8,508

Oshtemo, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    1116 N 6th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    **Relocation Sale. Seller has verbally accepted an offer. Status will change once all parties have signed the Purchase Documents**Welcome to this stunning Modern Farmhouse set on 2.5 picturesque acres, offering the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday convenience. This beautifully maintained home features 3 bedrooms along with 2.5 baths designed for comfort and

    Kristi McFellin CENTURY 21 Affiliated

    1116 N 6th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /2

    $22,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3485-3487 Irongate Ct, Oshtemo Township, MI 49009

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,294

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Howard Keller Williams GR East

    3485-3487 Irongate Ct, Oshtemo Township, MI 49009
    • /23

      Est $177,818 Not Listed For Sale

      2391 Quail Run Dr Unit 33, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2391 Quail Run Dr Unit 33, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,749
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamella Knapp RE/MAX Michigan

  • /8

    $535,875 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    5339 Harborview Pass, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    The Chateau at West Port Village, designed and built by Visser Living in desirable Oshtemo Township, Michigan is a new construction condominium offering low-maintenance living, modern finishes, and a prime location near Kalamazoo, major highways, local universities, and the Kal-Haven Trail. Step onto the inviting front porch and into a bright, open-concept floor plan filled with natural light,

    Kelli Scheffers eXp Realty LLC

    5339 Harborview Pass, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /26

    $215,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5228 Green Meadow Rd Unit P124, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,982

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Howard Keller Williams GR East

    5228 Green Meadow Rd Unit P124, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /22

      Est $162,047 Not Listed For Sale

      2319 Quail Run Dr Unit 26, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2319 Quail Run Dr Unit 26, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Schreuder Jaqua, REALTORS

  • /40

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    9670 Almena Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    Seller is requesting a deadline for all offers to be reviewed on Wednesday, May 13 at 12:00pm.

    Elijah Meschke United Realty Services LLC

    9670 Almena Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /46

    $370,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2593 Bluestone Cir Unit 4A, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,459

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Leonard Advanced Realty Global

    2593 Bluestone Cir Unit 4A, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /35

      Est $168,956 Not Listed For Sale

      2448 Quail Run Dr Unit 11, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2448 Quail Run Dr Unit 11, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neil Meadmore Evenboer Walton, REALTORS

  • /38

    $338,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    5926 Coddington Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    A great contemporary custom-built ranch walkout home. On Oshtemo pond.! (owned by O Twp) Enjoy the water and wildlife from your patio or large deck. The great room with vaulted ceilings with hardwood floors; offers a wonderful kitchen with hard surface counters, center islandl, plenty of cabinets including pantry cabinet. Large dining space all filled with natural light. Two spacious bedrooms on

    Mary Sutton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    5926 Coddington Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /29

    $329,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    213 Hickory Valley Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,092

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hadden Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    213 Hickory Valley Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /26

      Est $265,984 Not Listed For Sale

      5670 Castleton Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5670 Castleton Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Blanchard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

  • /105

    $459,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    4696 Forest Creek Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    Quality Built, 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home, Mattawan Schools, Oshtemo Township, with 2,838 Sq Ft Finished on 1.16 Acres. The Entrance way opens to an expansive Living Room with a 2 story Vaulted Ceiling, Gas Fireplace plus, Hardwood and Marble Flooring. The fantastic Primary Ensuite has a Double Bowled, corner, well-lit Vanity plus: Jetted Tub, Separate Shower and Large Walk-in Closet. The eat-in

    Steve Snyder Hoffman REALTORS

    4696 Forest Creek Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /69

    $409,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    321 Hickory Valley Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,996

    Interra Homes Redstone Farms - Condominiums

    321 Hickory Valley Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /26

      Est $278,405 Not Listed For Sale

      5780 Lamplighter Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5780 Lamplighter Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Halley Erdos KVB Real Estate

  • /30

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft

    1550 Skylark Way Unit LL133, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    Immaculately maintained condominium. This home is on a very private, picture-perfect street. Great for walking, yet close to shopping and restaurants. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, and beautiful flooring. Large living room focused on a lovely fireplace and leading to 3 walls of tinted windows looking onto trees and green space. Custom french doors open to a spacious office, followed

    Kathy Barnitz Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    1550 Skylark Way Unit LL133, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /45

    $340,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3416 Irongate Ct Unit 5B, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,607

    Last Listing Agent Kevan Hess Jaqua, REALTORS

    3416 Irongate Ct Unit 5B, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /23

      Est $286,285 Not Listed For Sale

      5908 Coddington Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5908 Coddington Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Veenstra eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $110,000 per Acre

    3515 Westhaven Trail Unit 51, Oshtemo Township, MI 49009

    West Haven located in Oshtemo Township, offers spacious half-acre-plus lots perfect for building your dream home. Residents benefit from essential underground utilities and a prime location adjacent to the scenic Kal-Haven Trail, ideal for outdoor activities. The community features lots with walkout and daylight window options and is designed with nature areas. Furthermore, the community is

    Jeff DeLoof West Michigan Real Estate Co.

