9,702

Orange City, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $248,227 Not Listed For Sale

      1325 12th St, Orange City, FL 32763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1325 12th St, Orange City, FL 32763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Hamm ATLAS SOUTH BAY REALTY

  • /45

    $60,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1800 E Graves Ave Unit 157, Orange City, FL 32763

    This beautifully furnished 2-bedroom 2-bath home offers a spacious and inviting layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The expansive living area flows seamlessly into the dining space, which features built-in shelves and cabinets for added style and functionality. The kitchen is well-equipped with ample cabinet storage and generous countertop space, making meal preparation a

    Kathy Spellman

    1800 E Graves Ave Unit 157, Orange City, FL 32763
  • /2

    $249,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    173 Cedar Ave, Orange City, FL 32763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,968

    Last Listing Agent lance McKinnon RE/MAX SIGNATURE

    173 Cedar Ave, Orange City, FL 32763
    • /31

      Est $369,217 Not Listed For Sale

      837 Amhurst Dr, Orange City, FL 32763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      837 Amhurst Dr, Orange City, FL 32763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,990
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Love DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

  • /34

    $52,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    2364 Windermere Ln, Orange City, FL 32763

    2 bedroom 2 bath. Newly beautifully painted throughout. Spacious Florida room with its own entrance. Front bow windows with seating or to display plants or collections. Separate the inside laundry from the closet and cabinets. Extra-large master bedroom featuring an extra-large walk-in closet. Beautiful Master bath completely remodeled. Spacious Storage shed. Extra-long driveway room for three

    Julia Golden Golden Home Sales llc

    2364 Windermere Ln, Orange City, FL 32763
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1425 13th St, Orange City, FL 32763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,642

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Thibeault HOME ON YOUR OWN REALTY

    1425 13th St, Orange City, FL 32763
    • /25

      Est $416,871 Not Listed For Sale

      987 King Parc Rd, Orange City, FL 32763

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      987 King Parc Rd, Orange City, FL 32763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,990
      • Jul 18, 2024

• /29

    $255,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    2401 Pine Hill Place, Orange City, FL 32763

    Welcome to this delightful 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom, solid block home in Orange City. This home is move in ready. Nestled on a quiet dead-end street, this residence sits on an expansive 1/3-acre lot, boasting a picturesque and private fenced backyard surrounded by beautiful trees. The property features a durable metal roof, an upgraded electric panel box, and a newer hot water heater. Inside, the

    Suzy Edwards CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    2401 Pine Hill Place, Orange City, FL 32763
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    990 W French Ave, Orange City, FL 32763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,242

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Carbone THE CORNERSTONE GROUP

    990 W French Ave, Orange City, FL 32763
    • /55

      Est $406,367 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Voyageurs Ave, Orange City, FL 32763

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      919 Voyageurs Ave, Orange City, FL 32763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,999
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Lewis COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY

  • /11

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $255,814 per Acre

    290 S Industrial Dr, Orange City, FL 32763

    Commercial lot on S. Industrial Drive in Orange City. 2 lots joined together forming .086 of an acre. Goes road to road from Industrial Drive to East Rhode Island Avenue. A perfect site for your business. This is an area of small businesses and warehouses. Extremely high traffic area. Perfect for business exposure.

    Mary Trapp TRAPP REAL ESTATE INC

    290 S Industrial Dr, Orange City, FL 32763
  • /8

    $338,490 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    167 Gold St, Orange City, FL 32763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Park Square Homes Liberty Station - Townhomes

    167 Gold St, Orange City, FL 32763
    • 1800 E Graves Ave Unit Lot 139, Orange City, FL 32763

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 E Graves Ave Unit Lot 139, Orange City, FL 32763

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1800 E Graves Ave Unit Lot 139, Orange City, FL 32763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $43/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,900
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Krupienski Four Star Homes, Inc.

