62,762

Orange County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $21,047 per Acre

    1600 Mt Willing Rd, Efland, NC 27243

    19-ACRE PERMITTED ESTATE ASSEMBLAGE | EFLAND CORRIDOR. Rare opportunity to secure a massive private compound in the high-demand buffer zone between Hillsborough and Mebane. This property is being offered as a consolidated 19-acre estate but can also be purchased as two individual parcels of 10 and 9 acres. Comprised of two legally subdivided lots, this offering provides the ultimate flexibility:

    JACOB LOGAN EXP REALTY LLC

    1600 Mt Willing Rd, Efland, NC 27243
  • /21

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    114 Chaucer Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

    The rental was fully renovated (Nov 2025). This charming two-story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental near Chapel Hill that includes a fully stocked kitchen, comfortably furnished rooms, and free parking. The rental is very modern and it shows in the decor. We love to give recommendations to our tenants, so never hesitate to ask us for things to do, places to eat, or sights to see. What you'll really

    Elad (Dale) Sela Blue Moon Properties

    114 Chaucer Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /52

    $546,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    203 Lexington Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,174

    Last Listing Agent Ken Tunnell Weaver Street Realty & Auction

    203 Lexington Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
    • /42

      Est $537,134 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Greens at Pleasant, Durham, NC 27705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1015 Greens at Pleasant, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $556,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

  • /38

    $832,000

    • Land
    • 20.35 Acres
    • $40,885 per Acre

    0 Dodsons Crossroads, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Over 20 acres just 5 minutes west of Carrboro and less than 10 from Chapel Hill city limits. Hwy 54 can be reached in just a little over a mile. MULTIPLE CONVENTIONAL SOIL SITES FOUND WITH SOIL REPORT ON HAND. FULL SUBDIVISION SURVEYS ON HAND. PROPERTY LINES ARE DEPICTED IN PHOTOS 38-40. This would be a fantastic opportunity to build a custom home within wooded seclusion right outside of a

    Micah Woodall Mast Realty "Estates and Farms"

    0 Dodsons Crossroads, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    505 N Greensboro St, Carrboro, NC 27510

    Discover this delightful and bright unit at 505 N Greensboro, offering a mix of vintage charm and modern updates in a fantastic Carrboro location. The property is a historic structure built in 1937 featuring light-colored brick exterior, a forest green entry door, and a brand new tin metal roof with dormer windows, surrounded by mature trees and landscaping. The common area is inviting and airy,

    505 N Greensboro St, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /60

    $1,405,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    501 Ford Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,394,190

    Last Listing Agent Melissa White Keller Williams Central

    501 Ford Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
    • /4

      Est $723,744 Not Listed For Sale

      443 S Greensboro St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      443 S Greensboro St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Spencer eXp Realty

  • /61

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    104 Homewood Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    Looking for space, flexibility, and a prime Chapel Hill location all in one? Welcome to this spacious and versatile 2-bedroom, 3-bath townhome in the desirable Kirkwood community. With over 2,000 square feet, this home offers the flexibility buyers are looking for, including a finished lower level perfect for a bonus room, yoga studio, or guest space. The main level features two bedrooms and two

    Steve Gardner Urban Durham Realty

    104 Homewood Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /19

    $2,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    200 E Poplar Ave, Carrboro, NC 27510

    This home features historic charm within walking distance to downtown Carrboro. A wide covered rocking chair porch spans the front of the home. There are wood floors throughout the home. The living room is just off of the entry and includes a ceiling fan, classic molding and a decorative wood surround faux fireplace (inoperable, not available for use). The dining room is just off of the kitchen

    Andrew Bennett Louise Beck Properties, Inc

    200 E Poplar Ave, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /42

    $348,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    119 Tadworth Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,043

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cavinder Keller Williams Central

    119 Tadworth Ct, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /20

      Est $255,850 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Summerwalk Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      229 Summerwalk Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /44

