22,292

Orange County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $415,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    106 Chesterfield Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,182

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Ayers EXP Realty, LLC

    106 Chesterfield Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508
    • /2

      Est $454,346 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Liberty Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      513 Liberty Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • Last Sold Price $450,983

      Last Listing Agent Ina Balanenco BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /12

    $535,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    Lapis Plan at Wilderness Shores - Seasons Collection, Lake of the Woods, VA 22508

    There's a lot to love about the Lapis floor plan! The charming front porch leads to an inviting, open layout. This level will be built with either a flex space or a study. A kitchen with a center island flows into a dining room and a great room, complete with a center-meet sliding door. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a full private bath and a spacious walk-in closet. Adjacent are two

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    2805 White Tail Dr Unit 36397403, Lake of the Woods, VA 22508
  • /73

    $453,700 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    102 Hillside Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,284

    Last Listing Agent Ruthan O'Toole Century 21 Redwood Realty

    102 Hillside Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
    • /2

      Est $457,614 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Birchside Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      108 Birchside Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • Last Sold Price $575,000

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Cornejo Samson Properties

  • /40

    $389,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    193 Trailfork Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923

    Construction complete and ready for immediate move-in, don?t miss Lot 76 featuring The Hinsdale, one of the most popular floorplans in Essence at Creekside. This quick move-in opportunity is priced to sell and homes like this are limited. | Thoughtfully designed for convenient main-level living, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a bright open-concept layout perfect for everyday

    Danielle Wallace SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    193 Trailfork Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923
  • /46

    $468,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    106 Wakefield Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,023

    Last Listing Agent John Licata EXP Realty, LLC

    106 Wakefield Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
    • /2

      Est $455,845 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Cloverhill Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2015
      106 Cloverhill Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 321 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 06, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Cotton Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /11

    $404,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    Alexandrite Plan at Round Hill Meadows - Seasons, Orange, VA 22960

    The Alexandrite plan combines spacious living areas with ample opportunities for personalization. A covered entry leads past a laundry into an open floorplan, featuring a kitchen with a center island, a dining area, and a great room with optional fireplace. The master suite is adjacent, and includes a walk-in closet and private bathroom. You’ll find two additional bedrooms and a full bath, as

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    600 Clover Ln Unit 36395867, Orange, VA 22960
  • /57

    $361,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    700 Yorktown Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,472

    Last Listing Agent JANICE JOHNSTON Samson Properties

    700 Yorktown Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
    • /12

      Est $383,153 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Carriage Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      110 Carriage Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Clarke Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /54

    $459,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    702 Eastover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    BUILDER WILL PAY ONE YEAR OF HOA DUES ($2295) AND UP TO $10,000 IN CLOSING COSTS! OVER $90,000 OFF THE ORIGINAL PRICE, THIS HOUSE IS PRICED TO SELL!!!!! Discover the perfect blend of modern living and community charm in this stunning new construction home located in the desirable Lake of the Woods subdivision. Completed in 2025, this split foyer residence boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 3

    Alex Belcher Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    702 Eastover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /94

    $950,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    216 Mt Pleasant Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF

    Current Estimated Value $927,333

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hiner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    216 Mt Pleasant Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
    • /10

      Est $430,237 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Eastover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2024
      1200 Eastover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,507% Above List Price
      • 398 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Oct 24, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Licata EXP Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    LOT 3 Tatum Rd, Unionville, VA 22567

    Orange County New Homes - 2+ Acre Homesite in Pleasant Valley Estates - TO BE BUILT New Construction by Atlantic Builders. SELLING FROM OFFSITE SALES OFFICE LOCATED AT: 9528 Whitehall Blvd., Spotsylvania, VA 22553 PLEASE CALL FOR AN APPOINTMENT. TO BE BUILT - The Chesapeake floor plan features 3-bedrooms and 2 baths on the main level living with unfinished basement. The open Kitchen and family

    Leslie Mytrysak Coldwell Banker Elite

    LOT 3 Tatum Rd, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /46

    $330,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    211 Martinsburg Ave, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,167

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Merrick HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    211 Martinsburg Ave, Gordonsville, VA 22942
    • /25

      Est $471,460 Not Listed For Sale

      2071 Chesterfield Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2071 Chesterfield Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 23, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Charles Cornwell Cornwell Properties

  • /40

    $549,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    Wingate Plan at Pleasant Valley Estates - Homestead, Unionville, VA 22567

    Atlantic Builders Builder
    27000 Tatum Road St Unit 37834869, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /12

    $479,990 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    10358 Tower Rd, Unionville, VA 22567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,482

