62,763

Orange County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    9816 Leslie Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    What an opportunity! This one level home, minutes from Carrboro, walking distance to the Kraken on a beautiful, private wooded lot is looking for some new folks to love it and make it their own. Large open living room with wooden accent wall and fireplace, dining room & big kitchen lead out to the back deck. Home inspection report available on request.

    Jackie Tanner

    Dwell Real Estate

    (919) 804-1639

    9816 Leslie Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /55

    Starting at $1,140 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    200 Westminster Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    Rise Chapel Hill Apartments offers renovated 1 and 2 bedroom on selected floor plans that combine the comforts you want in the location you desire. Inside you'll find a fully-equipped kitchen with all-black appliances, stylish cabinets, granite countertops and sleek subway tile. You'll enjoy our attention to detail with warm wood-style flooring, curved shower rods, new energy efficient windows

    Rise Chapel Hill

    (984) 217-2787

    200 Westminster Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /40

    $720,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    306 Robert Hunt Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,549

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Jelley, CSA, PSA Dwell Real Estate

    306 Robert Hunt Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /36

      Est $449,289 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Greenmeadow Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      105 Greenmeadow Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joel Sivertsen NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $2,300,000

    • Land
    • 18.15 Acres
    • $126,722 per Acre

    6103 W Ten Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

    About 18 acres of flat, ready to develop land in Mebane just over 0.5 miles from I40! This land spans across 2 corners of the Buckhorn and W Ten intersection. Estimated about 15 acres on one side and 3 acres on other corner. Will need to be rezoned but you get to choose your zoning! Gas, sewer and water is at northern most corner of land on Buckhorn. Adjacent to city limit of Mebane but not

    Agent Photo

    Robert Sutter

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    (919) 301-9795

    6103 W Ten Rd, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /9

    Starting at $1,715 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1749-1B Dobbins Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    Connected to UNC, I-40 & Downtown LOCATION IS EVERYTHINGDobbins Hill Apartment Homes Your off-campus home near UNC-Chapel Hill! Dobbins Hill offers a convenient off-campus living experience near UNC-Chapel Hill, making it an excellent choice for students, faculty, and young professionals. Located just minutes from campus, dining, nightlife, and public transit, the community provides easy access

    Dobbins Hill Apartment Homes

    (984) 261-3618

    1749-1B Dobbins Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /54

    $545,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    118 Oak St, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,743

    Last Listing Agent Ken Tunnell Weaver Street Realty & Auction

    118 Oak St, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /27

      Est $370,181 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Beaver Dam Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      108 Beaver Dam Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jack Hicks Fathom Realty NC, LLC

  • /31

    $355,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft

    409 Smith Ave Unit 105, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained brick-front end-unit located just a block from UNC Campus, UNC Hospital and all that Chapel Hill has to offer! This light-filled home features hardwood floors throughout the main level and an updated eat-in kitchen. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious living room perfect for everyday relaxing or get-togethers with friends. Kitchen features

    Agent Photo

    Dave Wylie

    Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    (984) 355-8138

    409 Smith Ave Unit 105, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /27

    Starting at $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    206 S Nash St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Bellevue Mill Apartments carries a rich history as textile mill buildings that were once a vital part of the local Hillsborough economy.Now a gorgeous new living venue, the buildings that once provided a way of life have become a setting for a new way to live.Listed on the National Register of Historic Places, Bellevue Mill Apartments is sure to impress with its preserved history

    Bellevue Mill Apartments

    (984) 203-6931

    206 S Nash St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /22

    $243,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1002 Willow Dr Unit 59, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,326

    Last Listing Agent Wendy tanson Nest Realty of the Triangle

    1002 Willow Dr Unit 59, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    • /21

      Est $615,942 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Blueridge Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      212 Blueridge Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $633,875
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Rupkalvis Dwell Real Estate

  • /34

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    745 Great Eno Path, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Gorgeous brick front end unit townhome in sought-after Harmony at Waterstone neighborhood. This tasteful and lovingly cared for home features an open floorplan, cheerful dining area, family room with fireplace flanked by builtins, and a great kitchen with ample counter and cabinet space, quartz countertops large island, nice pantry, gas range and programable frig. What a wonderful gathering