    3515 Westhaven Trail Unit 51, Oshtemo Township, MI 49009
  • /61

    $535,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7640 W H Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,153

    Last Listing Agent Zac Folsom NextHome ONE of Kalamazoo

    7640 W H Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /23

      Est $278,294 Not Listed For Sale

      5862 Lamplighter Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5862 Lamplighter Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hess Jaqua, REALTORS

  • /36

    $270,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1249 S Village Cir, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    Welcome home to your beautiful Westside condominium. Located in the desirable West Point Condominiums. The fantastic open floor plan and cathedral ceilings make for a wonderful main living area. The layout is perfect for daily living and entertaining guests. The beautiful kitchen features granite countertops and wonderfully warm toned cabinets for a modern yet, timeless look. Lots of natural

    Lucas Howard Keller Williams GR East

    1249 S Village Cir, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /43

    $510,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1865 S 8th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,827

    Last Listing Agent Jason Veenstra eXp Realty LLC

    1865 S 8th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /29

      Est $293,291 Not Listed For Sale

      5902 Castleton Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5902 Castleton Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Roberts-Nafe eXp Realty LLC

  • /35

    $369,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft

    96 Windingwood Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    Vaulted ceilings, skylights, and a stunning fireplace highlight this spacious 3-bedroom, 4 bath Kalamazoo home offering nearly 3000sqft of living space. Located on a quiet non-through street, this property sits on a 0.39 acre lot and offers privacy while still being just minutes from city conveniences. The home features a beautiful vaulted living space filled with natural light, creating a bright

    Matt Glidden Michigan Top Producers

    96 Windingwood Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /11

    $70,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    0 W Kl Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $72,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Post The Lo Company, LLC

    0 W Kl Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /37

      Est $315,994 Not Listed For Sale

      5881 Coddington Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5881 Coddington Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bowers Jaqua, REALTORS

  • /7

    $2,600,000

    • Land
    • 64 Acres
    • $40,625 per Acre

    V/L W Kl Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    64 acres of Industrial Land (zoned I-1) located on KL Avenue just west of 8th Street. Property is currently farmed and relatively flat. Sewer located along 8th St. (approximately 1/4 mile from the site). Municipal water along KL Avenue in front of the property is a 12'' line and a 16'' line is available at 8th St.

    Marc Tourangeau Jaqua, REALTORS Commercial

    V/L W Kl Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /14

    $377,900 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1537 N Village Cir, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,946

    Last Listing Agent Leila Moesta Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    1537 N Village Cir, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /22

      Est $307,723 Not Listed For Sale

      5797 Coddington Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5797 Coddington Ln, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vikender Jaglan Elevate Team. Michigan Top Producers

  • /17

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1369 S Village Cir, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    Welcome to this immaculate ranch-style condo in desirable West Point! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and custom blinds throughout. The stunning kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious center island, and a

    Michelle Parent Greenridge Realty South Haven

    1369 S Village Cir, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /33

    $340,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2612 Wildemere St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,330

2612 Wildemere St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /16

      Est $321,158 Not Listed For Sale

      1541 Ellington Dr Unit 31, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1541 Ellington Dr Unit 31, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Skaggs Khoury Real Estate

  • /41

    $550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft

    6847 Northstar Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    INSTANT EQUITY-PRICED BELOW SEV!Step into this charming five+ bedroom home that perfectly blends character and convenience with functional space that makes this floor plan ideal for families of all sizes. Enjoy the ease of single level living with all essential spaces thoughtfully arranged. The main floor features everything you need, including a spacious primary suite, a well-appointed

    Joyce Vos Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    6847 Northstar Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /42

    $488,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1355 N 7th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,334

    Last Listing Agent Chris Adrian Adrian Real Estate

    1355 N 7th St, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /28

      Est $245,508 Not Listed For Sale

      1567 Ellington Dr Unit 30, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1567 Ellington Dr Unit 30, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steph Carrier-Petersen Five Star Real Estate

  • /34

    $330,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    1382 Darlington Trail Unit 25, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    This meticulously maintained 4 bed, 2.5 bath home is situated within the quiet Oshtemo Ridge Neighborhood. Nestled along a wooded backdrop, it offers the perfect blend of tranquility & convenience to shops & highways. The main level features an open-concept layout boasting crown molding in the great room, kitchen & 2nd bedroom. The 2nd bedroom features French doors & wainscoting & is ideal as an

    Julie Walters Jaqua, REALTORS

    1382 Darlington Trail Unit 25, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
  • /39

    $365,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5324 Skyridge Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,708

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Potts Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    5324 Skyridge Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
    • /46

      Est $281,646 Not Listed For Sale

      1360 Oshtemo Ridge Trail Unit 19, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1360 Oshtemo Ridge Trail Unit 19, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Dec 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Simonian Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /11

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $104,762 per Acre

    8145 Majestic Ct Unit 18, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    Last phase of Mystic subdivision; Mystic Pines 2 in Texas Township offering 39 Beautiful 1 acre plus residential wooded lots. Nature abounds, including 12 acres of open space, parks and walking paths. Many lots conducive for walkout or daylight basements. Several gorgeous lots with pond view. build with Carlson Realtors & Development or use your own approved Builder. Schools of choice available

    Scott Carlson Carlson, REALTORS & Development, LLC

    8145 Majestic Ct Unit 18, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home