336

Recently Sold Ontelaunee, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $162,200 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    22 Monroe St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,870

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Bury RE/MAX Evolved

    22 Monroe St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /10

    $250,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3408 Kutztown Rd, Reading, PA 19605

    • Studio
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,950

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Miller RE/MAX Real Estate-Allentown

    3408 Kutztown Rd, Reading, PA 19605
  • /24

    $190,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    411 Fairview St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,863

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Diaz Light House Realtors, LLC

    411 Fairview St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3321 Willow Grove Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,054

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Burgman Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    3321 Willow Grove Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /28

    $215,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    115 Park Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,706

    Last Listing Agent Santos Rivera Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    115 Park Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /36

    $340,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1129 Whitner Rd, Reading, PA 19605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,004

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Zimmerman EXP Realty, LLC

    1129 Whitner Rd, Reading, PA 19605
  • /2

    $473,827 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1015 River Crest Dr, Reading, PA 19605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF

    Last Listing Agent Laura Grande Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    1015 River Crest Dr, Reading, PA 19605
  • /31

    $285,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1003 Saint Vincent Ct, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,614

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wade BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    1003 Saint Vincent Ct, Reading, PA 19605
  • /31

    $340,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3400 Reading Crest Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,007

    Last Listing Agent Mark Crystal Sands & Company Real Estate

    3400 Reading Crest Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /29

    $249,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2254 Northmont Blvd, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,779

    Last Listing Agent Craig Liles Iron Valley Real Estate of Lehigh Valley

    2254 Northmont Blvd, Reading, PA 19605
  • /32

    $260,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2107 Cullum Dr, Reading, PA 19601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,096

    Last Listing Agent Renee Zohner Coldwell Banker Realty

    2107 Cullum Dr, Reading, PA 19601
  • /24

    $200,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1453 Church St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,189

    Last Listing Agent Jose Espinal Gil Realty One Group Alliance

    1453 Church St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /40

    $264,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    513 Frontier Ave, Reading, PA 19601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,087

    Last Listing Agent Mary Brickner RE/MAX Of Reading

    513 Frontier Ave, Reading, PA 19601
  • /55

    $365,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1032 W Leesport Rd, Leesport, PA 19533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,449

    Last Listing Agent Julie Musser BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    1032 W Leesport Rd, Leesport, PA 19533
  • /22

    $260,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2008 Cullum Dr, Reading, PA 19601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,080

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Clouser Coldwell Banker Realty

    2008 Cullum Dr, Reading, PA 19601
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1022 Saylor Dr, Temple, PA 19560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,529

    Last Listing Agent Dave Mattes RE/MAX Of Reading

    1022 Saylor Dr, Temple, PA 19560
  • /67

    $455,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4100 Kutztown Rd, Temple, PA 19560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,853

    Last Listing Agent Kim Raifsnider Coldwell Banker Realty

    4100 Kutztown Rd, Temple, PA 19560
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1011 Jean Ave, Temple, PA 19560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,334

    Last Listing Agent Karim Davidson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1011 Jean Ave, Temple, PA 19560
  • /46

    $320,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2306 Elizabeth Ave, Temple, PA 19560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,428

    Last Listing Agent Dan Zecher Keller Williams Elite

    2306 Elizabeth Ave, Temple, PA 19560
  • /21

    $125,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    536 Pike St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,748

    Last Listing Agent Sharif Hatab BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown

    536 Pike St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /28

    $302,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    520 Curtis Ave, Reading, PA 19601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,109

    Last Listing Agent Clair Mckoy Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    520 Curtis Ave, Reading, PA 19601
  • /40

    $440,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1016 Josephine Dr, Temple, PA 19560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,539

    Last Listing Agent Zylkia Rivera Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    1016 Josephine Dr, Temple, PA 19560
  • /37

    $185,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1439 Church St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,569

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Cicala RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    1439 Church St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1451 Church St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,667

1451 Church St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /57

    $305,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1046 Alexander Dr, Temple, PA 19560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,434

    Last Listing Agent Nehemiah Lindo Realty One Group Alliance

    1046 Alexander Dr, Temple, PA 19560
  • /29

    $220,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    503 El Hatco Dr, Temple, PA 19560

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,636

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Lightcap Pagoda Realty

    503 El Hatco Dr, Temple, PA 19560
  • /2

    $376,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4017 5th Ave, Temple, PA 19560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,702

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Tillman Daryl Tillman Realty Group

    4017 5th Ave, Temple, PA 19560
  • /2

    $277,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4012 Kutztown Rd, Temple, PA 19560

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,268

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Ilg BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    4012 Kutztown Rd, Temple, PA 19560
  • /36

    $349,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1017 Saylor Dr, Temple, PA 19560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,529

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Stauffer Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    1017 Saylor Dr, Temple, PA 19560
  • /55

    $390,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    121 Mimosa Ln, Leesport, PA 19533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,449

    Last Listing Agent Wyatt Dresch Howard Hanna Krall Real Estate

    121 Mimosa Ln, Leesport, PA 19533
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    706 Wagon Wheel Ln, Temple, PA 19560

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,190

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Killian Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    706 Wagon Wheel Ln, Temple, PA 19560
  • /50

    $335,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2115 Cullum Dr, Reading, PA 19601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,927

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Tillman Daryl Tillman Realty Group

    2115 Cullum Dr, Reading, PA 19601
  • /30

    $365,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1056 W Leesport Rd, Leesport, PA 19533

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,667

    Last Listing Agent Justin Horst Pagoda Realty

    1056 W Leesport Rd, Leesport, PA 19533
  • /29

    $310,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1019 Brinan Ave, Temple, PA 19560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,299

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Vernon Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    1019 Brinan Ave, Temple, PA 19560
  • /24

    $245,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    804 Apache Ln, Temple, PA 19560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,845

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie DeJesus Coldwell Banker Realty

    804 Apache Ln, Temple, PA 19560
  • /34

    $349,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2144 Mayo Dr, Reading, PA 19601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,394

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Higginbotham Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    2144 Mayo Dr, Reading, PA 19601
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1009 Jean Ave, Temple, PA 19560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,051

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Shellenberger EXP Realty, LLC

    1009 Jean Ave, Temple, PA 19560
  • /29

    $303,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2830 Mannerchor Rd, Temple, PA 19560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,784

    Last Listing Agent Dana Riegel RE/MAX Of Reading

    2830 Mannerchor Rd, Temple, PA 19560
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2114 Cullum Dr, Reading, PA 19601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,913

    Last Listing Agent Ed Hollock Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    2114 Cullum Dr, Reading, PA 19601
  • /21

    $264,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    906 Sutters Mill Ln, Temple, PA 19560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,298

    Last Listing Agent ANNABELLE TORRES Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    906 Sutters Mill Ln, Temple, PA 19560

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home