8,591

Orange County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 W County Road 125 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469

    Peaceful 1.5 acre partially wooded lot offering the perfect setting for country living. Enjoy a quiet, rural atmosphere with natural surroundings and plenty of space to build, relax, or simply take in the serenity of the outdoors. An ideal opportunity to own a manageable slice of the countryside. Additional 3 bed/2 bath home sitting on 1.5 acres available MLS# 202605729

    Elmer Lambright

    eXp Realty, LLC - New Salisb

    (812) 534-9741

    0 W County Road 125 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469
  • /17

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    215 NW 4th St, Paoli, IN 47454

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,258

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Burgi RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    215 NW 4th St, Paoli, IN 47454
    • /34

      Est $330,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      9498 S County Road 500 W, English, IN 47118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      9498 S County Road 500 W, English, IN 47118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooks Galloway Brooks Galloway Real Estate

  • /36

    $820,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $10,250 per Acre

    2011 N W, West Baden, IN 47469

    Hunter’s Paradise – 80+ Acres Near French Lick & West BadenThis incredible 80+ acre property is a hunter’s dream come true! Untouched for over 25 years, the land is teeming with wildlife including deer and turkey, making it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts and sportsmen alike. Featuring approximately 30 acres of open ground and the remainder in mature timber, it offers a perfect blend of pasture

    Elmer Lambright

    eXp Realty, LLC - New Salisb

    (812) 638-6159

    2011 N W, West Baden, IN 47469
  • /36

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    489 S Lincoln St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,432

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Johns Williams Carpenter Realtors

    489 S Lincoln St, Orleans, IN 47452
    • /45

      Est $289,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      4418 W County Road 640 S, Paoli, IN 47454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4418 W County Road 640 S, Paoli, IN 47454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Harned simpler.realestate

  • /37

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $31,884 per Acre

    0 S Wild Ironwood Block 4 Lot #30 31 32 33 34 Unit 202606023, Paoli, IN 47454

    Discover the possibilities with this beautiful 0.69-acre vacant lot offering privacy, seclusion, and peaceful rural surroundings. Tucked away in the countryside, this property provides the perfect setting to build your dream home, a cozy weekend retreat, or the ideal tiny home getaway. Water and electric are available at the road, making development even more convenient. Whether you’re looking

    Elmer Lambright

    eXp Realty, LLC - New Salisb

    (812) 413-5631

  • /3

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    000 Washington St Unit 247 & 248, Orleans, IN 47452

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $68,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Suddarth Suddarth & Company

    000 Washington St Unit 247 & 248, Orleans, IN 47452
    • /36

      Est $380,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      6771 S County Road 150 W, Paoli, IN 47454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6771 S County Road 150 W, Paoli, IN 47454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,500
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alan Waynick Brooks Galloway Real Estate

  • /36

    $22,000

    0 S Wild Ironwood Block 4 Lot #30 31 32 33 34 Unit 202604959, Paoli, IN 47454

Elmer Lambright

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (812) 458-5604

  • /25

    $125,000

    Sold May 09, 2026

    3952 S County Road 175 W, Paoli, IN 47454

    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,211

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Trinkle Trinkle Group Real Est

    3952 S County Road 175 W, Paoli, IN 47454
    • /41

      Est $283,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      7421 W Newton Stewart Rd, Taswell, IN 47175

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7421 W Newton Stewart Rd, Taswell, IN 47175

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bullington Debby Broughton Realty

  • /37

    $71,000

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $30,870 per Acre

    0 S Wildwood Blocks #4 9 10 Unit 202606029, Paoli, IN 47454

    Enjoy the space and freedom of country living with this 2.3-acre vacant lot offering privacy, seclusion, and endless potential. With water and electric available at the road, you have a great foundation to begin turning your plans into reality. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home, create a peaceful tiny home retreat, or set up a weekend hunting cabin getaway, this property provides

    Elmer Lambright

    eXp Realty, LLC - New Salisb

    (812) 577-9871

    0 S Wildwood Blocks #4 9 10 Unit 202606029, Paoli, IN 47454
  • /13

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    724 S Virginia Ave, French Lick, IN 47432

