19,923

Orange, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $134,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    2208 Norwood Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    Are you an investor? Perfect! Here you go! This one is already an income producing short term rental! Are you a first time homebuyer? Look no further! This one can come fully furnished so go ahead and step into modern comfort with this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, no detail was missed. The open-concept living area has fresh flooring, sleek

    Agent Photo

    Katrina Fourd

    Fathom Realty

    (409) 219-0173

    2208 Norwood Dr, Orange, TX 77630
  • /23

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 Florence St, Orange, TX 77630

    Looking for space, privacy, and value? This one stands out. Set on an oversized half-acre lot, this home gives you room to live comfortably without feeling boxed in. The layout is practical and easy to live in, with plenty of natural space inside and out. Step outside and you’ve got endless possibilities—room for gatherings, outdoor setups, or simply enjoying the extra breathing room that most

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Vera

    Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    (409) 230-4064

    209 Florence St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /6

    $262,050 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6690 Arbor Way, Orange, TX 77630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Professionals

    6690 Arbor Way, Orange, TX 77630
    • /33

      Est $173,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 43rd St, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      406 43rd St, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikila Knezevic NB Elite Realty

  • /47

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    5433 Hidden Meadows Dr, Orange, TX 77632

    Beautifully updated home on over 5 acres in Little Cypress - Mauriceville ISD! Welcoming entry with formal living & dining rooms on either side. Large living room features a woodburning fireplace with gas starter, vaulted ceilings w/a wood beam and French doors leading to the patio that includes a pergola and overlooks the gorgeous property! The kitchen has granite countertops, tile backsplash,

    Agent Photo

    Megan Moss

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 402-6398

    5433 Hidden Meadows Dr, Orange, TX 77632
  • /39

    Starting at $765 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3000 Macarthur Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    You'll be proud to call Sussex Manor Apartments your new home. Residents appreciate easy access to all of the local restaurants, shopping, and entertainment nearby. You will love the convenience of being near all the fun and excitement that our great city has to offer with easy access. Come on by and choose your new home! Sussex Manor Apartments is an apartment located in Orange County, the 77630

    Sussex Manor Apartments

    (409) 405-6909

    3000 Macarthur Dr, Orange, TX 77630
  • /25

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    4625 Emerson Rd, Orange, TX 77630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,596

    Last Listing Agent Candace Mulhollan RE/MAX ONE

    4625 Emerson Rd, Orange, TX 77630
    • /34

      Est $617,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      9115 Eastway Dr, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      9115 Eastway Dr, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL MYERS RE/MAX

  • /28

    $189,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft

    2812 Fairway Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    Welcome to Country Club Estates! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits on over 1⁄4 acre and offers space and comfort inside and out. A two-car garage with covered walkway leads into a thoughtful floor plan with formal living and dining rooms, a breakfast area, and a spacious den with built-in bookcases and a brick gas fireplace. The kitchen boasts solid wood cabinetry, double ovens, an electric

    Agent Photo

    Alex Harper

    JLA Realty

    (409) 402-6023

    2812 Fairway Dr, Orange, TX 77630
  • /37

    Starting at $600 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4750 Meeks Dr, Orange, TX 77632

    International Village Apartments are located on the corner of Meeks Drive and Clark Street in historic Orange, TX. Neighboring the beautiful Northway Running Park gives residents the tranquility of nature while enjoying the convenience of easy access to both Highway 87 and Interstate-10. Newly updated units with wall to wall tile, granite countertops, and brand new black appliances, along with

    International Village Apartments

    (409) 405-5624

    4750 Meeks Dr, Orange, TX 77632
  • /30

    $226,540 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    5680 Wood Duck Dr, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Reserve at Mallard Lakes

    5680 Wood Duck Dr, Orange, TX 77632
    • /23

      Est $229,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      2874 Patillo Rd, Orange, TX 77630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2874 Patillo Rd, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 382 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edwardo Rios Jr eXp Realty LLC

  • /6

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 29,533 Sq Ft
    • $50,147 per Acre

    2106 Travis St, Orange, TX 77630

    Fabulous lot with so much potential, you can remodel the present home or you can start from scratch. The possibilities are endless. Lot is in a prime location in Orange, Tx.

