8,952

Homes in ZIP Code 10562

Section Image
    • 73 Spring St Unit 2F, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $410,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Spring St Unit 2F, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      73 Spring St Unit 2F, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Timm Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    123 S Highland Ave Unit B6, Ossining, NY 10562

    Bright, sun-drenched, and move-in ready! This top-floor co-op unit offers peaceful living with a host of recent upgrades. The spacious layout features new living room carpeting (2021) and stylish new vinyl wood flooring leading to the bedroom and bath areas (2021). The kitchen is equipped with a new refrigerator and microwave (both 2022). Enjoy the elevated views and natural light that only a

    Elizabeth Koski Coldwell Banker Realty

    123 S Highland Ave Unit B6, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 18 Adams Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    $816,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    18 Adams Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,043

    Last Listing Agent Blas Ortiz Keller Williams NY Realty

    18 Adams Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 73 Spring St Unit 1Y, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $429,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Spring St Unit 1Y, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      73 Spring St Unit 1Y, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Timm Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $799,500

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    10 Stone Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    Wonderful opportunity to own this updated 2 family home set on a beautiful .38 level acre property with a magnificent inground pool, fenced in area, and exceptional outdoor entertaining space. The main level features a spacious 3 bedroom layout with an updated kitchen showcasing quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, center island, and stainless appliances. The inviting living room includes an

    Janet Brand Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    10 Stone Ave, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 26-28 Lincoln Place, Ossining, NY 10562

    $691,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    26-28 Lincoln Place, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,230

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Begley William Raveis Real Estate

    26-28 Lincoln Place, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 63 Dale Ave Unit B3, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $364,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Dale Ave Unit B3, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      63 Dale Ave Unit B3, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurence Wallace Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /48

    $375,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    16 Rockledge Ave Unit 2C-1, Ossining, NY 10562

    Scarborough Manor is nestled on exquisitely landscaped, park-like grounds with meandering walking paths and quiet seating areas, creating a serene riverside retreat along the Hudson. This spacious two-bedroom, two-bath residence enjoys sweeping southern views of the Hudson River and the Mario Cuomo Bridge from its private deck, offering a peaceful setting to relax and take in the scenery. Freshly

    Gino Bello Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    16 Rockledge Ave Unit 2C-1, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 9 Briarcliff Dr S Unit 2, Ossining, NY 10562

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9 Briarcliff Dr S Unit 2, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,825

    Last Listing Agent Mark Boyland Keller Williams Realty Partner

    9 Briarcliff Dr S Unit 2, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 192 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $610,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      192 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Zeolla Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /38

    $2,900,000

    $600K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,502 Sq Ft

    83 Somerstown Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    Steeped in local history and once owned by the Gilded Age Van Cortlandt family, gracious Rose Lodge is an inviting and beautifully restored historic estate—not landmarked—offering modern living and exceptional privacy on 17.9 acres. The property enjoys sweeping views across a perfectly sited in-ground pool, terraced gardens, expansive flat croquet lawn, and private lake, creating a serene country

    Dalia Valdes Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    83 Somerstown Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 1501 Eagle Bay Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    $649,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1501 Eagle Bay Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia D'Alesio Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1501 Eagle Bay Dr, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 31 Beach Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $1,254,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Beach Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      31 Beach Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Schatz Schatz Realty Group

  • /30

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft

    19 Samstag Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    This two bedroom one bath bungalow set high above the Hudson with sweeping river views, this property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy the charm, convenience, and lifestyle that define Ossining living. Welcome to 19 Samstag Ave, a home perfectly positioned for those seeking both tranquility and connectivity. Enjoy gorgeous Hudson River vistas and the natural beauty that surrounds this historic

    Angelina Cozza Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    19 Samstag Ave, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 27 Knoll View, Ossining, NY 10562

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    27 Knoll View, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,693

    Last Listing Agent James Hawkins D.L. Hawkins Realty LLC

    27 Knoll View, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 23 Camp Ground, Ossining, NY 10562

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Camp Ground, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      23 Camp Ground, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $463/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Rodman Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /33

    $340,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft

    9 Nicole Cir Unit 3, Ossining, NY 10562

    Pet-friendly Hudson View condo with serene wooded surroundings. This bright and spacious home features a cozy fireplace in the living room with access to a private deck. The home includes generously sized bedroom with ample storage. Additional highlights include assigned parking and ample guest parking. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts,

    Sandra Genaro Keller Williams Realty Partner

    9 Nicole Cir Unit 3, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 48 Pershing Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    48 Pershing Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,153

    Last Listing Agent Mark Seiden Mark Seiden Real Estate Team

    48 Pershing Ave, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 52 Mystic Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $704,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Mystic Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      52 Mystic Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $636,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Schneider ERA Insite Realty Services

  • /25

    $609,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    63 Deerfield Ln Unit 63, Ossining, NY 10562

    Welcome to Deerfield Condominium Complex....A middle unit recently updated. This unit features attached garage, 2 private decks, updated eat-in kitchen, freshly painted and new carpeting. This unit is a tri level home. Perfect for today's buyer. Deerfield Community is close to 9A, Croton on Hudson railroad station, and all that Ossining offers.

