally maintained community complete with ponds, fountains, gazebos, streams, waterfalls, and rolling

    The Meadows Apartment Homes

    (315) 883-2684

    140 Westbrook Hills Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215
  • /2

    $379,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    135 Hampton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,818

    Last Listing Agent Edward Glassberg Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    135 Hampton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13203
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Washington St Unit 1st Flr, Manlius, NY 13104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      114 Washington St Unit 1st Flr, Manlius, NY 13104

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Baritell Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /3

    $45,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5,819 Sq Ft

    122 W Bissell St, Syracuse, NY 13207

    Looking for fixer uppers, contractors and investors, this 5-unit with 2-bedroom each apartment have a lot of potential & require tender loving care. Property needs total rehabbed. There are separate electricals & utilities. If nicely remodeled and fully rented, you are looking at minimum of $6000/month rent rolls. Buyer will be responsible for survey & abstract of title work and this is CASH

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 535-6766

    122 W Bissell St, Syracuse, NY 13207
  • /20

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    261 Seneca Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205

    Welcome to Valley Manor Apartments in Syracuse, NY! Under new ownership and management, we have fully updated units with all new flooring throughout. As you enter the living room you will have lots of natural lighting with three large windows and recessed ceiling lights. The eat-in kitchen features a pantry, new stainless steel appliances, new cabinets and stunning new granite counter tops. Onto

    Valley Manor Apartments

    (680) 215-3843

    261 Seneca Dr, Syracuse, NY 13205
  • /2

    $392,100 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8199 Constable Dr, Liverpool, NY 13090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,235

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Osborne Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    8199 Constable Dr, Liverpool, NY 13090
    • /2

      Est $582,538 Not Listed For Sale

      4515 Southwood Heights Dr, Jamesville, NY 13078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4515 Southwood Heights Dr, Jamesville, NY 13078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Hayman Howard Hanna

  • /43

    $499,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    4796 Fawn Hill, Syracuse, NY 13215

    Offer deadline is May 5th at 10am. This beautifully maintained four bedroom Colonial is set on a park-like acre corner lot in the desirable Westhill School District with many updates. This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor enjoyment. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors, and a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops. Just off the kitchen,

    Agent Photo

    Chatarina Etoll

    Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    (315) 864-9052

    4796 Fawn Hill, Syracuse, NY 13215
  • /38

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    850 Vine St, Liverpool, NY 13088

    Welcome to The Residences at Covered BridgeDiscover an easier way of living at The Residences at Covered Bridge. Our affordable apartments in Liverpool, NY are here to welcome you home. With a convenient location and a friendly, welcoming, environment, this is a home you will love to live in for years to come. Choose from 1 & 2 bedroom apartments for rent close to schools, parks, and

    Residences at Covered Bridge

    (315) 915-2118

    850 Vine St, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $560,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6433 Long Point Rd, Brewerton, NY 13029

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,781

    Last Listing Agent Russ Hearton Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

    6433 Long Point Rd, Brewerton, NY 13029
    • /2

      Est $300,354 Not Listed For Sale

      2464 Falls Rd, Marcellus, NY 13108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      2464 Falls Rd, Marcellus, NY 13108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • Last Sold Price $114,900

      Last Listing Agent Chrissy Kinder Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

  • /14

    $65,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    107 Mill St, Elbridge, NY 13060

    This home in the Village of Elbridge eagerly awaits new owners. Situated in the heart of the first floor, you'll find a cozy kitchen, den, family room, and bathroom. In addition to this, upstairs features two bedrooms for your comfort. Boasting an enclosed front porch and a storage room at the back, this house offers plenty of opportunities for customization and improvement. If you're seeking a

    Agent Photo

    Emily Haberek

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 714-7561

    107 Mill St, Elbridge, NY 13060
  • /17

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    309 Driscoll Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Driscoll Ave Apartments

    (315) 760-6737

    309 Driscoll Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $251,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5955 Smith Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,472

    Last Listing Agent David Manzano JR Listing by MyTown Realty LLC

    5955 Smith Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212
    • /2

      Est $720,048 Not Listed For Sale

      3340 Hickory Knoll Ln, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3340 Hickory Knoll Ln, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • Last Sold Price $325,000

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Leach Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