    Agent Photo

    Phillis Nealy

    Jason Mitchell Group

    (409) 250-3413

    2106 Travis St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /18

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1500 Link Ave, Orange, TX 77630

    At Linkwood Garden in Orange, experience living the way it's supposed to be. Right off the highway, you'll enjoy easy access to grocery stores, shopping and dining. Choose between 1 to 2 bedroom floorplan options and contact us to book a visit to see them in person. Our friendly leasing staff is excited for you to visit. We have been highly rated in the city for being one of the most affordable

    Linkwood Garden Apartments

    (833) 870-1847

    1500 Link Ave, Orange, TX 77630
  • /25

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2785 Highway 62 N, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,173

    Last Listing Agent Dana Bellanger American Real Estate MidCounty

    2785 Highway 62 N, Orange, TX 77632
    • /17

      Est $232,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Pin Oak Dr, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1 Pin Oak Dr, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 232 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Diep eXp Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $97,040

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.69 Acres
    • $14,505 per Acre

    8165 Quail Trail Rd, Orange, TX 77632

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this 6.69-acre corner tract in sought-after Orangefield ISD. Fully wooded and set back from the hustle and bustle, this property offers a serene and quiet escape surrounded by natural beauty. The towering trees and peaceful setting create the ideal backdrop for your dream home, hobby farm, or weekend retreat. With plenty of space to roam,

    Agent Photo

    Alex Harper

    JLA Realty

    (409) 248-1134

    8165 Quail Trail Rd, Orange, TX 77632
  • /20

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    605 N 4th St Unit A, Orange, TX 77630

    Property Id: 12215941ST Floor, family-friendly, pet-friendly, walking distance to the college, quiet area. Requirements: Deposit and rent upfront, proof of income, filled application, 1 YR Lease, Tenant must pay electrical and water bill to the landlord. Bills are split in half between the 2 units.

    (409) 216-0424

    605 N 4th St Unit A, Orange, TX 77630
  • /29

    $224,940 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3375 Mallard Lake Dr, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Reserve at Mallard Lakes

    3375 Mallard Lake Dr, Orange, TX 77632
    • /2

      Est $482,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      9015 Terry Estates Dr, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9015 Terry Estates Dr, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

  • /6

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $31,915 per Acre

    1705 Essence Ln, Orange, TX 77630

    Do you want a place in a great, highly sought after neighborhood, BUT you need a little more space for maybe a cow or 2? Have it all with this magnificent property. 4.7 acres, beautifully cleared and already has a dirt house pad. The winding driveway leads to the house pad, and you can envision driving up to your future dream home. It is in Langham Forest Estates, but because of the acreage, the

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Scarborough

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (409) 215-3156

    1705 Essence Ln, Orange, TX 77630
  • /17

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2511 N 8th St Unit Left, Orange, TX 77630

    Property Id: 1298316Pet-friendly, pet deposit required, back yard, Off-street parking. Requirements: Deposit and Rent upfront, application online, proof of income, and 1-year lease agreement.

    (346) 233-1132

    2511 N 8th St Unit Left, Orange, TX 77630
  • /6

    $279,430 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1335 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

1335 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632
    • /27

      Est $252,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      2524 Carolyn Dr, Orange, TX 77632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2524 Carolyn Dr, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

  • /27

    $254,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    4400 Sweetgum Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located in Bridge City ISD. The home offers a comfortable layout with a bright living area, spacious kitchen, and dining area, and neutral finishes throughout. The covered back patio adds a great space to relax or entertain, while the 2-car garage provides added convenience. Clean, functional, and easy to love—this home is ready for its

    Agent Photo

    Kayla Scarborough

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (409) 262-3547

    4400 Sweetgum Dr, Orange, TX 77630
  • /6

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    560 Gardenia Ave, Orange, TX 77630

    Property Id: 1828489PRE-LEASING FOR MAY! still occupied please contact property manager only for more information .Beautiful brick home with landscaped yard and also comes with a Generac generator so you will never be without power! This home is in a well sought out neighborhood and has so much to offer. Perfect rental for a family or if you are in the area for work, this rental home is a