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,506

    Last Listing Agent Chris Burton Brooks Galloway Real Estate

    724 S Virginia Ave, French Lick, IN 47432
    • /33

      Est $193,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      6208 W Newton Stewart Rd, Taswell, IN 47175

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6208 W Newton Stewart Rd, Taswell, IN 47175

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christal Harkleroad RE/MAX

  • /36

    $820,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $10,250 per Acre

    2011 N Co Road 575 W, Orangeville Township, IN 47469

    Hunter’s Paradise – 80+ Acres Near French Lick & West Baden This incredible 80+ acre property is a hunter’s dream come true! Untouched for over 25 years, the land is teeming with wildlife including deer and turkey, making it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts and sportsmen alike. Featuring approximately 30 acres of open ground and the remainder in mature timber, it offers a perfect blend of pasture

    Elmer Lambright

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (812) 397-9063

    2011 N Co Road 575 W, Orangeville Township, IN 47469
  • /16

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    Lot 2 County Rd 200 S, French Lick, IN 47432

    • Land
    • 11.89 Acres
    • $7,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    Lot 2 County Rd 200 S, French Lick, IN 47432
    • /36

      Est $586,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      8894 S County Road 750 W, French Lick, IN 47432

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8894 S County Road 750 W, French Lick, IN 47432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Corey Williams Carpenter Realtors

  • /36

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 37.22 Acres
    • $11,419 per Acre

    2398 E U S Highway 150, Paoli Township, IN 47454

    Rare opportunity to own 37+ acres of secluded, prime hunting ground with exceptional natural features. This property includes two natural springs, mature timber, and extensive trail systems throughout—perfect for hunters, outdoor enthusiasts, or those seeking a peaceful homesite. A beautiful elevated area offers an ideal location for a future home, cabin, or retreat. The property also features an

    Agent Photo

    Leslie Williams

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (812) 530-3314

    2398 E U S Highway 150, Paoli Township, IN 47454
  • /55

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    988 E State Road 56, Paoli, IN 47454

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,210

    Last Listing Agent Elmer Lambright eXp Realty, LLC - New Salisb

    988 E State Road 56, Paoli, IN 47454
    • /35

      Est $302,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      9657 W County Road 600 S, French Lick, IN 47432

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9657 W County Road 600 S, French Lick, IN 47432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Goodness RE/MAX

  • /54

    $235,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    1081 E Smith Cir, Paoli, IN 47454

    Take a look at this true gem! Ideally located within walking distance of Green Acres Golf Course and tucked into a quiet neighborhood, this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers both convenience and comfort—just minutes from all the amenities in town.Inside, you’ll find an open-concept living and kitchen area with abundant cabinet space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

    Elmer Lambright

    eXp Realty, LLC - New Salisb

    (812) 205-2868

    1081 E Smith Cir, Paoli, IN 47454
  • /37

    $222,392

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8 E County Road 100 N, Paoli, IN 47454

    • Land
    • 48.35 Acres
    • $4,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Christianson Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    8 E County Road 100 N, Paoli, IN 47454
    • /36

      Est $241,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      10608 W State Road 56, French Lick, IN 47432

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      10608 W State Road 56, French Lick, IN 47432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tama Stemle RE/MAX

  • /18

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $32,110 per Acre

    0 Co Rd 150 N Lot #8 Unit 202605740, West Baden, IN 47469

    Welcome to your own slice of the country! This 1+/- acre property offers a peaceful setting and is ready for your dream home. Electric is available at the road Enjoy the quiet of rural living with endless possibilities. Property being sold As-Is.

