188

Recently Sold Osceola, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $261,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    11185 Idlewood Dr, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,317

    Last Listing Agent Jan Lazzara RE/MAX 100

    11185 Idlewood Dr, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /35

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    603 W Adams St, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,500

    Last Listing Agent Scott Perry eXp Realty, LLC

    603 W Adams St, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /24

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    54805 Sunray Dr W, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,704

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Perry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

    54805 Sunray Dr W, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /16

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10087 Dunn Rd, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,471

    Last Listing Agent David Goodrich Hallmark Real Estate, Inc.

    10087 Dunn Rd, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /11

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    VL Douglas - Lot 1 Bend, Osceola, IN 46561

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $61,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Crowder At Home Realty Group

    VL Douglas - Lot 1 Bend, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    10165 Dunn Rd, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,570

    Last Listing Agent Lucila Marin Castellanos American Mid-West Realty and Property Management

    10165 Dunn Rd, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    10377 Pleasant Valley Ct, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,907

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Sharpe Sharpe Realty, LLC

    10377 Pleasant Valley Ct, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /29

    $423,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    423 Shepherds Way, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,619

    Last Listing Agent Beau Dunfee Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    423 Shepherds Way, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /26

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10249 Charles St, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,820

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Mahony Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    10249 Charles St, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1602 Cobble Hills Dr, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,671

    Last Listing Agent Julie Thatcher Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1602 Cobble Hills Dr, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /28

    $406,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    55177 Ardith St, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,797

    Last Listing Agent Steve Miller RE/MAX Results

    55177 Ardith St, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    54241 Dr Unit 293, Osceola, IN 46561

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $263,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schneider Artisan Realty Group

    54241 Dr Unit 293, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /36

    $227,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    11920 Franklin St, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,916

    Last Listing Agent Stephen DiJulius St. Joseph Realty Group

    11920 Franklin St, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    10370 Royal Oak Ct, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,535

    Last Listing Agent Dan Wiseman RE/MAX 100

    10370 Royal Oak Ct, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /30

    $338,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    54862 Luan Dr, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,214

    Last Listing Agent Grant Martsolf Realty Group Resources

    54862 Luan Dr, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /36

    $259,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    55759 Apple Rd, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,520

    Last Listing Agent Brad Beer Heart City Realty LLC

    55759 Apple Rd, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11358 Lauren Dr, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,413

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Williams Milestone Realty, LLC

    11358 Lauren Dr, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /17

    $127,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    310 E Adams St, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,807

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bomkamp Irish Realty

    310 E Adams St, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    58108 Apple Rd, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,803

    Last Listing Agent Christine Joers Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    58108 Apple Rd, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /17

    $173,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    11908 Franklin St, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,850

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kerrn Keller Williams Realty Group

    11908 Franklin St, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /23

    $602,005

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    54295 Columbia Bay Nbv 290 Dr, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schneider Artisan Realty Group

    54295 Columbia Bay Nbv 290 Dr, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /18

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    10617 Toledo Ave, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,464

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hall Patton Hall Real Estate

    10617 Toledo Ave, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /28

    $316,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    30817 Mast Dr, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,025

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Hutchings Century 21 Circle

    30817 Mast Dr, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /32

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    57005 Southshore Dr, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,101

    Last Listing Agent Jim McKinnies McKinnies Realty, LLC

    57005 Southshore Dr, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /33

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    58696 Lake Heather Ct, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,417

    Last Listing Agent Chantel Boone RE/MAX Results

    58696 Lake Heather Ct, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /36

    $206,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    420 S Apple Rd, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,256

    Last Listing Agent Terri Parrish Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    420 S Apple Rd, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /16

    $138,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    300 Walnut St, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,169

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Revella McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart

    300 Walnut St, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /8

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10912 Fairview Ave, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,000

    Last Listing Agent David Perry RE/MAX 100

    10912 Fairview Ave, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /29

    $409,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1404 Green Grass Dr, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,451

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Murrell McKinnies Realty, LLC

    1404 Green Grass Dr, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /36

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    55875 Season Ct, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,595

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Mobus McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart

    55875 Season Ct, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /32

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    56968 Ash Rd, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Riegsecker RE/MAX Results

    56968 Ash Rd, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /35

    $287,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    10532 Toledo Ave, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,662

    Last Listing Agent Leah Sarber RE/MAX 100 Elkhart

    10532 Toledo Ave, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /21

    $139,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    10548 Fairview Ave, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,383

    Last Listing Agent Dan Thompson Lochmondy Realty

    10548 Fairview Ave, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /31

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    58155 Beehler Rd, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,361

    Last Listing Agent David Myers Myers Trust Real Estate

    58155 Beehler Rd, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /22

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    56687 Lake St, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,016

    Last Listing Agent Pam Colen McKinnies Realty, LLC

    56687 Lake St, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    11211 Idlewood Dr, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,294

    Last Listing Agent Dan Thompson Lochmondy Realty

    11211 Idlewood Dr, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /35

    $253,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    54463 Faye Dr, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,735

    Last Listing Agent Tara Lochmandy Cressy & Everett- Goshen

    54463 Faye Dr, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    709 W Shore Dr, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,221

    Last Listing Agent Jill Peterson Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    709 W Shore Dr, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /25

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1401 Wilderness Tr, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Kraemer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1401 Wilderness Tr, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /28

    $312,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    55799 Rooster Ln, Osceola, IN 46561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,170

    Last Listing Agent Rocky Verteramo Keller Williams Realty Group

    55799 Rooster Ln, Osceola, IN 46561

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Osceola, IN?
Homes for sale in Osceola, IN have an average home price of $356,636.
What is the average time to sell a house in Osceola, IN?
The houses for sale in Osceola, IN spend an average of 37 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Osceola, IN?
There are 20 active homes for sale in Osceola, IN.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Osceola, IN?
167 homes have sold in Osceola, IN over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Osceola, IN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$306,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$312,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$130
Number of Homes for Sale
20
Last 12 months Home Sales
167
Months of Supply
1.40
Median List Price
$325,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home