6,268

Homes in ZIP Code 52577

Section Image
  • /66

    $214,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    212 N 8th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,930

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Purdum Legacy Real Estate Group

    212 N 8th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /49

      Est $144,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 9th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1009 9th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,100
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Converse RE/MAX

  • /19

    $259,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    1409 J Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Due to work schedules - showings will begin on Saturday March 28th at 9am and available weekends only. Ranch style home - large lot - 3 bedrooms - 1.5 baths - attached two car garage with a heated/cooled breezeway - Eat-in kitchen with formal dining area that looks out the patio doors, large roomy living room with wood fireplace, additional family room in the lower level with new carpet -

    Sheila Denburger RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    1409 J Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /43

    $144,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    611 S Market St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,549

    Last Listing Agent Robin Marcinik Grinnell Realty LLC

    611 S Market St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /31

      Est $191,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 9th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      813 9th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,500
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Mapes Century 21 Signature

  • /2

    $81,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft

    616 S 1st St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath home on a corner lot.

    Karen Converse RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    616 S 1st St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /39

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2196 Oxford Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,342

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    2196 Oxford Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /25

      Est $163,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 S 8th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      911 S 8th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,400
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Denburger RE/MAX

  • /23

    $216,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31.83 Acres
    • $6,786 per Acre

    000 285th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Escape to this exceptional 31.83-acre property offering the perfect blend of recreation, habitat, and natural beauty. Featuring a scenic creek running through the land, this property provides an ideal setting for both wildlife and outdoor enjoyment.Designed with hunters in mind, the property includes a well-established food plot and a proven history of quality whitetail deer and eastern

    Trace Embray Premier Land and Home

    000 285th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /44

    $247,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    514 A Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,250

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Purdum Legacy Real Estate Group

    514 A Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /13

      Est $109,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 7th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1114 7th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Davis Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /26

    $310,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    306 S 11th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    A stunning example of modern, maintenance-free living! This newer 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome boasts an expansive open-concept floorplan and high-end finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, under-cabinet lighting and seamless flow into the living area, warmed by a contemporary electric fireplace. Both bathrooms feature elegant tiled showers. Enjoy the year-round light in

    Ruthi Rogers Legacy Real Estate Group

    306 S 11th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /21

    $248,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2304 Ridgeway Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,666

    Last Listing Agent Heather Davis Legacy Real Estate Group

    2304 Ridgeway Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /14

      Est $100,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 S 7th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      905 S 7th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,500
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Chambers Iowa Realty Co, Inc

  • /23

    $71,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft

    214 College Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Attention flippers!!! This one has great curb appeal and outside spaces! Two driveways and a detached garage for plenty of off-street parking. Picket fenced in back yard. maintenance free deck for soaking up the south exposure sun. Inside you'll find 3 BRs, 1 bath, kitchen with oak cabs. BIG dining room and a living room as well as 2 back porches. All the basics are here, just needs some inside

    Lisa Tucker Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    214 College Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    815 11th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,381

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    815 11th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /44

      Est $243,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 7th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1103 7th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Denburger RE/MAX

  • /24

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,193 Sq Ft

    302 K Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Affordable 3 Bedroom 1 Bath home on a corner lot near the Middle School and High School. Back covered porch - Main floor Stackable Washer and Dryer - Walk in Shower in the 3/4 Bath - New carpet in 3rd Bedroom in Upper level - 1193 SF on the main level - Room in the back for a Garage to be built. Property is being sold AS IS.

    Karen Converse RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    302 K Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /39

    $145,825

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1111 Mabel St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,764

    Last Listing Agent Karen Converse RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    1111 Mabel St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /30

      Est $191,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 4th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1106 4th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cher Pingel Home Realty

  • /31

    $366,600

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    330 N 6th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    One-of-a-kind home blends timeless character with modern luxury. Originally part of a historic church, this residence showcases soaring vaulted ceilings, expansive windows, and an open floor plan filled with natural light. Step inside to find a welcoming entry with built-in storage and a spacious living area highlighted by a stunning gas fireplace with 48x48 tile that reaches the ceiling. The

    Ruthi Rogers Legacy Real Estate Group

    330 N 6th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2124 263rd St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,196

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carter RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    2124 263rd St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /39

      Est $177,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 4th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1003 4th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katlyn Jones Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /19

    $49,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    1610 N Park Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    WOW!! What a GREAT PRICE on this Large building lot located in a highly desirable area of Oskaloosa. Here's your chance to build the house of your dreams without the restrictive covenants that affect newer developments. The neighborhood offers some of the nicest and most unique homes in town. A building lot like this doesn't come along often!

    Lisa Tucker Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    1610 N Park Ave, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    413 N 3rd St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,756

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    413 N 3rd St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /34

      Est $150,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 5th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      616 5th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Veenstra Home Realty

  • /36

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    605 Fairview Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    Ready for the next owner - 4 bedrooms - 3 baths - 2 car attached garage - .53-acre lot - LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION - Location is everything - two blocks from the CITY GOLF COURSE - DOG PARK - WATER PARK - CITY PARK! Homeowner has completed a total remodel of the kitchen/dining/living room area- so open and functional! Top of the line appliances, large hard surface island with built-in storage,

    Sheila Denburger RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    605 Fairview Dr, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /17

    $48,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    328 N G St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,251

    Last Listing Agent Gail Lenhart RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    328 N G St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /15

      Est $158,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 S 5th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      608 S 5th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Denburger RE/MAX

  • /8

    $59,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $95,161 per Acre

    903 S D St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    4 lots on vacant land. If you're looking to build in town or you have an eye for investment property, this is the space! Call your favorite realtor today to offer on this opportunity!!

    Heather Davis Legacy Real Estate Group

    903 S D St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /20

    $19,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    501 4th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,191

    Last Listing Agent Karen Converse RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    501 4th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /33

      Est $140,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 6th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      507 6th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Converse RE/MAX

  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    602 9th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    This .35 acre lot is a blank slate for it's next owner! All contents of shed are to be included in the sale of the lot!

    Raine Jones Legacy Real Estate Group

    602 9th Ave W, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
  • /37

    $169,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    614 S 7th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,365

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Purdum Legacy Real Estate Group

    614 S 7th St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /21

      Est $209,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 5th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      416 5th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,900
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Erwin Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /10

    $125,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    2007 7th Ave E, University Park, IA 52595

    This spacious home is situated on a double lot measuring 120x120. An addition has been made that includes a living room with a fireplace, a main bedroom, and a double car garage. There is also an enclosed back porch that serves as a pantry and a laundry area on the main floor. Please note that this home has several projects already started and some repairs that still need to be completed. this

    Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    2007 7th Ave E, University Park, IA 52595
  • /27

    $289,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1604 Clay Ct, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,081

    Last Listing Agent Diana Pearson RE/MAX Pride Oskaloosa

    1604 Clay Ct, Oskaloosa, IA 52577
    • /27

      Est $325,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 4th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      506 4th Ave E, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Morrison Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /15

    $128,350

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    1001 Peniel St, University Park, IA 52595

    Nice three bedroom, one bathroom home on a large lot. First floor laundry. Replacement window. Newer roof and newer furnace. Great starter home or rental. Conveniently located just off highway 23.

    Russell Winburn EXIT Realty & Associates

    1001 Peniel St, University Park, IA 52595
  • /16

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1007 Mabel St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,995

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks Hawkeye Property Mgm & RE

    1007 Mabel St, Oskaloosa, IA 52577

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home