952

Recently Sold Orange County VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /68

    $645,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    20291 Bennett Way, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,260

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lovelace Realty One Group Key Properties

    20291 Bennett Way, Orange, VA 22960
  • /68

    $520,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    430 Liberty Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,572

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Mercado Samson Properties

    430 Liberty Blvd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /39

    $1,030,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    118 Confederate Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,712

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    118 Confederate Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /23

    $525,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    26325 Indian Trace, Unionville, VA 22567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,760

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Lawhorne Allison James Estates & Homes

    26325 Indian Trace, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /15

    $200,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    LOT6 Zachary Taylor Hwy, Unionville, VA 22567

    • Land
    • 20.32 Acres
    • $9,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Straley Samson Properties

    LOT6 Zachary Taylor Hwy, Unionville, VA 22567
  • 36106 Wilderness Shores Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    $368,999 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    36106 Wilderness Shores Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Wilderness Shores - Aspire

    36106 Wilderness Shores Way, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /26

    $249,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1105 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,440

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cherry Taylor Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

    1105 Lakeview Pkwy, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /48

    $395,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    221 Washington St, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,224

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cotton Coldwell Banker Elite

    221 Washington St, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /39

    $447,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    25358 Meadow Brooke Ln, Unionville, VA 22567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Straley Samson Properties

    25358 Meadow Brooke Ln, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /18

    $300,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2884 Farzi Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,805

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Baldwin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    2884 Farzi Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /27

    $519,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    111 Battlefield Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,658

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Mercado Samson Properties

    111 Battlefield Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /81

    $340,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    605 Mt Pleasant Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,591

    Last Listing Agent Penny Traber 1st Choice Better Homes & Land, LC

    605 Mt Pleasant Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /45

    $402,900 Sold May 06, 2026

    119 Washington St, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,257

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cotton Coldwell Banker Elite

    119 Washington St, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /19

    $237,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    340 Harper Dr, Orange, VA 22960

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,453

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Fowler Samson Properties

    340 Harper Dr, Orange, VA 22960
  • /22

    $497,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    14476 Twin Brook Dr, Barboursville, VA 22923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,554

    Last Listing Agent DENISE VOLTZ LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    14476 Twin Brook Dr, Barboursville, VA 22923
  • /45

    $430,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    27012 Tatum Rd, Unionville, VA 22567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Atlantic Builders Pleasant Valley Estates - Homestead

    27012 Tatum Rd, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /8

    $79,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    123 Gold Rush Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $263,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,000

    Last Listing Agent Candice Southard RE/MAX Gateway

    123 Gold Rush Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /31

    $449,999 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    635 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Round Hill Meadows - Seasons

    635 Clover Ln, Orange, VA 22960
  • /17

    $100,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    206 Saylers Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,714

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cotton Coldwell Banker Elite

    206 Saylers Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /64

    $485,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1461 Chesterfield Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,836

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Uttaro Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1461 Chesterfield Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    315 Stratford Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,718

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA WIENTJES United Real Estate Premier

    315 Stratford Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8401 Pine Stake Rd, Rhoadesville, VA 22542

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $42,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,000

    Last Listing Agent Adrianna Waddy Cowan Realty, Inc.

    8401 Pine Stake Rd, Rhoadesville, VA 22542
  • /75

    $529,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    14202 Madison Run Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,086

    Last Listing Agent Tara Savage KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    14202 Madison Run Rd, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /2

    $37,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    0 Market St, Gordonsville, VA 22942

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Joskowiak NextHome Premier Properties & Estates

    0 Market St, Gordonsville, VA 22942
  • /50

    $574,900 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    20184 Bennett Way, Orange, VA 22960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,809

    Last Listing Agent Emily Schroeder MacDoc Property Management, LL

    20184 Bennett Way, Orange, VA 22960
  • /77

    $425,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    107 Saylers Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,333

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dianda Samson Properties

    107 Saylers Creek Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /41

    $489,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    409 Confederate Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,796

    Last Listing Agent Emily Schroeder MacDoc Property Mangement LLC

    409 Confederate Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /46

    $285,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    246 Berry St, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,922

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hiner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    246 Berry St, Orange, VA 22960
  • /25

    $315,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2862 Farzi Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,925

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Benita Jones Samson Properties

    2862 Farzi Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    9408 Stonegate Ln, Rhoadesville, VA 22542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,940

9408 Stonegate Ln, Rhoadesville, VA 22542
  • /33

    $484,999 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2912 White Tail Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    2912 White Tail Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /51

    $399,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2179 Woodville Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,445

    Last Listing Agent Dagmar Maticic Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    2179 Woodville Rd, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /39

    $405,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1203 Confederate Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,284

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Merritt Coldwell Banker Elite

    1203 Confederate Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /32

    $445,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2082 Mallard Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,327

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Ornelas United Real Estate Premier

    2082 Mallard Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /45

    $505,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    627 Harrison Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,415

    Last Listing Agent Ina Balanenco Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    627 Harrison Cir, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /39

    $360,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    18503 Monrovia Rd, Orange, VA 22960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,961

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gaffney REAL ESTATE III, INC.

    18503 Monrovia Rd, Orange, VA 22960
  • /54

    $350,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    LOT 392 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Cowles Sylvia Scott Cowles

    LOT 392 Cougar Ln, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /6

    $380,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    27024 Tatum Rd, Unionville, VA 22567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Atlantic Builders Pleasant Valley Estates - Homestead

    27024 Tatum Rd, Unionville, VA 22567
  • /65

    $1,125,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    204 Beachside Cove, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,460

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Licata EXP Realty, LLC

    204 Beachside Cove, Locust Grove, VA 22508
  • /39

    $609,999 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2845 White Tail Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Wilderness Shores - Seasons Collection

    2845 White Tail Dr, Locust Grove, VA 22508

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home