  • /32

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    611 Placid Run Rd, Orange City, FL 32763

    Up To 100% Financing Available Plus a $6,000. Grant Possible If You Qualify With Our Preferred Lender. Beautifully Renovated Move In Ready Home, Spacious Kitchen with Solid Wood Cabinets, Self Close Cabinets and Drawers, Granite Countertops, All Newer Stainless Steel Appliances Including 4 Drawer Refrigerator, Double Oven Range, Newer Roof 2022, New Energy Efficient Hurricane Proof Windows 2024,

    Shari Lawrence UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED

    611 Placid Run Rd, Orange City, FL 32763
  • /2

    $289,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1761 12th St, Orange City, FL 32763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,519

    Last Listing Agent James Williams REAL BROKER, LLC

    1761 12th St, Orange City, FL 32763
    • /25

      Est $333,373 Not Listed For Sale

      955 King Parc Rd, Orange City, FL 32763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      955 King Parc Rd, Orange City, FL 32763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,465
      • Feb 15, 2024

• 2040 Anthem Dr, Orange City, FL 32763

    $378,340 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    2040 Anthem Dr, Orange City, FL 32763

    Welcome to the Spirit, a spacious 3 bedroom and 2 and a half bath home. Just off of the welcoming foyer is an additional closet and laundry room provides extra storage. The kitchen offers excellent features including a walk-in pantry, 42” upper cabinets, stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. The primary suite boasts large dual walk-in closets and a beautifully designed bathroom with

    Park Square Homes Builder
    2040 Anthem Dr, Orange City, FL 32763
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    994 King Parc Rd, Orange City, FL 32763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,229

    Last Listing Agent Tina Beshara REALTY GROUP SPECIALISTS, LLC

    994 King Parc Rd, Orange City, FL 32763
    • /24

      Est $312,806 Not Listed For Sale

      895 Live Oak Ave, Orange City, FL 32763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      895 Live Oak Ave, Orange City, FL 32763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorena Perdomo NATIONAL REAL ESTATE

  • /23

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    1496 10th St, Orange City, FL 32763

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new oasis! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home sits perfectly on a spacious corner lot, offering the privacy and curb appeal you’ve been searching for. Inside, you’ll find a split floor plan enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings in the living room and a modern touch—no tile anywhere. The spacious kitchen with reach-in pantry

    Charles Shaver, PA KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY

    1496 10th St, Orange City, FL 32763
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    337 Orange Ave, Orange City, FL 32763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,375

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chimento CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    337 Orange Ave, Orange City, FL 32763
    • /40

      Est $429,533 Not Listed For Sale

      831 Amhurst Dr, Orange City, FL 32763

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      831 Amhurst Dr, Orange City, FL 32763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,990
      • Dec 21, 2023

• /48

    $394,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    301 N Oak Ave, Orange City, FL 32763

    Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a fully renovated historic 1919 charmer in the heart of Orange City. This turn-key beauty blends timeless character with thoughtful, high-end updates: truly no stone has been left unturned. Perfectly positioned on a .38-acre corner lot and wrapped in a classic white wooden picket fence, this home offers storybook curb appeal paired with modern functionality.

    Danielle Hughes KGV REALTY GROUP

    301 N Oak Ave, Orange City, FL 32763
  • /2

    $335,990 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1021 Victoria Parc Ave, Orange City, FL 32763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,201

    Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    1021 Victoria Parc Ave, Orange City, FL 32763
    • /31

      Est $368,742 Not Listed For Sale

      829 Amhurst Dr, Orange City, FL 32763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      829 Amhurst Dr, Orange City, FL 32763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,990
      • Nov 30, 2023

• /49

    $219,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    365 W Lansdowne Ave, Orange City, FL 32763

    Welcome to this single-family home offering generous living space, a functional layout, and a large yard with plenty of potential. This property features multiple bright and open living areas, ceiling fans throughout, and abundant natural light that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen offers solid cabinetry, ample counter space, and a convenient layout that flows into the dining

