90

Recently Sold Orange Lake, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 38 Windwood Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $357,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    38 Windwood Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,984

    Last Listing Agent Gary MacEntee Keller Williams Realty

    38 Windwood Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 33 Windwood Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    33 Windwood Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,305

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Massa BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    33 Windwood Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 12 Parkview St N, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $444,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    12 Parkview St N, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,877

    Last Listing Agent Sheyla Falesto Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    12 Parkview St N, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 8 Rayland Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8 Rayland Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,021

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Milich RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    8 Rayland Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 13 Jason Ct, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    13 Jason Ct, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,449

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Goldman Christie's Int. Real Estate

    13 Jason Ct, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 16 Hidden View Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    16 Hidden View Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,335

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Diehl Rita Levine Real Estate

    16 Hidden View Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 7 Dene Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7 Dene Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,811

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lee Keller Williams Realty Group

    7 Dene Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 87 Coach Ln, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    87 Coach Ln, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,764

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Beecham River Realty Services, Inc.

    87 Coach Ln, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 18 Congressional Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    18 Congressional Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,623

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jenney Keller Williams Realty

    18 Congressional Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 17 Brighton Dr Unit 1602, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    17 Brighton Dr Unit 1602, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,178

    Last Listing Agent James Andrews Today Realty Corp.

    17 Brighton Dr Unit 1602, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 14 Lenape Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    14 Lenape Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,327

    Last Listing Agent Richard Baxter Keller Williams Realty

    14 Lenape Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 222 Lakeside Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $551,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    222 Lakeside Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,198

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Carlton Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    222 Lakeside Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 231 Colden Hill Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    231 Colden Hill Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Layla Rose Boyles Century 21 Realty Center

    231 Colden Hill Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 4 Lancer Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $509,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    4 Lancer Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,226

    Last Listing Agent Richard Baxter Keller Williams Realty

    4 Lancer Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 32 Lancer Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $465,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    32 Lancer Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,787

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Bermudez 1st Independent Realty Grp

    32 Lancer Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 1862 Route 300, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1862 Route 300, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,648

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Spector Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    1862 Route 300, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 190 Lakeside Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    190 Lakeside Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,638

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Christman BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    190 Lakeside Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 45 Lancer Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $387,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    45 Lancer Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,565

    Last Listing Agent Annette Bauer Century 21 E & M Williams Rlty

    45 Lancer Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 97 Colden Hill Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $532,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    97 Colden Hill Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,006

    Last Listing Agent Jose Garcia ARC Realty 1 in Sales

    97 Colden Hill Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 9 Bainbridge Place Unit 501, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    9 Bainbridge Place Unit 501, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,341

    Last Listing Agent Steven Wing Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    9 Bainbridge Place Unit 501, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 11 Jodi Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $780,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    11 Jodi Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,607

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Popowick Rita Levine Real Estate

    11 Jodi Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 172 Isis Dr Unit 1E, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    172 Isis Dr Unit 1E, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,068

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Pikor Inspire Realty

    172 Isis Dr Unit 1E, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 0 Raaby Ln, Orange Lake, NY 12550

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 Raaby Ln, Orange Lake, NY 12550

    • Land
    • 8.64 Acres
    • $16,201 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,000

    Last Listing Agent Leon Klein Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    0 Raaby Ln, Orange Lake, NY 12550
  • 3 Bridle Path, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3 Bridle Path, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,456

    Last Listing Agent Steve Esposito HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    3 Bridle Path, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 2 Delaware Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2 Delaware Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,049

    Last Listing Agent Olga Kuhta Christie's Int. Real Estate

    2 Delaware Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 8 Neversink Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8 Neversink Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,690

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Anderson BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    8 Neversink Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 5 Wildwood Dr, Rock Tavern, NY 12575

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5 Wildwood Dr, Rock Tavern, NY 12575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,495

    Last Listing Agent Lyra Blumenthal RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    5 Wildwood Dr, Rock Tavern, NY 12575
  • 8 Crestwood Ct, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8 Crestwood Ct, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,015

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie O'Brien Curasi Realty, Inc.

    8 Crestwood Ct, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 1105 Maggie Rd Unit 5-5, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1105 Maggie Rd Unit 5-5, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,292

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Tolosa Prominent Properties Sotheby's

    1105 Maggie Rd Unit 5-5, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 10 Flamingo Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    10 Flamingo Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,486

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Allen HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    10 Flamingo Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 18 Cooks Ln, Walden, NY 12586

    $138,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    18 Cooks Ln, Walden, NY 12586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,687

    Last Listing Agent Arduino Colomban Skyler Realty LLC

    18 Cooks Ln, Walden, NY 12586
  • 654 S Drury Ln, Rock Tavern, NY 12575

    $405,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    654 S Drury Ln, Rock Tavern, NY 12575

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,455

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Cotthaus 1st Independent Realty Grp

    654 S Drury Ln, Rock Tavern, NY 12575
  • 87 Coach Ln, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    87 Coach Ln, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,764

    Last Listing Agent Waldina Almazan RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    87 Coach Ln, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 11 Bainbridge Place Unit 603, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 27, 2025

    11 Bainbridge Place Unit 603, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,299

    Last Listing Agent Christina Wilger RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    11 Bainbridge Place Unit 603, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 1064 Maggie Rd Unit 135, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1064 Maggie Rd Unit 135, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,663

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dnistrian ARC Realty 1 in Sales

    1064 Maggie Rd Unit 135, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 14 Maywood Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $457,500

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    14 Maywood Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,821

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lawrenson Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    14 Maywood Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 16 Stirrup Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $307,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    16 Stirrup Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,376

    Last Listing Agent Robin Butler-Koschei Hanson Real Estate Partners

    16 Stirrup Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • 40 Mountain View Terrace, Walden, NY 12586

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    40 Mountain View Terrace, Walden, NY 12586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,439

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Trifono HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    40 Mountain View Terrace, Walden, NY 12586
  • 0 Rock Cut Rd Unit KEY811977, Newburgh Town, NY 12550

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0 Rock Cut Rd Unit KEY811977, Newburgh Town, NY 12550

    • Land
    • 11.5 Acres
    • $12,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gillespie Gillespie Real Estate LLC

    0 Rock Cut Rd Unit KEY811977, Newburgh Town, NY 12550
  • 1026 Maggie Rd Unit 14-11, Newburgh, NY 12550

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1026 Maggie Rd Unit 14-11, Newburgh, NY 12550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,407

    Last Listing Agent Peter Quartironi RE/MAX Town & Country

    1026 Maggie Rd Unit 14-11, Newburgh, NY 12550

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home