19,134

Opelika, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $249,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    145 Lee Road 717, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,408

    Last Listing Agent EMMA WARD EXP REALTY - ACUFF WEEKLEY GROUP

    145 Lee Road 717, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /24

      Est $253,805 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Douglas St, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1406 Douglas St, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyson Barnes LocAL Realty Montgomery

  • /34

    $499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft

    760 Owens Way, Opelika, AL 36804

    Beautiful, highly sought after Alexandria ll Stone Martin floor plan next to the pond with a functional layout and thoughtful upgrades throughout! The main level offers 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, with an open-concept design that flows seamlessly from the foyer into the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a standout with a large

    MCCLAIN REEDER THE TALONS GROUP

    760 Owens Way, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /30

    $295,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3506 Village Creek Ct, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,390

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE ROGERS REALTYSOUTH AUBURN AND LAKE MARTIN

    3506 Village Creek Ct, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /18

      Est $235,549 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 W Point Pkwy, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1309 W Point Pkwy, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Register THE PRIME REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /2

    $337,499 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    2114 Como Way, Opelika, AL 36804

    Sycamore plan

    Taylor Long PORCH LIGHT REAL ESTATE LLC

    2114 Como Way, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /22

    $302,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2200 N Hills Dr, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,303

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BLESSING KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    2200 N Hills Dr, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /29

      Est $304,605 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 W Point Pkwy, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1200 W Point Pkwy, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Bass EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /49

    $415,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,408 Sq Ft

    903 S 4th St, Opelika, AL 36801

    Opportunity Alert! Looking for lots of space, and at a great price? This custom home built in 2008 has 6 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, with formal dining and two spacious living rooms! The property also boasts an oversized attached two car garage, multiple exterior storage buildings, and two additional covered carports for parking. With a little bit of love, this home in the center of Opelika

    TAFT LEDBETTER HOLLAND HOME SALES

    903 S 4th St, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /35

    $400,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1404 Sandray Dr, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,235

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bass EXP REALTY, LLC

    1404 Sandray Dr, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /14

      Est $226,900 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 W Point Pkwy, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1108 W Point Pkwy, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adris Ludlum LURE

  • /6

    $305,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    803 Shamrock St, Opelika, AL 36801

    Perfectly situated just one block from beautiful Floral Park, this charming one-level home is move-in ready and waiting for you! Meticulously maintained, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem offers a wonderful open layout ideal for any stage of life. Off the back of the home, you will find a large bonus room complete with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light—a perfect versatile space. Step outside

    ABBIE PEARSON BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

    803 Shamrock St, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /9

    $261,490 Sold May 28, 2025

    3285 Hamlet Loop Unit 36, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS OLEN EXP REALTY, LLC

    3285 Hamlet Loop Unit 36, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /22

      Est $292,330 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Ridge Rd, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1503 Ridge Rd, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

• /27

    $294,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    3260 Academy Dr Unit 601, Opelika, AL 36801

    Introducing Hartbrook townhomes, ideally situated in the vibrant Auburn-Opelika area. This exceptional townhome offers a blend of convenience and comfort, perfect for modern living. Each Townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 1⁄2 bathrooms with a spacious floor plan and includes LVP floors throughout creating low maintenance living. Hartbrook townhomes offers close proximity to Auburn University, East

    JARED JORDAN BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

    3260 Academy Dr Unit 601, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /6

    $190,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1300 Claire St, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,064

    Last Listing Agent Rush Denson THE DENSON GROUP

    1300 Claire St, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /36

      Est $314,976 Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Hanson Ct, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1900 Hanson Ct, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent SAVANNAH MAXWELL THREE SIXTY EAST ALABAMA

  • /19

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft

    407 Meghan Ct, Opelika, AL 36804

    Whether you're searching for a **starter home, investment property, retirement spot, or simply a cozy retreat**, this charming **3 bedroom, 2 bathroom one-level home** offers comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Inside, you'll find **LVP flooring throughout**, **granite countertops**, and a **stylish tiled backsplash in the kitchen**. The kitchen also features **stainless steel

    Brooke Pierce BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

    407 Meghan Ct, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /4

    $330,304 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1126 Ontario Rd, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Long PORCH LIGHT REAL ESTATE LLC

    1126 Ontario Rd, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /18

      Est $244,782 Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Merle Cir, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1614 Merle Cir, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deana Thompson HOMELINK REALTY

  • /32

    $336,274 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    774 Hunters Way, Opelika, AL 36801

    Welcome to the Hampton floor plan! The Hampton features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and spans across 1,535 square feet. The front of the home features a covered front porch and two car garage. As you make your way into the home, you enter into the foyer with a drop zone and powder bath leading into the open concept living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining.