    Jorge Zea BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC

    365 W Lansdowne Ave, Orange City, FL 32763
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1050 E French Ave, Orange City, FL 32763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,782

    Last Listing Agent Louis Castriota GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO

    1050 E French Ave, Orange City, FL 32763
    • /31

      Est $364,031 Not Listed For Sale

      950 King Parc Rd, Orange City, FL 32763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      950 King Parc Rd, Orange City, FL 32763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,990
      • Dec 21, 2023

• /47

    $338,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    859 Gunnison Dr, Orange City, FL 32763

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed 2020-built home at 859 Gunnison Drive in Orange City. Blending modern style with everyday comfort, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence showcases a contemporary open floor plan that feels both spacious and inviting—perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home.At the heart of the home, the

    Sharyon Neilen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    859 Gunnison Dr, Orange City, FL 32763
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    380 Brooklyn Ave, Orange City, FL 32763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,593

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Richmond LIVELY REAL ESTATE

    380 Brooklyn Ave, Orange City, FL 32763
    • /31

      Est $364,773 Not Listed For Sale

      827 Amhurst Dr, Orange City, FL 32763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      827 Amhurst Dr, Orange City, FL 32763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,990
      • Nov 30, 2023

• /3

    $21,600

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $166,154 per Acre

    0 Hamilton Ave Unit MFRO6290651, Orange City, FL 32763

    Great opportunity to own a 0.13-acre vacant lot on Hamilton Avenue in Orange City, Florida "Zoning: A-2". Located in a quiet neighborhood, this property is ideal for building a cozy custom property or holding as an investment. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, schools, and local amenities, it offers both comfort and potential in a desirable area.Pin Location: Latitude 28.97142691, Longitude

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Hamilton Ave Unit MFRO6290651, Orange City, FL 32763
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    570 Cypress Ave, Orange City, FL 32763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,242

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Crager LPT REALTY, LLC

    570 Cypress Ave, Orange City, FL 32763
    • /25

      Est $416,669 Not Listed For Sale

      997 King Parc Rd, Orange City, FL 32763

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      997 King Parc Rd, Orange City, FL 32763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,990
      • Feb 21, 2024

• /29

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    644 Vespers Way, Orange City, FL 32763

    1456 sq ft home and additional living space in Florida room 10x14 completely remodeled from ceiling to flooring. Upgraded electrical receptacles and switch plates. Finished Florida room with Thermo windows, all new doors in the home. Kitchen has been enlarged with new white cabinets, counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Main bedroom has one large walk in closet with additional room for tv

    Sherry Shawgo Four Star Homes, Inc.

    644 Vespers Way, Orange City, FL 32763
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    615 Cypress Ave, Orange City, FL 32763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,755

    Last Listing Agent Camilo Rojas KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY

    615 Cypress Ave, Orange City, FL 32763
    • /25

      Est $335,158 Not Listed For Sale

      995 King Parc Rd, Orange City, FL 32763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      995 King Parc Rd, Orange City, FL 32763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,465
      • Mar 08, 2024

• /60

    $649,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,087 Sq Ft

    1650 E University Ave, Orange City, FL 32763

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. This one is the rare find YOU have been waiting for! This 4-bedroom, 3 full bath, Orange City POOL home is fully fenced, 2.5 ACRES and generous 4,000 square feet of living space. INTERIOR FEATURES: Large Primary bedroom with en-suite, walk-in custom closets, and french doors that open to the lanai. In-law suite with ensuite bathroom, french doors in the

    Aimee Anselmi LLC KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY

    1650 E University Ave, Orange City, FL 32763
  • /2

    $162,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    101 Grand Plaza Dr Unit N2, Orange City, FL 32763

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Clark GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO

    101 Grand Plaza Dr Unit N2, Orange City, FL 32763
    • /31

      Est $363,112 Not Listed For Sale

      956 King Parc Rd, Orange City, FL 32763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      956 King Parc Rd, Orange City, FL 32763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,990
      • Dec 15, 2023

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home