    Thomas Burns Coldwell Banker Realty

    63 Deerfield Ln Unit 63, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 263 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    263 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,910

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Fosgate Nestedge Realty

    263 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 121 S Highland Ave Unit 5A, Ossining, NY 10562

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 S Highland Ave Unit 5A, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      121 S Highland Ave Unit 5A, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Camelia Pena-Rivera RE/MAX

  • /49

    $700,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    155 Club Ct, Ossining, NY 10562

    Welcome to this spacious and versatile 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse that lives like a 3-bedroom, offering flexibility to suit a variety of lifestyles.As you enter, the main level welcomes you with a grand living room featuring its own fireplace and sliding doors that lead to your deck—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The galley kitchen includes a cozy eat-in nook,

    Michael LaMorte eXp Realty

    155 Club Ct, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 38 Terrace Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    $855,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    38 Terrace Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,979

    Last Listing Agent Gary Sanguino Gary Sanguino

    38 Terrace Ave, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 2 Briarcliff Dr S Unit 14, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $414,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Briarcliff Dr S Unit 14, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2 Briarcliff Dr S Unit 14, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa DaRos Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /32

    $710,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    1 Edward St, Ossining, NY 10562

    Well-maintained two-unit property in the heart of Ossining, fully renovated in 2020 and offering a strong combination of space, convenience, and versatility. The building features a spacious three-bedroom unit over a two-bedroom walk-up, providing an ideal opportunity for owner-occupants or investors. Both units benefit from updated finishes completed during the 2020 renovation, offering modern

    Tana McGuire eXp Realty

    1 Edward St, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 196 Charter Cir Unit 196, Ossining, NY 10562

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    196 Charter Cir Unit 196, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Concetta Connie Gallo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    196 Charter Cir Unit 196, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 51 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $1,068,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      51 Croton Dam Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $851,278
      • Aug 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Seiden Mark Seiden Real Estate Team

  • /37

    $800,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    16 Rockledge Ave Unit 6D-2, Ossining, NY 10562

    THIS IS THE VIEW YOU’VE BEEN DREAMING OF! HUDSON RIVER VIEWS FROM EACH ROOM of this sunny-corner unit, 3-bedroom, 2 Full Bath co-op apartment with a Private Terrace, in the sought-after riverfront community of Scarborough Manor. This unit features a kitchen with quarry tiled floor, formal dining room, oversized living room with panoramic views and a door to your private terrace. The primary

    Sue Hartwell Corcoran Legends Realty

    16 Rockledge Ave Unit 6D-2, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 6 Cedar Lane Terrace, Ossining, NY 10562

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6 Cedar Lane Terrace, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,583

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Nigro Today Realty Corp.

    6 Cedar Lane Terrace, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 178 Cedar Ln, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $368,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Cedar Ln, Ossining, NY 10562

      178 Cedar Ln, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ALEXIS MALSBURY Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $899,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    25 William St, Ossining, NY 10562

    This spacious three-family home in Ossining offers three full stories plus a finished basement, perfect for multi-generational living or rental income. Each unit features its own living areas, kitchen, and bedrooms, providing privacy and flexibility for family members or tenants. The first floor includes a living room, central kitchen and dining area, three bedrooms, and a full bath. The second

    Etan Hakimi Mitra Hakimi Realty Group LLC

    25 William St, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 19 Lincoln Place Unit 55, Ossining, NY 10562

    $516,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    19 Lincoln Place Unit 55, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Seiden Mark Seiden Real Estate Team

    19 Lincoln Place Unit 55, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 94 Deer Run, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $497,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Deer Run, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      94 Deer Run, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Sporn William Raveis Real Estate

  • /35

    $750,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    15 Marshall Place, Ossining, NY 10562

    Welcome home to a charming two family Dutch Colonial in the Forest Park area of Ossining. Each unit features two bedrooms, full bath, living room, dining room, & kitchen. The first floor unit has access to a full basement with laundry & plenty of storage. The second floor unit also has 2 bedrooms, full bath, living room, dining room & attic space. Hardwood floors, high ceilings & plenty of

    Elizabeth Kamp Kane & Associates

    15 Marshall Place, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 123 S Highland Ave Unit B3, Ossining, NY 10562

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    123 S Highland Ave Unit B3, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rosenhaus William Raveis Real Estate

    123 S Highland Ave Unit B3, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 121 S Highland Ave Unit 3F, Ossining, NY 10562

      Est $159,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 S Highland Ave Unit 3F, Ossining, NY 10562

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      121 S Highland Ave Unit 3F, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Keller Keller Williams Realty Partner

  • /38

    $499,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    9 Nicole Cir Unit 8, Ossining, NY 10562

    Offering an open floorplan with sophistication and style filled with designer finishes. This wonderfully maintain unit offers an impressive eat in kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances and rich cabinetry, the dining room flows into the living area complete with fireplace and vaulted ceilings with skylight. The primary bedroom is located on the main level, with vaulted

    Robert Mulvey William Raveis Real Estate

    9 Nicole Cir Unit 8, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 801 Syska Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    $805,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    801 Syska Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,077

    Last Listing Agent Yona Strougo Compass Greater NY, LLC

    801 Syska Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
    • 17 Steven Dr Unit 3, Ossining, NY 10562

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Steven Dr Unit 3, Ossining, NY 10562

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      17 Steven Dr Unit 3, Ossining, NY 10562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Rotando Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home