1,856

Oronogo, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $54,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    389 N Grant St, Oronogo, MO 64855

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,604

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Beres Southtown Real Estate

    389 N Grant St, Oronogo, MO 64855
    • /2

      Est $416,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      2262 S Greystone Square, Webb City, MO 64870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2262 S Greystone Square, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Perry Realty One Group Ovation

  • /2

    $270,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    908 Gregory Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855

    Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2008 offering about 1,650 sq ft of comfortable living space. Cozy up by the wood-burning fireplace in the living room, while the primary suite features its own electric fireplace, walk-in closet, walk-in shower, and soaking tub. Enjoy relaxing on the front or back patio and entertain in the privacy-fenced backyard with an above-ground pool. Detached

    Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    908 Gregory Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855
  • /37

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1761 Webbwood Dr, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,841

    Last Listing Agent Eric Putnam Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    1761 Webbwood Dr, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /2

      Est $231,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      1132 Millruss Place, Oronogo, MO 64855

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1132 Millruss Place, Oronogo, MO 64855

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Christi Christi Bragg PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /5

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    TBD Tiffney Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855

    Don't miss the opportunity to build your dream home on the 2.58 acres of land tucked away in Webb City School district. This lovely piece of land will offer privacy right in the middle of town. Located in Oronogo. IN a great area. Utilities are already to the lot. Just need hooked up. Come build you dream home today!

    Melissa Sharples REALPRO

    TBD Tiffney Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855
  • /24

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2199 Sandy St, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,885

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Hutchinson Fathom Realty MO LLC

    2199 Sandy St, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /2

      Est $244,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      454 N Tiffney Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      454 N Tiffney Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

  • /13

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    339 Sidney Ln, Oronogo, MO 64855

    Like new 3 bedroom home in Webb City School district. Fenced backyard, kitchen island with bar, pantry, large walk in closet and solid surface countertops. All brick exterior in Greystone subdivision. Gas heat and gas range with covered patio this home checks off all the boxes. Very clean and move in ready.

    Israel Thompson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    339 Sidney Ln, Oronogo, MO 64855
  • /39

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    480 James St, Oronogo, MO 64855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,918

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    480 James St, Oronogo, MO 64855
    • /38

      Est $259,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 Sadie Ln, Webb City, MO 64870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      335 Sadie Ln, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Bermingham Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette

  • /29

    $214,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    920 Caitlan Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855

    Welcome home to 920 Caitlin Drive--where comfort, space, and everyday living come together beautifully.This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a layout that feels both functional and welcoming from the moment you walk in. The spacious living area is the heart of the home, featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace--perfect for relaxing evenings or gathering with family and

    Tanya Scott NextHome SoMo Life

    920 Caitlan Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855
  • /57

    $999,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    13030 County Lane 228, Oronogo, MO 64855

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,117

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Stodghill Real Broker NWA

    13030 County Lane 228, Oronogo, MO 64855
    • /33

      Est $258,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Millruss Place, Oronogo, MO 64855

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1025 Millruss Place, Oronogo, MO 64855

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Cawvey United Country-Cozort Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $335,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    321 S 4th St, Oronogo, MO 64855

    Don't miss this exceptional turnkey investment opportunity in the highly desirable Webb City School District. This brand-new duplex features two spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom units, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and strong rental appeal. Both sides are currently leased for $1250/month.

    Tyler Casey Pro X Realty, LLC

    321 S 4th St, Oronogo, MO 64855
  • /47

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    108 Justin Blvd, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,553

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brake PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    108 Justin Blvd, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /27

      Est $327,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Jason Blvd, Webb City, MO 64870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      119 Jason Blvd, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randi Offutt Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /3

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $83,125 per Acre

    000 State Highway 96, Oronogo, MO 64855

    Lots of possibilities for this 4.8 acres of commercial land. Property has city utilities. Seller will divide. Land located just east of Dollar General.

    Lori Salchow PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    000 State Highway 96, Oronogo, MO 64855
  • /2

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    350 Swaden Ln, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF

    Current Estimated Value $259,113

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    350 Swaden Ln, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /16

      Est $218,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      1251 E Amber Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1251 E Amber Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Wagner Realty One Group Ovation

  • /2

    $99,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,900 per Acre

    5 Maverick Rd, Oronogo, MO 64855

    Scenic county setting on 10 acres on 2 parcels. Great for potential new home building site. There is a gravel road / easement on the west side of the property that leads to the back parcels. Carl Junction school district.