  • /45

    $499,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    8251 Kirkville Rd, Kirkville, NY 13082

    Welcome to this extraordinary Colonial, perfectly positioned on nearly two private acres. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms on the second floor and a fourth in the beautifully finished basement level with it's own full bath perfect for guests. Plus a beautifully appointed wet bar that offers flexibility for a recreation room or a private theater ! A total of 3.5 baths, this home delivers the space,

    Agent Photo

    Laurie Omans

    Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    (315) 642-1581

    8251 Kirkville Rd, Kirkville, NY 13082
  • /4

    Starting at $1,398 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    111 E Seneca St, Manlius, NY 13104

    Icon Place

    (315) 907-6167

    111 E Seneca St, Manlius, NY 13104
  • /2

    $256,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    22 Bellewood Cir, Syracuse, NY 13212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,593

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Corp Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    22 Bellewood Cir, Syracuse, NY 13212
    • /2

      Est $324,527 Not Listed For Sale

      8787 River Rd, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8787 River Rd, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Below List Price
      • $76/SF
      • Last Sold Price $149,693

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Dickman Dropped Members

  • /3

    $87,500 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    308 Erie St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Tenants on premises and require 48 hours notice. Part of a 6 properties, 16-unit package that includes 1864 Bellevue St., 314 Grant Ave., 313 Liberty St., 517 Geddes St., 308 Erie St. and 290 W. Seneca Tpke. Package is listed for $935,000. Rents are on the low side for long term tenants, there are upside growth potential and it's worth the return of investment.

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 660-1781

    308 Erie St, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /40

    Starting at $2,730 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3396-3442 Summers Gate Dr, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

    Discover your dream townhome at Timber Banks, where comfort meets convenience! These beautifully designed homes feature 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, complete with elegant granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and soft-close cabinets. Enjoy the ease of in-unit laundry and a prime location just a short stroll from the YMCA, Timber Banks Country Club, and Persimmons Restaurant.

    (315) 641-8246

    3396-3442 Summers Gate Dr, Baldwinsville, NY 13027
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4872 Firethorn Cir, Manlius, NY 13104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,629

    Last Listing Agent John Sageer Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

    4872 Firethorn Cir, Manlius, NY 13104
    • /2

      Est $295,307 Not Listed For Sale

      8921 Plainville Rd, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8921 Plainville Rd, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,000

      Last Listing Agent The McQueen Pelland Team Drops for Syracuse

  • /50

    $995,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,322 Sq Ft

    7026 Highfield Rd, Fayetteville, NY 13066

    Welcome to 7026 Highfield Rd, a classic colonial on a private, tree-lined 1.35-acre lot in one of Fayetteville's most desirable neighborhoods. With over 4,300 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 4 full baths / 2 half baths across three finished levels, this home offers the space, character, and layout built for both everyday living and easy entertaining. Inside, two distinct living areas anchor the main

    Agent Photo

    Emmet McCaul

    Listing by The O'Hara Group

    (315) 979-8316

    7026 Highfield Rd, Fayetteville, NY 13066
  • /23

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    24 Town Garden Dr, Liverpool, NY 13088

    Harborside Manor's newly remodeled community offers spacious living with the amenities of FREE heat, FREE hot water, FREE Spectrum standard cable, FREE internet, and FREE trash removal!! Our beautiful community also offers 24 hour emergency maintenance, a pool, and a 24 hour fitness center. With our prime location in the Village of Liverpool, you can enjoy walks by Onondaga Lake, shopping at

    Harborside Manor

    (914) 743-7861

    24 Town Garden Dr, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $610,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    211 W Jefferson St Unit 407, Syracuse, NY 13202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,612

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sinay Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    211 W Jefferson St Unit 407, Syracuse, NY 13202
    • /2

      Est $341,490 Not Listed For Sale

      5578 Wyandra Dr, Clay, NY 13041

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5578 Wyandra Dr, Clay, NY 13041

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • Last Sold Price $164,000

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Hanlon Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