    Last Listing Agent James McClain EXP Realty, LLC

    10358 Tower Rd, Unionville, VA 22567
    • /32

      Est $412,312 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Happy Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      105 Happy Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,400
      • Apr 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA WIENTJES United Real Estate Premier

  • /32

    $549,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    LOT 4 Zoar Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    Orange County - Zoar Landing TO BE BUILT New Construction by Atlantic Builders.SELLING FROM OFFSITE SALES OFFICE LOCATED AT 9528 Whitehall Blvd, Spotsylvania, VA 22553. The Bridgewater is a spacious 3-bedroom 2.5 bath home offering main level living in an updated design and can be built on a basement foundation. The light-filled kitchen and breakfast area join the great room in creating an

    Leslie Mytrysak Coldwell Banker Elite

    LOT 4 Zoar Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /10

    $265,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    107 Charles St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,529

    Last Listing Agent Yolonda Burgess YB CARES REALTY, LLC

    107 Charles St, Gordonsville, VA 22942
    • /2

      Est $458,028 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Edgemont Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2019
      105 Edgemont Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Keith Neeley EXP Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    Chesapeake Plan at Pleasant Valley Estates - Homestead, Unionville, VA 22567

    Atlantic Builders Builder
    27000 Tatum Road St Unit 37834872, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /2

    $407,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    102 Seven Pines Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,856

    Last Listing Agent Tina McElroy Samson Properties

    102 Seven Pines Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
    • /8

      Est $416,882 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Liberty Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2020
      406 Liberty Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Apr 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Dye Century 21 New Millennium

  • /12

    $399,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    Citrine Plan at Round Hill Meadows - Seasons, Orange, VA 22960

    Imagine your life in the two-story Citrine plan. Breakfast at the spacious kitchen island or in the nearby dining room. Host a movie night in the inviting great room. At the end of the day, retreat upstairs to the primary suite, complete with a roomy walk-in closet and private bath. The second floor also boasts two additional bedrooms, a convenient laundry and another full bath. This home will be

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    600 Clover Ln Unit 36395889, Orange, VA 22960
  • /51

    $800,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16334 Burnley Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,211

    Last Listing Agent ERICA GENTILE-HUSSAR COMPASS-Avenue

    16334 Burnley Rd, Barboursville, VA 22923
    • /2

      Est $396,162 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Brimfell St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      202 Brimfell St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,000

      Last Listing Agent Mr. Mike Butters EXP Realty, LLC

  • /60

    $534,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,674 Sq Ft

    100 Crystal Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    Welcome to 100 Crystal Court, a well-maintained, move-in-ready home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the gated community of Lake of the Woods, just minutes from the Back Gate for convenient commuting.This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features soaring cathedral ceilings, hardwood floors, and a well-equipped kitchen with a gas range, double convection/air-fry oven, and dual-zone

    DAVID Macpherson EXP Realty, LLC

    100 Crystal Ct, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /52

    $425,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    515 Constitution Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,850

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Myrick LPT Realty, LLC

    515 Constitution Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
    • /2

      Est $170,864 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Antietam Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      209 Antietam Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 05, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Carter Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

  • /49

    $479,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    Kemper Plan at Pleasant Valley Estates - Homestead, Unionville, VA 22567

    Atlantic Builders Builder
    27000 Tatum Road St Unit 37834874, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /52

    $650,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    109 Maddox Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,393

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Eisenhard Paul Wesley Real Estate

    109 Maddox Dr, Orange, VA 22960
    • /8

      Est $440,019 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Eastover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2019
      721 Eastover Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Sep 25, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Richard Fappiano Real Broker, LLC

  • /20

    $544,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft

    Finley Plan at Pleasant Valley Estates - Homestead, Unionville, VA 22567

    Atlantic Builders Builder
    27000 Tatum Road St Unit 37834873, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /50

    $2,600,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    61451 Elmwood Farm Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Carroll, MBA Keller Williams Realty

    61451 Elmwood Farm Rd, Orange, VA 22960
    • /2

      Est $537,612 Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1319 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 10, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Licata EXP Realty, LLC

  • /64

    $695,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    21030 Dunni Way, Orange, VA 22960

    Welcome to this spacious, light-filled home where large rooms and an open floor plan create a warm and inviting atmosphere. At the heart of the home is a generous kitchen featuring granite countertops and abundant workspace, perfect for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. A beautiful diningroom connects seamlessly to both an open-air deck and a covered screened porch, offering wonderful

    Sandy Morris KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    21030 Dunni Way, Orange, VA 22960
  • /36

    $385,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    16547 Valley High Farm Ln, Barboursville, VA 22923

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,030

    Last Listing Agent TREY DURHAM KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    16547 Valley High Farm Ln, Barboursville, VA 22923

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home