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft

    407 Granville Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    Tucked beneath a canopy of mature trees in Chapel Hill's beloved Estes Hills neighborhood, 407 Granville Road is a beautifully restored 1961 brick home where classic architecture meets intentional, modern design -- and the result is simply stunning. From the moment you step onto the full front porch, you feel it: the serenity, the light, the sense that every detail was chosen with care. Inside,

    Masha Halpern Keller Williams Elite Realty

    407 Granville Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /11

    $1,449 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    701 Copperline Dr Unit 306, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Update: May 8, 2026 Property is available for rent!This well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo is located in the heart of Southern Village. It features an open layout, lots of natural light, and a functional kitchen with all major appliances. The unit also includes in-unit laundry for added convenience.Enjoy walkable access to shops, restaurants, a movie theater, parks, and

    701 Copperline Dr Unit 306, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /32

    $280,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3701 Oak Grove Church Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,407

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Zamorski Keller Williams Central

    3701 Oak Grove Church Rd, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /28

      Est $512,704 Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Rhine Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2108 Rhine Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent June Minton Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /42

    $1,000,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft

    215 Collinson Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    Discover your own private retreat in Forest Creek--this light-filled home sits on a 0.78-acre cul-de-sac lot with a wooded backyard and walking path. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and marble backsplash, plus a flexible floor plan with 4 bedrooms and a finished third-floor bonus room that can serve as a 5th bedroom. Transom windows fill the main living spaces with natural light, and a

    Ryan Cassidy Mallard Realty Group

    215 Collinson Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /3

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3 Valentine Unit A, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    This conveniently located duplex is within walking distance to UNC campus and Franklin Street. Enter into a living room with a ceiling fan, natural wood panel walls and hardwood floors. Wood surfaces continue into an attached office with built-in shelves and a miniature ceiling fan. A hallway with hardwood floors leads to a combined kitchen and dining room, two bedrooms and a bathroom. A granite

    Andrew Bennett Louise Beck Properties, Inc

    3 Valentine Unit A, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /44

    $545,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    730 Sinai Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,518

    Last Listing Agent Sara Barfield RE/MAX United

    730 Sinai Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    • /40

      Est $404,508 Not Listed For Sale

      3309 Bartlett Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3309 Bartlett Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Bree Natalie & Co Real Estate

  • /75

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft

    107 Pine Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    Perfect on Pine! Tucked into Rocky Ridge Farm, one of America's first planned subdivisions, conceived by the visionary Dr. W.C. Coker, this .88-acre retreat sits at the quiet intersection of nature and neighborhood. Just steps from UNC's campus, yet worlds away from the ordinary. Inside, light moves through every room like a slow exhale. Hardwood floors warm the main and upper levels. The

    Michele Burris Local Market Realty, LLC

    107 Pine Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    505 N Greensboro St Unit A, Carrboro, NC 27510

    505 N Greensboro St Unit A, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /44

    $277,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    103 Sir Richard Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,066

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Tanner Long & Foster Real Estate INC

    103 Sir Richard Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /47

      Est $1,483,572 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Oval Park Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      200 Oval Park Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Bakst Real Estate Experts

  • /38

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    304 Glade St, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    **Southern Village Sweetheart** Nestled on one of the most beloved tree-lined streets, 304 Glade Street blends timeless charm, thoughtful updates, and an unbeatable walkable lifestyle. **Stroll** To the SV Club pool, tennis courts, Village Green restaurants and shops, playgrounds, pocket parks, schools and movie nights under the stars. **Features** Include 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, light-filled

    Jenny M Bold Real Estate

    304 Glade St, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /30

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    917 Phils Creek Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    This unique home is minutes from Chapel Hill with Chapel Hill Carrboro Schools. The versatile floor plan reflects the original 1919 charm. There are screened porches, covered porches and open porches spanning three sides of the house. There is a small fenced yard on once side of the home and a large open fenced yard on the other side. A partial wall separates the kitchen from the living space and

