2,160

Orono, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $248,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Hillside Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      57 Hillside Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Mertz Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /37

      Est $455,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Bennoch Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      135 Bennoch Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Rock ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    • /103

      Est $553,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Old Kelley Ave, Orono, ME 04473

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      15 Old Kelley Ave, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kortnie Mullins Realty of Maine

    • /42

      Est $434,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Willow Dr, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5 Willow Dr, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Roberts Realty of Maine

    • /13

      Est $270,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Forest Ave, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      196 Forest Ave, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Kipping NextHome Experience

    • /16

      Est $234,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Kelley Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      76 Kelley Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Nelson Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /19

      Est $183,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Union St, Orono, ME 04473

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      114 Union St, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Corrow Real Broker

    • /36

      Est $224,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 James St, Orono, ME 04473

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      19 James St, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,500
      • Mar 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Airlia Britt NextHome Experience

    • /23

      Est $187,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Margin St, Orono, ME 04473

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      34 Margin St, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Tilden Acadia Realty Group

    • /15

      Est $238,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Glenwood St, Orono, ME 04473

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      13 Glenwood St, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 363 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hyatt Keller Williams Realty

    • /31

      Est $216,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Broadway, Orono, ME 04473

      • 2 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      35 Broadway, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Dawson ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    • /75

      Est $497,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      2245 Essex St, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2245 Essex St, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Booker NextHome Experience

    • /24

      Est $259,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Peters St, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      13 Peters St, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mariya Doncheva Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    • /51

      Est $359,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 University Place, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      27 University Place, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Oct 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Rock ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    • /50

      Est $439,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 College Heights, Orono, ME 04473

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      21 College Heights, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Quirk ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    • /81

      Est $335,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Chapel Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      10 Chapel Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Venise Bard Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /20

      Est $484,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Winterhaven Dr, Orono, ME 04473

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Winterhaven Dr, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    • /41

      Est $425,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Briarwood Cir, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2 Briarwood Cir, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Rock ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Schoppe Dr, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      19 Schoppe Dr, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • $14/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Nov 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Nadeau ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    • /31

      Est $218,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Colburn Dr Unit 9, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5 Colburn Dr Unit 9, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,150
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shonne Wright ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    • /32

      Est $190,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Colburn Dr Unit 5, Orono, ME 04473

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3 Colburn Dr Unit 5, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Jun 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Roe ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    • /18

      Est $239,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Colburn Dr Unit 20, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Colburn Dr Unit 20, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,500
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Scott Thomas Maine Discount Realty

    • /24

      Est $228,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Colburn Dr Unit 16, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Colburn Dr Unit 16, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Xiaorong Horton Realty of Maine

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Map 17 Lot 53 Grant Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      53 Map 17 Lot 53 Grant Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Roderick NextHome Experience

    • /49

      Est $432,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Cromwell Dr, Orono, ME 04473

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      25 Cromwell Dr, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,200
      • Dec 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Rock ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    • /32

      Est $377,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Lexington Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      19 Lexington Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,825
      • Jan 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Rock ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Hillside, Orono, ME 04473

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      32 Hillside, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Simpson Realty of Maine

    • /38

      Est $195,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Hubbard Farms Rd Unit 9, Orono, ME 04473

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10 Hubbard Farms Rd Unit 9, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,850
      • Dec 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joe Simpson Realty of Maine

    • /45

      Est $569,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Page Place, Orono, ME 04473

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3 Page Place, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,000
      • Dec 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Rock ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    • /22

      Est $354,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      369 Main St, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      369 Main St, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Duane Williams Realty of Maine

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 08 Grant Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      Lot 08 Grant Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Feb 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Gardiner Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Elliot's Landing Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      134 Elliot's Landing Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christine Partridge NextHome Experience

    • /28

      Est $408,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Shadbush Ln, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4 Shadbush Ln, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 271 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Wight Realty of Maine

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 10 Grant Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      Lot 10 Grant Rd, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Feb 23, 2023

• /38

      Est $288,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Sunset Dr, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10 Sunset Dr, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Augustine Ofili ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    • /52

      Est $627,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Maxfield Dr, Orono, ME 04473

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      52 Maxfield Dr, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,050
      • Feb 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lewis Morrison Nicole Drake NextHome Experience

    • /10

      Est $268,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Mainewood Ave, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9 Mainewood Ave, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Weisman EXP Realty

    • /13

      Est $264,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Island Ave, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      9 Island Ave, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 397 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Walker First Choice Real Estate

    • /15

      Est $222,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Park St, Orono, ME 04473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      162 Park St, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Walker First Choice Real Estate

    • /45

      Est $242,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Union St, Orono, ME 04473

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      38 Union St, Orono, ME 04473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Roe ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home