22,294

Orange County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $393,117 Not Listed For Sale

      306 N Main St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      306 N Main St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,050
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Curran Long & Foster

  • /37

    $540,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    35611 Pine Needle Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    ASK ABOUT BELOW-MARKET FINANCING! This brand new Lapis by Richmond American Homes. Discover this spacious Lapis home with 4 Bedrooms on the upper level. You feel welcome as you step into the inviting covered entry leading inside to a flex room. The generous kitchen offers a walk-in pantry and a large center island backed by the dining area and an exceptional great room. Upstairs the beautiful

    Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    35611 Pine Needle Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /36

    $460,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    35460 Quail Meadow Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,295

    Last Listing Agent Pascale Karam Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    35460 Quail Meadow Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
    • /2

      Est $280,424 Not Listed For Sale

      303 N Main St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      303 N Main St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • Last Sold Price $226,000

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Joskowiak NextHome Premier Properties & Estates

  • /45

    $298,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    234 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    enjoy the convenience of in town Living! This home is just minutes from shops, restaurants, and local amenities. Recently updated home featuring a brand-new roof, new flooring throughout, and fresh interior paint. The property also includes a spacious workshop in the back equipped with electricity-perfect for hobbies, storage. Move in ready with modern updates and added functionality.

    Mr. michael huang Coldwell Banker Elite

    234 Landon Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /122

    $669,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    100 Confederate Cir Unit 2401, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,274

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Prine NEXTHOME BLUE HERON REALTY GROUP

    100 Confederate Cir Unit 2401, Locust Grove, VA 22508
    • /62

      Est $264,182 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Church St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      407 Church St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Woodson BETTER HOMES & GARDENS R.E.-PATHWAYS

  • /31

    $529,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    28542 Raccoon Ford Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    BACK ON MARKET. NO FAULT TO SELLER THE BUYER FAILED TO PERFORM. MOTIVATED SELLER. SELLER WILL GIVE $25,000 SELLER CREDIT TO BUYER. LOOKING FOR A QUICK CLOSE. Welcome home! Grab your piece of paradise today. This is basically a new house; from the foundation to the roof, everything is new. Get country living with the convenience of the city. Want the peace and serenity of nature, want the feel of

    John Logan Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    28542 Raccoon Ford Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /35

    $407,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10717 Mt Sharon Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,812

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Luu NHT Real Estate LLC

    10717 Mt Sharon Rd, Orange, VA 22960
    • /35

      Est $296,347 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Paynor Ave, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      302 Paynor Ave, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Palmer LLoyds Real Estate, LLC

  • /31

    $418,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    34889 Mansours Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    Like-new one-level villa on a premium waterfront lot in the desirable 55+ Twin Lakes community. This beautifully maintained home offers the ease of low-maintenance living paired with a bright, open floorplan designed for comfort and convenience. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on the covered rear porch overlooking a picturesque pond with fountains. The premium homesite adjoins common

    JANET BRADLEY HOMESELL REALTY

    34889 Mansours Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /11

    $96,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    Diamond Glen LOT 3 Old Office Rd, Rhoadesville, VA 22542

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $20,779 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Crabtree Montague, Miller & Company

    Diamond Glen LOT 3 Old Office Rd, Rhoadesville, VA 22542
    • /26

      Est $237,558 Not Listed For Sale

      605 W Baker St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      605 W Baker St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Cowan Weichert Realtors Nancy Beahm Real Estate

  • /21

    $156,800

    12967 Spicers Mill Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    Opportunity to own a unique property in Orange County! Located on Spicers Mill Rd, this property sits on approximately 0.89 acres in a quiet rural setting surrounded by nature. The property includes an older structure built in the early 1900s with plenty of character and potential. This is a great opportunity for investors, builders, or buyers looking for a renovation project. The structure will

    Dan Rochon EXP Realty, LLC

    12967 Spicers Mill Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /12

    $94,500 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    (lot 45) Vermont Rd, Rhoadesville, VA 22542

    • Land
    • 5.45 Acres
    • $17,339 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dara Martin United Real Estate Premier

    (lot 45) Vermont Rd, Rhoadesville, VA 22542
    • /2

      Est $328,115 Not Listed For Sale

      307 S High St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      307 S High St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000

      Last Listing Agent Sonny Burton Hometown Realty

  • /51

    $459,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft

    3800 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    Welcome to 3800 Lakeview Parkway — a home designed for comfortable living, everyday convenience, and making memories from the moment you arrive. Step inside and you’ll immediately appreciate the bright, open layout and inviting atmosphere throughout. Just off the entry, a sun-filled sitting room offers the perfect flex space for a home office, playroom, or quiet reading retreat. Across the hall,

    Lauren Cotton Coldwell Banker Elite

    3800 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /6

    $74,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    28493 Tatum Rd, Unionville, VA 22567

    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $31,224 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,443

    Last Listing Agent Christy Margoupis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    28493 Tatum Rd, Unionville, VA 22567
    • /18

      Est $241,307 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Grove Ave, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      312 Grove Ave, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Burns RE/MAX