    Holland Homes Builder
    774 Hunters Way, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /22

    $339,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    3019 Crestmont Ct, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MHYRIA MILLER TOLAND REALTY

    3019 Crestmont Ct, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /19

      Est $298,959 Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Belle Cir, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1603 Belle Cir, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FLATFEE.COM

  • /4

    $329,124 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    2090 Como Way, Opelika, AL 36804

    Special incentives available! Please ask for details. Step into the Archer floorplan, where elegant design meets practical living. An inviting foyer welcomes you into an open layout that seamlessly connects the dining area, great room, and central kitchen. The kitchen features a striking granite-topped island and a spacious corner pantry for ample storage. The private primary bedroom at the rear

    Taylor Long PORCH LIGHT REAL ESTATE LLC

    2090 Como Way, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /36

    $347,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1111 Gwynne's Way, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,195

1111 Gwynne's Way, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /15

      Est $251,031 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Belle Cir, Opelika, AL 36801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1611 Belle Cir, Opelika, AL 36801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Cassady Sweet Home Realty LLC

  • /17

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    640 Lee Road 42, Opelika, AL 36804

    Newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on 1 acre in Beauregard — less than 5 minutes from Beauregard High School. This home features an open floor plan with large windows throughout, allowing for abundant natural light. Durable LVP flooring runs through all main living areas, with carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The kitchen offers a center island and stainless steel

    MORGAN VICKERS PORCH LIGHT REAL ESTATE LLC

    640 Lee Road 42, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /2

    $397,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2287 Fuzzy Falls, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bancer HUGHSTON HOMES MARKETING

    2287 Fuzzy Falls, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /33

      Est $423,896 Not Listed For Sale

      4106 Hamilton Rd, Opelika, AL 36804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4106 Hamilton Rd, Opelika, AL 36804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Roberts BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

  • /31

    $321,678 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    816 Hunters Way, Opelika, AL 36801

    The Toby C is a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1391 square foot home with a front entry single car garage. The entry way opens up into a foyer that leads on one side to the two guest bedrooms with a shared full bathroom, and on the other side into the open concept kitchen, living, and dining areas. The kitchen features a large island with plenty of cabinet space. Just off of the kitchen is the

    Holland Homes Builder
    816 Hunters Way, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /2

    $320,899 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1123 Como Way, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Long PORCH LIGHT REAL ESTATE LLC

    1123 Como Way, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /35

      Est $610,685 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LAURA COOK EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /23

    $246,577

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    086 Hunters Way, Opelika, AL 36801

    This presale home has a six month build timeframe. The Duette 3B is a two bedroom, two bathroom, 1183 square foot home. As you enter into the home, you enter into the living room that features large windows and vaulted ceilings. The living room leads to the open concept dining room and kitchen that features custom cabinets and a large center island. As you make your way to the back of the home,

    Sawyer Jones HOLLAND HOME SALES

    086 Hunters Way, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /10

    $223,750 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    508 Hildreth Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,054

    Last Listing Agent LAWENDY WILLIS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    508 Hildreth Ave, Opelika, AL 36801
    • /42

      Est $733,389 Not Listed For Sale

      3309 Stonybrook Ln, Opelika, AL 36804

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3309 Stonybrook Ln, Opelika, AL 36804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BARBARA MILLER REAL ESTATE SERVICES AUBURN/OPELIKA

  • /2

    $391,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    Westover II Plan at Drake’s Landing, Opelika, AL 36804

    This expansive home offers comfortable living with an inviting foyer leading to a formal dining room with elegant details. The gourmet kitchen features stylish cabinetry, granite countertops, designer backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a large island flowing into the great room with fireplace—perfect for entertaining. A walk-in pantry, main-level guest suite with full bath, and signature

    Hughston Homes Builder
    1992 Mallory Ln Unit 36467228, Opelika, AL 36804
  • /7

    $33,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2007 Lee Road 852, Opelika, AL 36804

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $37,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DEAN JONES THE BROWN AGENCY

    2007 Lee Road 852, Opelika, AL 36804
    • /26

      Est $539,938 Not Listed For Sale

      3208 Tifton Ln, Opelika, AL 36804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3208 Tifton Ln, Opelika, AL 36804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ALEX ACUFF MARY GAIL WEEKLEY TEAM EXP REALTY - ACUFF WEEKLEY GROUP

  • /28

    $381,678 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    The Holden B Plan at Firefly - Single Family Homes, Opelika, AL 36801

    Welcome to The Holden Floor Plan! The Holden features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and spans across 1,870 square feet. As you enter into the home, the foyer opens up into the open concept kitchen, living room and dining room. Off of the living room is the powder bathroom, laundry room, hall closet, and access to the two car garage. The primary suite is on the back of the home and

    Holland Homes Builder
    100 Firefly Ln Unit 36491445, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /2

    $301,699 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    981 Como Way, Opelika, AL 36804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Long PORCH LIGHT REAL ESTATE LLC

    981 Como Way, Opelika, AL 36804

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home