45

Recently Sold Orleans, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $69,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    642 S 2nd St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Goodwine Williams Carpenter Realtors

    642 S 2nd St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /30

    $89,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    951 W Co Road 850 N, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Suddarth Suddarth & Company

    951 W Co Road 850 N, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    401 W Harding St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,258

    Last Listing Agent Molly Shanks Sycamore Real Estate Group

    401 W Harding St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5726 N County Road 75 E, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,215

    Last Listing Agent Debra Suddarth Suddarth & Company

    5726 N County Road 75 E, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /26

    $189,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    510 W Middleton St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,160

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Schnell SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION

    510 W Middleton St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /32

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    395 S Mathers St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,810

    Last Listing Agent Debra Suddarth Suddarth & Company

    395 S Mathers St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    775 S Maple St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,604

    Last Listing Agent Cara Williams Suddarth & Company

    775 S Maple St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /36

    $167,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    711 W Hall St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,120

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Corey Williams Carpenter Realtors

    711 W Hall St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /36

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    489 S Lincoln St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,432

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Johns Williams Carpenter Realtors

    489 S Lincoln St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /3

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    000 Washington St Unit 247 & 248, Orleans, IN 47452

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $68,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Suddarth Suddarth & Company

    000 Washington St Unit 247 & 248, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3946 Indiana 337, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,673

    Last Listing Agent Debra Suddarth Suddarth & Company

    3946 Indiana 337, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    302 S 6th St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,144

302 S 6th St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    706 W Hall St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,458

706 W Hall St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    865 Noe Rd, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,867

    Last Listing Agent Christina Root Hawkins & Root Real Estate

    865 Noe Rd, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /5

    $69,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    706 W Hall St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6,800% Above List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,458

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Galloway Brooks Galloway Real Estate

    706 W Hall St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /15

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    380 W Vincennes St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,496

    Last Listing Agent Debra Suddarth Suddarth & Company

    380 W Vincennes St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /20

    $153,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    502 E Harding St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,939

    Last Listing Agent Mary Finkle Mainstreet Realtors

    502 E Harding St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4574 Stonington Rd, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,649

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Scroggins Your Realty Link, LLC

    4574 Stonington Rd, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /2

    $43,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    355 S 3rd St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,333

    Last Listing Agent Debra Suddarth Suddarth & Company

    355 S 3rd St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    257 E Jackson St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,389

257 E Jackson St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /33

    $327,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    785 Deer Run, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,206

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hamilton Williams Carpenter Realtors

    785 Deer Run, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /3

    $283,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1152 W County Road 875 N, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Kempf eXp Realty, LLC

    1152 W County Road 875 N, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /36

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    311 E Parkwood Ave, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,452

311 E Parkwood Ave, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /31

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1351 Copperhead Valley Rd, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,498

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Burgi RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    1351 Copperhead Valley Rd, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    233 E Wilson St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,993

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Lucas LUCAS Indiana Realty and Home Services

    233 E Wilson St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /34

    $167,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    552 N Roosevelt St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,756

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Johnson JPAR Aspire

    552 N Roosevelt St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /11

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    232 N Franklin St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,946

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Millis Suddarth & Company

    232 N Franklin St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /24

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    865 S 2nd St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,814

    Last Listing Agent Debra Suddarth Suddarth & Company

    865 S 2nd St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /32

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3559 W County Road 775 N, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,876

    Last Listing Agent Debra Suddarth Suddarth & Company

    3559 W County Road 775 N, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /30

    $194,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    801 S 4th St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,670

    Last Listing Agent Angel Hawkins Hawkins & Root Real Estate

    801 S 4th St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /17

    $186,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    298 W Middleton St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,828

    Last Listing Agent Molly Shanks Sycamore Real Estate Group

    298 W Middleton St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /19

    $175,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    105 N Oak St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,881

    Last Listing Agent Haley McLaughlin The Real Estate Co.

    105 N Oak St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /29

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    153 E Harding St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,659

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Smoot eXp Realty, LLC

    153 E Harding St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /14

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    612 E Harding St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,649

    Last Listing Agent Cara Williams Suddarth & Company

    612 E Harding St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /41

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    284 Deer Run Rd, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,177

    Last Listing Agent Mark Day The Day Company REALTORS

    284 Deer Run Rd, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /30

    $181,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    509 E Vincennes St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,049

    Last Listing Agent Debra Suddarth Suddarth & Company

    509 E Vincennes St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    370 W Vincennes St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,815

    Last Listing Agent Debra Suddarth Suddarth & Company

    370 W Vincennes St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    366 N 2nd St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,635

    Last Listing Agent Debra Suddarth Suddarth & Company

    366 N 2nd St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    366 N 2nd St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,635

    Last Listing Agent Debra Suddarth Suddarth & Company

    366 N 2nd St, Orleans, IN 47452
  • /36

    $130,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    281 W Jefferson St, Orleans, IN 47452

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,179

281 W Jefferson St, Orleans, IN 47452

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home