3,153

Homes in ZIP Code 17961

Section Image Section Image
    • /8

      Est $417,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 W Market St, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      • Studio
      • 3,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      704 W Market St, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Fogarty EXP Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    316 W Independence St, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    Offer have been recieved. Highest & Best due by 5/14 - at 5:00 pm! Welcome home to this charming and versatile 2.5-story single nestled in the heart of desirable Orwigsburg! Set on a generous 0.25-acre lot, this well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment and is within walking distance to the downtown shops, restaurants and activities! Step

    Diana Gabardi BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    316 W Independence St, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
  • /51

    $507,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    61 Grey Hawk Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,018

    Last Listing Agent Brad Mullen Mullen Realty Associates

    61 Grey Hawk Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
    • /37

      Est $438,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Fern Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      411 Fern Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Shope Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $239,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    702 Village Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    12 MONTH HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED! Step inside this 3 bedroom /2.5 bath townhouse in the sought after Pinebrook Community in Orwigsburg. Offering approximately 1,828 sq ft of bright, open living space, this home is perfect for buyers seeking comfort and convenience. The main level features a generous living room with LVP flooring that flows seamlessly into the dining area. Bright tiled kitchen with

    Cherie Gottshall Iron Valley Real Estate Coal Region

    702 Village Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    181 Frisbee Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,432

    Last Listing Agent Tina Trager Iron Valley Real Estate Exton

    181 Frisbee Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
    • /33

      Est $452,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Rauschs Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      430 Rauschs Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

  • /40

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    35 Stephens Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    Tucked between working farmland and a Christmas Tree Farm, this 1.5-acre property offers an opportunity to create something special. The existing home, while in need of significant renovation, sits on a generous parcel surrounded by rural views and peaceful countryside. The home itself offers the opportunity for one floor living with the kitchen, living room, full bathroom, and a bonus room

    Jennifer Walton BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    35 Stephens Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
  • /34

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    0 Little Mountain Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $11,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

    0 Little Mountain Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
    • /41

      Est $470,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      3009 Ridgeview Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3009 Ridgeview Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Watson Mullen Realty Associates

  • /46

    $430,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft

    111 Holly Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the sought-after Pines development within the desirable Blue Mountain School District!This well-cared-for home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The spacious kitchen features elegant granite countertops and a bright eat-in area—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Gather in the inviting

    Susan Gormley BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    111 Holly Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Laurel Rd Unit PASK2026034, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Pedron RE/MAX Five Star Realty

    0 Laurel Rd Unit PASK2026034, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
    • /28

      Est $473,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Ridgeview Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1039 Ridgeview Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Furer-Romig BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

  • /28

    $399,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft

    37 Copper Ridge Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    New home ready by the end of the year at Brick Hill Ridge – the lowest-priced new single-family homes with the most included features within 30 minutes of the Lehigh Valley. This Allegheny homes combines style and comfort, all while being set on an oversized homesite with fences allowed. Step inside through the spacious 2-car garage, or inviting foyer. The open-concept main level blends the

    Ryan Homes Builder
    37 Copper Ridge Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    145 Gerald Ave, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,364

    Last Listing Agent Brad Mullen Mullen Realty Associates

    145 Gerald Ave, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
    • /46

      Est $504,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      1037 Ridgeview Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1037 Ridgeview Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 04, 2024

• /31

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    233 N Warren St, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    Stop renting and enjoy living in your own home with a charming front porch to relax, yard space for playing and gardening, off street parking, and more! Did I mention LOW TAXES!? This home has many newer items, including kitchen cabinets and flooring, front door and front window, a roof that is under four years old, and gutters have been replaced. The convenience of a first floor laundry and

    Andrea Wasilko Weichert Realtors

    233 N Warren St, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
  • /29

    $209,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    904 Village Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,188

904 Village Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
    • /51

      Est $548,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Country View Ln, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      104 Country View Ln, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

• /81

    $1,195,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,884 Sq Ft

    1161 Sunset Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    This extraordinary custom-built home, ideally positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Schuylkill County’s most sought-after neighborhoods, is ready to welcome you home. Set on over an acre of beautifully landscaped grounds, this contemporary Cape Cod offers a rare combination of privacy, architectural elegance, and thoughtful design throughout. From the moment you arrive, the

    Brad Mullen Mullen Realty Associates

    1161 Sunset Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
  • /53

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    205 Ronald Ave, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,274

205 Ronald Ave, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
    • /50

      Est $543,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Country View Ln, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      106 Country View Ln, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Schwartz Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