    Andrew Bennett Louise Beck Properties, Inc

    917 Phils Creek Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /23

    $700,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2024 Lawrence Rd Unit 36898236, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 5.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 201 Days On Market

    2024 Lawrence Rd Unit 36898236, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    • /28

      Est $260,653 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Summerwalk Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      217 Summerwalk Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /49

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    101 Jones Ave, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    If you love modern architecture and have been looking for a convenient home in downtown Hillsborough, This Is It. 101 Jones, a custom-designed single-floor home built in 2024 is better than new. Premium features selected throughout. 2110 square feet packs a punch with perfectly expansive, well-proportioned spaces that know just how to flow. 4 bedrooms plus a study/flex room, 4 ensuite baths, a

    Meighan Carmichael Hillsborough RE Group LLC

    101 Jones Ave, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /15

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Barnes Street Rental Ready early July!

    213 Barnes St, Carrboro, NC 27510

    Offered by Acorn + Oak Property Management, www.acorn-Adorable corner lot ranch in Carrboro! You will settle in quickly to this conveniently located 3-bedroom home, full of updates and upgrades. This 1-story home is close to everything you need, yet still private! Eat-in kitchen opens up to cozy living room with electric fireplace. 3 bedrooms and a spacious full bathroom with

    213 Barnes St, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /45

    $527,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    806 Kings Mill Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,847

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Lamb Coldwell Banker Advantage

    806 Kings Mill Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    • /44

      Est $750,012 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Juniper Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      104 Juniper Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

      Last Sold Summary

      • $382/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaki Dysart Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /15

    $999,760 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,953 Sq Ft

    Lot 10 Conner Ridge Rd, Efland, NC 27243

    1.24-acre homesite featuring a wooded backyard and potential for a basement, in a uniquely gorgeous neighborhood near Durham hospitals! Partner with Drees Homes, a trusted, high quality, semi-custom builder known for their craftsmanship & design, and bring your vision to life. The featured Ballentine floorplan, showcased here for its versatility and flow, featuring a first-floor primary suite

    Brette Davis Davis & Main Real Estate

    Lot 10 Conner Ridge Rd, Efland, NC 27243
  • /6

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    605 Bynum St, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Hardwood Floors, Washer Dryer Connections, Offered by www.NeebeRealEstate.com. Please go to our website for more information www.NeebeRealEstate.com.We do not allow Cats or Undergraduates per our insurance company.

    Paul Neebe Neebe Real Estate

    605 Bynum St, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /23

    $479,990 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    122 Weavers Grove Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,311

    122 Weavers Grove Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    • /51

      Est $661,715 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Alderberry Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      115 Alderberry Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Dickinson Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /62

    $735,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft

    2804 Gaya Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Room to Breathe. Room to Spread Out. Room for What's Next.Some properties just give you more. Tucked in a quiet cul-de-sac on a private two-acre lot, 2804 Gaya Court delivers the kind of space that's getting harder to find anywhere close to town; without asking you to trade away convenience to get it.The main level lives the way a traditional home should: 1,967 square feet, four bedrooms,

    Noah Chase Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    2804 Gaya Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /23

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bed 1.5 bath Condo - Close to UNC! Beautifully Renovated! $500 off first month's rent!

    108 Ephesus Church Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Location truly sets this home apart! Just minutes from University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, this beautifully renovated ground-floor 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo places you in the heart of Chapel Hill with unbeatable convenience to campus, dining, shopping, and everyday essentials—all within walking distance.Step inside to discover a thoughtfully updated interior featuring luxury

    108 Ephesus Church Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /29

    $395,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    504 Yeowell Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Krieger Garman Homes LLC

    504 Yeowell Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    • /51

      Est $1,076,046 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Longwood Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      211 Longwood Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,099,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Bakst Real Estate Experts

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home