    LDee Murdock Realtegrity 1% Listings

    5 Maverick Rd, Oronogo, MO 64855
  • /16

    $324,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2237 N Greystone Square, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF

    Current Estimated Value $322,332

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    2237 N Greystone Square, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /37

      Est $233,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Ty Ct, Oronogo, MO 64855

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      614 Ty Ct, Oronogo, MO 64855

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robinson & Lyons Real Estate Group Keller Williams

  • /36

    $309,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    116 Katey Ln, Oronogo, MO 64855

    This immaculate, one-owner 4-bedroom home in the Webb City School District is full of fantastic features! Relax on the peaceful front porch before stepping inside to find one of two comfortable living areas equipped with a wood-burning fireplace. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor with multiple closets and walk in shower. The kitchen features double ovens plus a custom

    Sarah Haar The Essential Real Estate

    116 Katey Ln, Oronogo, MO 64855
  • /13

    $187,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    912 E Amber Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,629

    Last Listing Agent Mark Stephenson Brookman Real Estate Company LLC

    912 E Amber Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855
    • /27

      Est $198,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      22279 Maverick Rd, Oronogo, MO 64855

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      22279 Maverick Rd, Oronogo, MO 64855

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Reaves KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

  • /27

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    2241 N Greystone Square, Webb City, MO 64870

    This gorgeous T R Smith home in Greystone Subdivision checks all the boxes!4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a split-bedroom layout everyone loves. The open-concept design makes it feel light, bright, and perfect for everyday living or hosting.The kitchen is a total win with custom cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances,aka the heart

    Danielle Henson Realty One Group Ovation

    2241 N Greystone Square, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /48

      Est $597,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      13145 County Lane 227, Oronogo, MO 64855

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      13145 County Lane 227, Oronogo, MO 64855

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

  • /18

    $199,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft

    524 Mineral St, Oronogo, MO 64855

    Come see this quality built home by A Step Above Investments LLC! Inside you will find zero grade entry, an open floor plan, granite countertops, all new appliances, and large walk in master closet. Outside you will find a covered back and front porch perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Set up a time to see what could be your new home! Builder offers One Year Builder's Warranty! Taxes TBD

    Tiffany Beard KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    524 Mineral St, Oronogo, MO 64855
    • /43

      Est $274,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      1066 Alexsandra Cir, Oronogo, MO 64855

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1066 Alexsandra Cir, Oronogo, MO 64855

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Angeles Monica & Co. Realtors

  • /33

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft

    320 Sidney Ln, Webb City, MO 64870

    Welcome to 320 Sidney Lane in Webb City, a 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2021 with 2,363 sq ft of well-designed living space. The open layout makes the home feel spacious while still offering a comfortable, functional flow for everyday living. The living room features a wood-burning fireplace and opens into the kitchen and dining area, where you'll find granite countertops, custom cabinetry,

    Macfee Team, Lindsey Macfee Realty One Group Ovation

    320 Sidney Ln, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /2

      Est $285,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      1135 S Rosedale Square, Webb City, MO 64870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1135 S Rosedale Square, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ferguson Real Es Keller-Williams Realty of Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /41

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    499 W Amber Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Oronogo, Missouri! Offering approximately 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space, this home features a desirable split-bedroom layout and a spacious 2-car attached garage complete with a built-in storm shelter for added peace of mind. The updated kitchen is sure to impress with stainless steel appliances and plenty of

    Levi Utter KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    499 W Amber Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855
    • /2

      Est $241,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      22541 Kafir Rd, Oronogo, MO 64855

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      22541 Kafir Rd, Oronogo, MO 64855

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Clemons Charles Burt Realtors

  • /21

    $168,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,433 Sq Ft

    297 N Davis St, Oronogo, MO 64855

    This solid and beautiful 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Oronogo offers nearly 1,500 square feet of living space, featuring a formal dining room and an eat-in kitchen. The upstairs includes an extra-large bedroom and a convenient half bath. This lovely home has numerous updates, including insulated windows, PEX plumbing, a modern HVAC system, and a new roof. All electric with gas available. Huge

    Matt Stokes Joplin Area Real Estate, LLC

    297 N Davis St, Oronogo, MO 64855
    • /2

      Est $222,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Caitlan Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      917 Caitlan Dr, Oronogo, MO 64855

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Mary Hunt Cantrell Real Estate

  • /24

    $184,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft

    1106 Pawpaw Place, Oronogo, MO 64855

    Charming 4-Year-Old Home in Webb City / Oronogo area! Discover comfort, convenience, and modern style in this beautiful 3-bed, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Webb City School District. This 1,213 sq ft home sits on a low-maintenance 0.14-acre lot in a friendly community that welcomes you with peaceful views of a nearby fishing pond as you drive in. Step inside to an inviting open

    Titus Grant PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1106 Pawpaw Place, Oronogo, MO 64855
    • /50

      Est $248,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      18919 County Road 220, Oronogo, MO 64855

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      18919 County Road 220, Oronogo, MO 64855

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liz Summitt Show-Me Real Estate

  • /2

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $20,667 per Acre

    TBD 3 87 Acres County Lane 228, Oronogo, MO 64855

    Looking for a beautiful spot to build your dream home? This 3.87 acre property in Oronogo, Missouri is just what you need! Located in the Webb City School District, this piece of land is perfect for anyone who wants to live close to the city while enjoying the peace and quiet of the countryside.

    Israel Thompson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    TBD 3 87 Acres County Lane 228, Oronogo, MO 64855
    • /2

      Est $235,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 Ty Ct, Oronogo, MO 64855

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      622 Ty Ct, Oronogo, MO 64855

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Wohlenhaus Alpha Realty MO, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home