  • /22

    $439,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft

    Sewickley Plan at Brick Hill Ridge - Singles, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    Step up to more space, more freedom, and more value at Brick Hill Ridge Singles, the lowest-priced new single-family homes with the most included features within 30 minutes of the Lehigh Valley. If you've never heard of Orwigsburg, you have to come and experience the historic charm and small-town feel for yourself. The Sewickley single-family home at Brick Hill Ridge combines gracious living and

    Ryan Homes Builder
    1046 Brick Hill Rd Unit 37642125, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
  • /59

    $665,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    38 White Birch Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,738

    Last Listing Agent Brook Koch-Guers RE/MAX Five Star Realty

    38 White Birch Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
    • /40

      Est $560,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      3041 Ridgeview Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3041 Ridgeview Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Aug 01, 2023

• /17

    $249,999

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    62 Shiloh Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    A brand-new home ready for you to move in September 2026. Welcome to the Juniper 2-Story Townhome at Brick Hill Ridge, a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort and convenience in a charming neighborhood setting. This home features three spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths across 1,220 square feet of efficient living space. The open-concept main level creates a bright and welcoming

    Ryan Homes Builder
    62 Shiloh Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
  • /69

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    420 Ridge Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,544

    Last Listing Agent Linda Springer Mullen Realty Associates

    420 Ridge Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
    • /35

      Est $488,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      3040 Ridgeview Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3040 Ridgeview Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Grochowski BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

  • /12

    $925,000

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $168,182 per Acre

    1193-95 Centre Turnpike, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    Commercial Land Development Opportunity! 1193-1195 Centre Turnpike: Two adjacent parcels along high-traffic Route 61 North totaling over 5.5 Acres in Schuylkill County, West Brunswick Township in the city of Orwigsburg - an emerging suburban town in Pennsylvania. Directly adjacent to the newly-built Geisinger Saint Luke's Hospital, featuring a 88 bed hospital, 20,000 SF cardiac specialty center,

    Samantha Miller Mallin Panchelli Nadel Realty Inc

    1193-95 Centre Turnpike, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
  • /13

    $143,750

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    220 W Church St, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,276

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Muhammad Progressive Realty, Inc.

    220 W Church St, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
    • /34

      Est $429,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Ridgeview Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1026 Ridgeview Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Johnson RE/MAX

  • /56

    $489,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft

    2004 Ridgeview Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    **Highest and best offers by 6pm on 4/7/26. **Step into this entertainer's dream in the coveted Blue Mountain School district.!! A spacious foyer greets you with high ceilings and a grand staircase. To your right is a living area with hardwood floors and plenty of light. Continue on to the large kitchen with all of the amenities you want. Tile flooring, granite countertops, wall ovens and gas

    Jeffrey Ricketts Coldwell Banker Realty

    2004 Ridgeview Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
  • /37

    $257,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1001 Village Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,459

1001 Village Rd, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
    • /25

      Est $357,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Pershing Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      385 Pershing Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Alexis Latshaw Mullen Realty Associates

  • /21

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    4102 Brookside Ct, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    Nestled in the charming Pine Brook community, this delightful townhouse offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience with three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, living , kitchen ,dining room. Enjoy sunny afternoons at the community pool or challenge friends to a match on the tennis courts. The area is well-maintained , ideal for leisurely strolls or outdoor play with

    Bobbie Jo Knight Iron Valley Real Estate Keystone

    4102 Brookside Ct, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
  • /28

    $412,425

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    18 Dayspring Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Brick Hill Ridge - Singles

    18 Dayspring Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
    • /35

      Est $246,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Halsey Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1975
      365 Halsey Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Mullen Mullen Realty Associates

  • /24

    $2,990,000

    • Land
    • 27.59 Acres
    • $108,373 per Acre

    1024 Centre Turnpike, Orwigsburg, PA

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! HUGE DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY!! Over 27 acres of PRIME, beautiful, cleared land that is ready for your next development. Approximately 567 ft of ROUTE 61 HIGHWAY FRONTAGE right outside of Orwigsburg! 3 possible options for Route 61 access from this land. High traffic count passes by this location daily. ZONING is C-1 and R-2. So many options for development exist

    Amy Johnson RE/MAX Five Star Realty

    1024 Centre Turnpike, Orwigsburg, PA
  • /34

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    212 Lake Front Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,881

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Eckert RE/MAX Of Reading

    212 Lake Front Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961
    • /43

      Est $380,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Halsey Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • Built 1985
      380 Halsey Dr, Orwigsburg, PA 17961

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ansbach Commonwealth Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home