  • /50

    $399,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,894 Sq Ft

    4300 Fay Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219

    **BEST & FINAL DEADLINE FRIDAY, MAY 8TH, 12PM**Excited to present a truly one-of-a-kind investment opportunity at 4300 Fay Rd! Set on a full acre in the award-winning West Genesee School District! This exceptional property is within walking distance of the well-known Abbott’s Frozen Custard & the award-winning Cider Mill Restaurant! The property features two completely separate homes, with

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Millard

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 675-1632

    4300 Fay Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219
  • /22

    Starting at $1,825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3888 Vertex Path, Camillus, NY 13031

    Starlight Estates is a private community located in the Town of Camillus featuring appealing landscape. We offer 2 Bedroom/2 Bath luxury apartments with ample square footage. You will fall in love with our location which is just off 695 in Camillus. Enjoy a variety of shopping at Township 5 including Cosco, Longhorn Steakhouse, Buffalo Wild Wings and Movie Theater etc. which is located less than

    Starlight Estates Apartments

    (315) 640-3331

    3888 Vertex Path, Camillus, NY 13031
  • /2

    $407,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6334 Hardwood Ln, Cicero, NY 13039

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,420

    Last Listing Agent Claire Starusnak Listing by eXp Realty

    6334 Hardwood Ln, Cicero, NY 13039
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4262 Otisco Rd, Tully, NY 13159

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4262 Otisco Rd, Tully, NY 13159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • Last Sold Price $95,000

      Last Listing Agent Carole Dwyer Howard Hanna

  • /47

    $219,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    207 Wright Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211

    PRICE REDUCED! Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom Bungalow that perfectly blends classic charm with modern convenience. This home is move-in ready, offering a fresh and clean atmosphere throughout. The spacious floor plan is thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort, accessibility and functionality for everyday living. This home offers a handicap accessible 1st floor with a

    Agent Photo

    Erin LaPlante

    Listing by Wilkes Real Estate LLC

    (315) 756-3668

    207 Wright Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211
  • /38

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4774 Buckley Rd, Liverpool, NY 13088

    Family-owned and operated, 1 and 2 bedroom apartments. Each building has three stories, 120 units total. Fitness center available for tenant use. Close to New York State thruway and major highways-Routes 81 an 690. Convenient to downtown, malls supermarkets, gas stations/convenience stores and medical facilities. Whether you are newcomer to the area or coming home, Ravada Hill welcomes you to

    Ravada Hill Apartments

    (855) 552-9269

    4774 Buckley Rd, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • /2

    $87,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1137-39 Cannon St Unit 39, Syracuse, NY 13205

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,358

    Last Listing Agent Larry Echols Listing by RE/MAX Masters

    1137-39 Cannon St Unit 39, Syracuse, NY 13205
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Clinton St, Tully, NY 13159

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      54 Clinton St, Tully, NY 13159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $15/SF
      • Last Sold Price $50,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lynch Century 21 Arquette Properties

  • /41

    $199,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft

    738 Markham Hollow Rd, Tully, NY 13159

    Nestled in the heart of Central New York’s picturesque countryside, this charming two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home is a perfect retreat for families seeking both tranquility and convenience. The brand-new half bath adds a modern touch, while the finished attic space offers versatile options for a playroom, office, or additional storage. Step inside to discover a spacious, open eat-in kitchen

    Agent Photo

    John Aspinwall

    Listing by Hage Real Estate

    (315) 909-6253

    738 Markham Hollow Rd, Tully, NY 13159
  • /17

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    600 James St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    Discover the timeless elegance of Lifestyle Syracuse, a beautifully preserved mid-rise located at 600 James Street & 923 James Street in Syracuse’s historic Northside neighborhood. Built in 1922 and thoughtfully renovated, this vintage gem offers a blend of classic charm and modern convenience. Situated just minutes from Downtown Syracuse, Lifestyle Syracuse offers easy access to public

    The Duchess

    (315) 470-6340

    600 James St, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    55 1st St, Camillus, NY 13031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,435

    Last Listing Agent Ben Gray Listing by eXp Realty

    55 1st St, Camillus, NY 13031
    • /2

      Est $187,814 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Hinsdale Rd, Syracuse, NY 13211

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      112 Hinsdale Rd, Syracuse, NY 13211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 261% Below List Price
      • $27/SF
      • Last Sold Price $52,000

      Last Listing Agent Tamela Hoffman Hunt Real Estate

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home