5

Recently Sold Westside Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1609 Jollit Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,825

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS SIMMONS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    1609 Jollit Ave, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /19

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    712 Rosalind St, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,459

    Last Listing Agent TONI WILLIAMS EXIT REALTY ANCHOR SOUTH

    712 Rosalind St, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1808 Jollit Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,641

    Last Listing Agent KRISTEN MCGRAW CRAWFORD WILLIS GROUP

    1808 Jollit Ave, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /17

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1605 Jollit Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,746

    Last Listing Agent HAYLEY REAL ESTA TEAM HAYLEY ENTERPRISES

    1605 Jollit Ave, Opelika, AL 36801
  • /3

    $333,200

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2941 Edith Ann Ln, Opelika, AL 36801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madison Jones DAVIDSON HOMES LLC 2

    2941 Edith Ann Ln, Opelika, AL 36801

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Westside, AL?
The houses for sale in Westside, AL spend an average of 57 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Westside, AL?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Westside, AL.

Home Trends in Westside, AL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$250,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$240,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$179
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
5
Months of Supply
4.80
Median List Price
$250,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
56%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home