  • /91

    $650,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft

    103 Indian Hills Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    Welcome to 103 Indian Hills Road in Lake of the Woods, Locust Grove, VA. This homes sits lakefront on Keaton Lake. Set within the sought-after Lake of the Woods community, this home delivers breathtaking lake views, thoughtful design and exceptional space across two finished levels, perfect for families, entertaining, or multi-generational living. Step inside and be greeted by rich hardwood

    Kristine Jones Samson Properties

    103 Indian Hills Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /34

    $500,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1500 Morris Pond Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,781

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Stewart Redfin Corporation

    1500 Morris Pond Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
    • /26

      Est $219,137 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Wright St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      300 Wright St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Mykich REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /13

    $418,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    1002 Eastover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    Nestled within the prestigious Lake of the Woods community, this stunning ranch-style residence offers an unparalleled blend of luxury and comfort, perfect for those seeking an exclusive lifestyle. Recently renovated in 2023, this home boasts modern elegance while retaining its timeless charm. Step inside to discover a spacious open-concept layout that seamlessly integrates the living, dining,

    Ulysses Reed Promised Land Realty

    1002 Eastover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /47

    $355,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    217 Washington St, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,051

    Last Listing Agent Christine Purtell Century 21 Redwood Realty

    217 Washington St, Locust Grove, VA 22508
    • /40

      Est $294,840 Not Listed For Sale

      18216 James Madison Hwy, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      18216 James Madison Hwy, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Stewart HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY - ZION CROSSROADS

  • /55

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft

    904 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    Lake living. Real amenities. Gated security. And a fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch ready for immediate one level living enjoyment. Welcome to 904 Lakeview Parkway in the highly sought-after Lake of the Woods community in Locust Grove, VA — a private, gated subdivision offering resort-level amenities and everyday convenience. This one-level Ranch/Rambler built in 1987 offers 984 square

    Katie Wedge LPT Realty, LLC

    904 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /25

    $340,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    20497 Constitution Hwy, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,002

    Last Listing Agent Earnie Gorham Samson Properties

    20497 Constitution Hwy, Orange, VA 22960
    • /38

      Est $277,693 Not Listed For Sale

      18226 James Madison Hwy, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      18226 James Madison Hwy, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Palmer TOWN REALTY

  • /96

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    115 Harris Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    Nestled in the serene Lake of the Woods community, this charming ranch-style home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Gated community with a Grocery store located directly across from the main gates. Built in 2004, the property boasts an excellent condition with inviting interior features that makes home a great place to be. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the country

    Mari Kelly Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    115 Harris Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /48

    $323,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    24154 Raccoon Ford Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,078

    Last Listing Agent Sean Jones Samson Properties

    24154 Raccoon Ford Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
    • /77

      Est $418,356 Not Listed For Sale

      18206 James Madison Hwy, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      18206 James Madison Hwy, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Amos RE/MAX

  • /80

    $750,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft

    143 Edgemont Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    Lake-view living in Lake of the Woods — enjoy gorgeous water views just steps from the lake! Discover unparalleled luxury in this stunning 6-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home with breathtaking lake views situated in the private and gated community of Lake of the Woods. Spanning 4,650 sq ft, the property offers expansive living spaces, outdoor areas perfect for entertaining, a lovely garden that provides

    Stefanie Hurley Compass

    143 Edgemont Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /3

    $52,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    00 Cox Mill Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $17,157 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Johnson Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    00 Cox Mill Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
    • /2

      Est $303,525 Not Listed For Sale

      18136 James Madison Hwy, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      18136 James Madison Hwy, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • Last Sold Price $280,700

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Hoffman NextHome Premier Properties & Estates

  • /45

    $600,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,104 Sq Ft

    8552 Black Walnut Run Rd, Rhoadesville, VA 22542

    Nestled on 5 private acres, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and seclusion. Inside, you’ll find hardwood flooring throughout, complemented by granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stylish new fixtures. The kitchen and bathrooms feature attractive tile finishes, adding both durability and modern appeal. Enjoy outdoor living with oversized

    Ralph Johnson Samson Properties

    8552 Black Walnut Run Rd, Rhoadesville, VA 22542
  • /14

    $493,705 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    34 Gunnison Dr, Barboursville, VA 22923

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF

    Last Listing Agent Dan Conquest HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    34 Gunnison Dr, Barboursville, VA 22923
    • /2

      Est $294,951 Not Listed For Sale

      503 W Gordon Ave, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      503 W Gordon Ave, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • Last Sold Price $290,000

      Last Listing Agent Missy Garrison Montague, Miller & Company

  • /33

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    4433 Spotswood Trail, Barboursville, VA 22923

    New Price Reduction!! Welcome to this versatile 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home where country living meets modern convenience on an impressive 2.66-acre lot bursting with potential! Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan that creates seamless flow between living spaces, ideal for everyday living to flawless entertaining. The spacious primary suite provides a true personal sanctuary,

    ERICA GENTILE-HUSSAR COMPASS-Avenue

    4433 Spotswood Trail, Barboursville, VA 22923
  • /37

    $325,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    13175 Tower Rd, Unionville, VA 22567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,393

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Heaney Pearson Smith Realty LLC

    13175 Tower Rd, Unionville, VA 22567
    • /2

      Est $266,834 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Duke St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      217 Duke St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • Last Sold Price $259,900

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home