    (409) 248-2011

    560 Gardenia Ave, Orange, TX 77630
  • /15

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4408 Highland Ave, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,008

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    4408 Highland Ave, Orange, TX 77632
    • /2

      Est $296,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      6704 Horseshoe Bend, Orange, TX 77632

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6704 Horseshoe Bend, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Donna Rees Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /23

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    6 Childers Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    Come start your next chapter in this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Orange County! Recent updates make this property a great opportunity to move right in and add your personal touch. The spacious main living area provides a comfortable space for relaxing or gathering, while the kitchen and dining area offer a functional layout for everyday meals. With four bedrooms, there’s flexibility for guests, a

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Simmons

    Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    (409) 263-4428

    6 Childers Dr, Orange, TX 77630
  • /7

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    4261 Carlene St, Orange, TX 77630

    Property Id: 2056869This large house is located at the end of a quiet dead-end street in Orangefield, TX. Fully Furnished! Utilities Included!2 Bedrooms downstairs, 3 upstairs.2 Bathrooms downstairs, 1 upstairs.**Ideal for a group of workers in town on per-diem!**

    (504) 406-0996

    4261 Carlene St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /7

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6140 Peveto Ln, Orange, TX 77632

    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $15,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Moses Loft Realty

    6140 Peveto Ln, Orange, TX 77632
    • /2

      Est $231,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      7026 Foxtrot Dr, Orange, TX 77632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7026 Foxtrot Dr, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Lange Realty Group

  • /17

    $125,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 12 Beds
    • 2,623 Sq Ft

    801 W Park Ave, Orange, TX 77630

    Exceptional triplex opportunity on a corner lot with a durable metal roof and ample parking—a rare find with outstanding versatility. Each unit features a full kitchen, two bedrooms, and one bathroom, offering comfortable, functional living spaces ideal for tenants or owner-occupants. Two of the units include a bonus room, perfect for a home office, flex space, or added living area. With tons of

    Agent Photo

    Deanna Parsons

    Hill & Associates

    (409) 746-6175

    801 W Park Ave, Orange, TX 77630
  • /5

    $675 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1503 W Park Ave Unit 1501 West Park, Orange, TX 77630

    Property Id: 1850350Charming 1bed 1bath aprt. Two blocks from the botanical gardens. Updated interior. All utilities paid. Your monthly income to qualify must be 3x$675.

    (409) 216-0538

    1503 W Park Ave Unit 1501 West Park, Orange, TX 77630
  • /20

    $247,285 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1585 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

1585 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632
    • /19

      Est $187,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      9472 Westbend, Orange, TX 77632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9472 Westbend, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hughes American Real Estate Orange

  • /34

    $135,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    1121 N 18th St, Orange, TX 77630

    Discover the allure of this charming older cottage-style home that has nearly 1600 sq. ft. with three bedrooms and two baths. In the rear of the home, there is a large den that also serves as a breakfast/dining area and is perfect as it offers a spacious, open layout. Upstairs is a HUGE room for storage, playroom or another bedroom. Seller replaced the A/C unit (in and out) in fall 2020, and the

    Agent Photo

    Taryn Hebert

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 978-8636

    1121 N 18th St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /10

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    406 Dayton St, West Orange, TX 77630

    Property Id: 2087078Very private West Orange bungalow for lease. Fresh paint, refinished wood floors, 10 ft celings, two family rooms, two bedrooms, nice size kitchen with breakfast room, formal dining located amongst trees with no other house on either side of property. I verify employment and income must be 3 x $ 1280.

    (409) 405-6620

    406 Dayton St, West Orange, TX 77630
  • /34

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8195 W Ashford Park, Orange, TX 77630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,927

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    8195 W Ashford Park, Orange, TX 77630
    • /30

      Est $236,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      9131 Westbend, Orange, TX 77632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      9131 Westbend, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Marino Marino Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Orange, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$245,550
Median Single Family Sale Price
$241,765
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$124
Number of Homes for Sale
245
Last 12 months Home Sales
265
Months of Supply
11.10
Median List Price
$247,137
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home