    Agent Photo

    Susan Hertz

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    (984) 341-2894

    745 Great Eno Path, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /38

    Starting at $1,257

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    600 S Churton St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Meet Pinewood Station, your fresh, new address in Hillsborough, North Carolina. Our community offers 1, 2 & 3 garden-style apartments and spacious townhomes in a notable neighborhood of Hillsborough. From exploring exciting territory around town or keeping it close to home by taking advantage of a swimming pool, youll always have something to look forward to when you live at Pinewood Station.A

    Pinewood Station

    (984) 217-2031

    600 S Churton St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /55

    $880,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    140 W Franklin St Unit 310, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,750

    Last Listing Agent Graham Terhune Hodge&KittrellSothebysIntlRlty

    140 W Franklin St Unit 310, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Ac Woodgrove Way, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      5 Ac Woodgrove Way, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Foley Foley Properties & Estates Co.

  • /36

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    105 Fiori Hill Dr N, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Sunny and cheerful newer home with thoughtful design and quality Peloquin construction in outstanding18-acre Fiori Hill ''pocket neighborhood'' bordering Eno River State Park. Energy Star Certified home has solar panels and backup batteries that seamlessly maintain power during outages and keep heat, cooling and EV auto charging cost minimal (average $65/mo in 2025). Inviting great room has

    Agent Photo

    Susan Hertz

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    (984) 983-1243

    105 Fiori Hill Dr N, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /50

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    411 Flemington Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    A Distinctive New Community Located Within the New Glen Lennox NeighborhoodLink Apartments Linden is a new, modern building design, offering contemporary, efficient, and sustainable junior one bedroom, one bedroom, and two bedroom apartment homes. These apartments in Chapel Hill, NC, feature an incredible amenity network and a fun, healthy lifestyle.

    Link Apartments® Linden

    (984) 364-8557

    411 Flemington Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /14

    $488,200 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    412 N Elliott Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,805

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Parker Weaver Street Realty & Auction

    412 N Elliott Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    • /44

      Est $438,331 Not Listed For Sale

      5018 Silver Fox Ln, Efland, NC 27243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5018 Silver Fox Ln, Efland, NC 27243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa White Keller Williams Central

  • /12

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,178,571 per Acre

    116 Sunset Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Build Your Dream Home in the Heart of Hillsborough! Nestled on a quiet street and set back for added privacy, this stunning homesite offers the perfect opportunity to create your ideal living space in one of Hillsborough's most desirable locations. With a prime spot just 0.8 miles from downtown and surrounded by high-end construction, this lot is a rare find with incredible potential. Key

    Agent Photo

    Joel Sivertsen

    NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    (984) 341-4293

    116 Sunset Cir, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /40

    Starting at $1,308

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Drew Hill Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    Convenience meets comfort at Notting Hill apartments in Chapel Hill. Our spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom floor plans with upgraded amenities make our community the perfect place to call home. Enjoy quick access to I-40 and the University of North Carolina Chapel Hill and explore all that Chapel Hill and Durham have to offer.

    Notting Hill

    (984) 229-9591

    100 Drew Hill Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /52

    $1,175,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    108 Hotelling Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,821

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Shaw Inhabit Real Estate

    108 Hotelling Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    • /40

      Est $493,093 Not Listed For Sale

      2208 Woodbury Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2208 Woodbury Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Dougherty Howard Hanna Allen Tate Hillsb

  • /47

    $599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft

    2903 Neville Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Back on the market at no fault of the sellers! Welcome to 2903 Neville Road, a rare and versatile property offering comfortable one-floor living with built-in flexibility and a multi-generational dream come true. Also located within Chapel Hill schools district, this unique home has it all! The main home features 4 bedrooms, hardwood floors, an updated kitchen, a spacious primary bedroom, two

    Agent Photo

    Dave Wylie

    Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    (984) 276-4697

    2903 Neville Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /35

    Starting at $1,147

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    405 Thomas Burke Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    Welcome home to Heritage Apartments!