    Elmer Lambright

    eXp Realty, LLC - New Salisb

    (812) 389-4602

    0 Co Rd 150 N Lot #8 Unit 202605740, West Baden, IN 47469
  • /35

    $624,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1950 W Co Road 1050 S, English, IN 47118

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RANDY CHAPLIN Brooks Galloway Real Estate

    1950 W Co Road 1050 S, English, IN 47118
    • /23

      Est $215,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      2105 S Circle Dr, French Lick, IN 47432

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2105 S Circle Dr, French Lick, IN 47432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Woody Keach & Grove Real Estate, LLC

  • /59

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    1986 N County Road 590 W, West Baden Springs, IN 47469

    Welcome home to this impeccably maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath retreat situated on 5 scenic acres in the heart of Southern Indiana. Each spacious bedroom offers its own private full bath, providing comfort and privacy for family and guests alike, along with a convenient half bath for visitors.Enjoy peaceful country living from the covered front porch, relax on the back patio, or unwind in the

    Elmer Lambright

    eXp Realty, LLC - New Salisb

    (812) 530-3548

    1986 N County Road 590 W, West Baden Springs, IN 47469
  • /8

    $3,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0 Wild Shelton Dr, Greenfield Township, IN 47454

    • Land
    • 5,575 Sq Ft
    • $27,344 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ema Boykova M & E Realty Group

    0 Wild Shelton Dr, Greenfield Township, IN 47454
    • /31

      Est $436,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      7303 W County Road 175 S, French Lick, IN 47432

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7303 W County Road 175 S, French Lick, IN 47432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

• /22

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 4.97 Acres
    • $40,241 per Acre

    4693 S Calloway Dr, Stampers Creek Township, IN 47125

    Your slice of country peace is right here on this 4.97 acre parcel, offering the perfect blend of open space and partial woods for privacy. Property features a 35’ x 35’ gravel pad with a lean-to and camper, making it ideal for a weekend getaway. Enjoy the quiet surroundings, room to explore, and endless possibilities to build your dream home, recreational retreat, or hobby property. A great

    Elmer Lambright

    eXp Realty, LLC - New Salisb

    (855) 514-6136

    4693 S Calloway Dr, Stampers Creek Township, IN 47125
  • /36

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4448 E Us Highway 150, Paoli, IN 47454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,229

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Medina Bennett Realty

    4448 E Us Highway 150, Paoli, IN 47454
    • /9

      Est $156,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      1888 S Firebird Dr, French Lick, IN 47432

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1888 S Firebird Dr, French Lick, IN 47432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,900
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Burton Brooks Galloway Real Estate

  • /36

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    2202 W County Road 550 S, Paoli, IN 47454

    Recently updated and move-in ready, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,512 sq ft of comfortable living on a spacious 1-acre lot. Enjoy fresh paint and new flooring throughout, along with a brand-new HVAC system and updated appliances. The kitchen and dining area are filled with an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and inviting space. Nestled in a peaceful country setting, this

    Elmer Lambright

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (812) 998-5971

    2202 W County Road 550 S, Paoli, IN 47454
  • /23

    $202,700

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    9 E East State Road 56, Paoli, IN 47454

    • Land
    • 42.23 Acres
    • $4,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Holt Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    9 E East State Road 56, Paoli, IN 47454
    • /10

      Est $164,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      1878 S Rolling Hills Dr, French Lick, IN 47432

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1878 S Rolling Hills Dr, French Lick, IN 47432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

• /36

    $71,000

    0 S Unit 202604970, Paoli, IN 47454

Elmer Lambright

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (812) 684-1664

    0 S Unit 202604970, Paoli, IN 47454
  • /31

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    695 S Adams St, French Lick, IN 47432

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,517

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stanger Stanger Homes, LLC

    695 S Adams St, French Lick, IN 47432
    • /10

      Est $263,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      9899 W Airport Rd, French Lick, IN 47432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9899 W Airport Rd, French Lick, IN 47432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 09, 2023

• /16

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $57,292 per Acre

    1155 E Smith Cir, Paoli, IN 47454

    Looking for the perfect place to build your dream home in Paoli? Welcome to 1155 E Smith Circle! This nearly 1-acre level lot offers .96 acres of prime, build-ready ground and includes an existing garage—ideal for storage or a head start on your future plans. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, plus within walking distance to Green Acres Golf

    Elmer Lambright

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (812) 562-5986

    1155 E Smith Cir, Paoli, IN 47454

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home