    Heritage Apartments

    (984) 217-5611

    405 Thomas Burke Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /46

    $510,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    201 Kipling Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,701

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hocker Keller Williams Elite Realty

    201 Kipling Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
    • /33

      Est $365,188 Not Listed For Sale

      433 Mockingbird Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      433 Mockingbird Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark VanAlstyne Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /43

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    641 Ethel Christine Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    Cute as a Button Ranch on over an acre on wooded lot! This 3 bed plus office features a custom kitchen with shaker cabinets, glass tile backsplash, granite countertops and Stainless Steel appliances. Wide plank laminate through living areas and PLUSH carpet in bedrooms. Bright open floorplan! Convenient to UNC University & hospital and everything Chapel Hill has to offer. Move in and Enjoy!

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Anson

    Northside Realty Inc.

    (984) 265-8300

    641 Ethel Christine Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /39

    Starting at $1,055 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    200 N Carolina Hwy, Carrboro, NC 27510

    Surround yourself with fresh energy, high-tech amenities, and elevated style. Indulge in extraordinary amenities, relax in appealing social spaces, and cultivate your ideal life. A bold new life awaits you at West End Flats.

    West End Flats

    (984) 364-8178

    200 N Carolina Hwy, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /29

    $362,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    174 Walking Path Place, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,099

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jordan Keller Williams Realty

    174 Walking Path Place, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    • /55

      Est $1,415,988 Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Millbrook Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1026 Millbrook Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • $383/SF
      • 314 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,420,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric White Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /38

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    220 Elizabeth St Unit E7, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    Welcome to 220 Elizabeth Street, Unit E7 -- a light-filled 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo offering over 1,000 square feet of comfortable living in a location that's hard to beat. The main level features new luxury vinyl plank flooring and an easy flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The kitchen blends style and function with Corian countertops, a distinctive green hexagon tile

    Agent Photo

    Joel Sivertsen

    NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    (984) 203-6346

    220 Elizabeth St Unit E7, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /50

    Starting at $1,178 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    103 Melville Loop, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    The charming living spaces at Sagebrook of Chapel Hill were designed with You in mind! You’ll feel right at home in these comfortable living spaces! Each of our Chapel Hill apartments in NC has something to offer – from ample storage space to spacious outdoor seating areas, and even cozy woodburning fireplaces. Every home comes with a full sized washer and dryer for your convenience. Spend a hot

    Sagebrook of Chapel Hill

    (984) 217-2346

    103 Melville Loop, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /44

    $551,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1904 Rolling Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,364

    Last Listing Agent Logan Carter Logan Carter Realty

    1904 Rolling Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    • /18

      Est $348,834 Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Indian Camp Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1515 Indian Camp Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /66

    $1,995,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 11.5 Baths
    • 10,605 Sq Ft

    111 Foxridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    We're talking almost 2.5 acres in the heart of 27514 -- one of the most sought-after zip codes in the Triangle -- just down the street from Duke Forest and zoned for horses.But what really makes this one special is the flexibility. The main home was custom-designed and built by the owners themselves, with generous communal spaces that were clearly thought through. And then there's everything

    Agent Photo

    Matt Perry

    Keller Williams Elite Realty

    (984) 266-3057

    111 Foxridge Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /40

    Starting at $1,133

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    201 Westbrook Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510

    Nestled in a serene, wooded setting, River View Apartments offers a tranquil living experience just minutes from the vibrant heart of Chapel Hill. Our community features modern one- and two-bedroom homes designed for comfort and convenience. With spacious layouts, upgraded kitchens, and thoughtful amenities, River View is the perfect place to call home.

    River View

    (984) 363-8329

    201 Westbrook Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /28

    $864,716 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3009 Tramore Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lisiecki Taylor Morrison of Carolinas Inc

    3009 Tramore Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /59

      Est $495,202 Not Listed For Sale

      2418 Summit Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2418 Summit Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Kaspar Keller Williams Elite Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home